Sold2021JAN FYT (ATTR.)Oil on canvas. Game Scene. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 14.75" high x 20" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMBOISIUS BENSON ODER JAN VAN HEMESSEN Um 1495AMBOISIUS BENSON ODER JAN VAN HEMESSEN Um 1495 Lombardei / 1550 Brügge - 1500 Hemiksen (bei Antwerpen) / 1566 Haarlem (attr.) BEWEINUNG CHRISTI MIT MARIA, JOHANNES UND NIKODEMUS Öl auf EichenholztafSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN BRUEGHEL I UND SEBASTIAN VRANCX (ATTR.) REITERGEFECHTATTRIBUTED TO JAN BRUEGHEL I AND SEBASTIAN VRANCX 1568 in Brussels - 1625 Antwerp - 1573 in Antwerp - 1647 Ibid EQUESTRIAN BATTLE SCENE Oil on oak panel. 52,5 x 67 cm (F. 85 x 70 cm). Inscribed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT (ATTR.) BILDNIS EINES GELEHRTEN (AUS DER SAMMLUNG WESENDONCK)ATTRIBUTED TO MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT ('Also Michiel Janz. van Mierevelt (Miereveld or Miereveldt)') 1 May 1567 Delft - 27 June 1641 Ibid PORTRAIT OF A SCHOLAR (FROM THE WESENDONCK COLLECTION) Oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2020CONSTANTIN NETSCHER (ATTR.) 1668 THe Hague - 1723 Ibid.CONSTANTIN NETSCHER (ATTR.) 1668 THe Hague - 1723 Ibid. PROBABLY PORTRAIT OF THEODORA CATHARINA VAN LEYDEN VAN LEEUWEN (1661-1728) Oil on canvas (relined). 114 cm x 89 cm (F. 129 cm x 100 cm). Part. sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Seghers (1590–1661)Daniel Seghers (1590–1661), Bouquet of Flowers in a Glass VaseDaniel Seghers was a student of Jan Brueghel, became a master in Antwerp in 1611 and joined the Jesuit order in 1614. From 1625 toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Circle of Jan Fyt (Flemish) Still Life with ParrCircle of Jan Fyt (Flemish) Still Life with Parrot and Hanging Fowl Oil on canvas 32-1/2 x 41 inches (82.6 x 104.1 cm) HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Jan Ekels L'Astronome Signed PaintingOil painting on canvas showing " l'Astronome" signed lower right J.Ekels, a Dutch noted painter. No other info came with this work. apart for the cracks visible on the canvas and a damage showing fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAN STANISLAWSKI Polish 1860-1907 Oil on PaperOil on paper, framed. Featuring landscape scene. Signed and attr. Jan Stanislawski (Polish, 1860-1907) on the lower left corner. 34.5 x 23 cm (13.6 x 9.1 inches). Frame size: 60.5 x 53 cm (23.8 x 20.9See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTHONS VAN DYCK / FRANS FRANCKEN II (IN THE MANNER OF)ANTHONS VAN DYCK / FRANS FRANCKEN II (IN THE MANNER OF) 1599 Antwerpen / 1641 London - 1581 Antwerpen / 1642 Ibid CONCERT OF ANGELS Pencil and Pen, brown and grey ink, part. grey wash on beige handmadSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANS FRANCKEN II. (SCHOOL/CIRCLE?) 1581 Antwerpen -FRANS FRANCKEN II. (SCHOOL/CIRCLE?) 1581 Antwerpen - 1642 Ibid REST ON THE FLIGHT INTO EGYPT Oil on copper. 8,8 cm x 22 cm (F. 17,8 cm x 31 cm). Min. damaged. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2019JAN MIENSE MOLENAER (ATTR.) Around 1610 Haarlem - 1668JAN MIENSE MOLENAER (ATTR.) Around 1610 Haarlem - 1668 Haarlem BROTHEL SCENE WITH CARVING AND VIOLIN-PLAYING FARMERS Oil on oak panel. 34,5 x 28,5 cm (F. 53,5 x 46,5 cm). Monogrammed in the lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bredael II, Jan Pieter van (Antwerpen 1683–1735 Wien)Bredael II, Jan Pieter van (Antwerpen 1683–1735 Wien) zugeschrieben Reiterschlacht bei einer Burg. Öl auf Leinwand. 60,5x82 cm. - Doubliert und kraqueliert.See Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR TO JAN HOREMANS FLEMISH SCHOOL OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Jean Jan Joseph Horemans II, Flemish, 1714 to 1792, oil painting on board depicting an interior scene with a mother, a child, and a cat. Unsigned. Framed. A gold tone plate showing the nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Linschoten, Delineatio orarum maritimarum 1596LINSCHOTEN, Jan Van (1563-1611). Delineatio orarum maritimarum, terrae vulgo indigetatae terra do Natal. Engraved map. Amsterdam, 1596. 15 5/8" x 22 1/4" sheet. Comparable: Swann Galleries, 2013 - $2,See Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor of village by Jan de Bisschop, 17thcWatercolor of village by Jan de Bisschop.////////////////////Jan de Bisschop, also known as Johannes Episcopius (1628–1671), was a lawyer, who became a Dutch Golden Age painter and engraver,17th cSee Sold Price
Sold2022ladies on field oil paintingJan Hendrik Weissenbruch, also known as Hendrik Johannes Weissenbruch (born 19 June 1824 in The Hague – died 24 March 1903 in The Hague) was a Dutch painter of the Hague School. He is noted espSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rolf Iseli (Swiss, b. 1934) - KompositionWatercolour, ink and charcoal on paper Signed, titled, dated 12. mai 93 and dedicated ' Pour Jan' lower right; also signed, titled, dated and dedicated on the backboard 23.5 x 43.5cm. (9 1/4 x 17 1/8iSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROSALBA CARRIERA (ATTR.) 1675 Venedig - 1757 ibid YOUNGROSALBA CARRIERA (ATTR.) 1675 Venedig - 1757 ibid YOUNG ROCOCO LADY CROWNED WITH FLOWERS Pastel on paper, on canvas. 48,5 x 38,5 cm (F. 59 x 51 cm). Part. massive stains, surface part. rubbed, slightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Beautifully Colored Jan Van Loon World MapOrbis Terrarum Nova... Jan Van Loon (c. 1611-1686). Engraved map with original hand color in full. London: Moses Pitt, 1680. 17 3/4 x 21 inches visible, 28 1/4 x 31 3/4 inches framed. A fine example oSee Sold Price
Sold2017NACH DER SCHLACHTMICHELANGELO CERQUOZZI (ATTR.) Rome 1602 - 1660 ibid. AFTER THE BATTLE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 cm by 150 cm. Part. old rest., min. dam. Frame. Provenance: Private Collection Rhineland.See Sold Price
Sold2022FLEMISH SCHOOL, LATE 17TH-EARLY 18TH CENTURY. "JESUS MEETS HIS MOTHER ON THE ROAD TO CALVARY".Oil on canvas.Afert Jan van den Hoeck (1611-1651), based on the engraving of Alexander Voet. Another reproduction of this paintings decorates the church of Our Lady of the River Dyle in Mechelen, BelgSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Jan van BalenJan van Balen (Flemish, 1611-1654), Madonna and Child, oil on cradled panel, artist plaque affixed to frame lower center, panel: 17"h x 11.5"w, overall (with frame): 23.5"h x 18"w. Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Edward vom Hofe Fly Fishing ReelEdward Vom Hofe fly fishing reel. Believed to be an earlier model it does have a pat'd date of Sept 2, 1879 and Jan 23, 1883. It also reads Fulton St. NY and is inscribed with the name George Raymond.See Sold Price
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Crivelli detto il Crivellino (Milano ? - Parma 1760) Due conigli, fagiano e un pappagallo€3,000
Jun 03The Art's WorldJOHANNES VERMEER – THE CONCERT - BEAUTIFUL ANTIQUE PAINTING - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€5,500
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsCircle of Ferdinand Bol (1616-1680) and Jan Lievens (1606-1669), portrait of a scholar in a€750