logo
Lot 2650
FRANZ LEO RUBEN (ATTR.) 1842 Prague - 1920 Munich By the riverside Oil on canvas. 97.5 x 154.5 cm (F. 113 x 170 cm). Verso: on stretcher handwritten indicated 'No 29212 RUU (?)'. Slightly soiled, part. minor outbreaks of paint, min. pressure marks, min. rest. Frame. FRANZ LEO RUBEN (ATTR.) 1842 Prag - 1920 München Am Flussufer Öl auf Leinwand. 97,5 x 154,5 cm (R. 113 x 170 cm). Verso: Auf Keilrahmen handschr. bez. 'No 29212 RUU (?)'. Leicht verschmutzt, part. leichte Farbausbrüche, min. Druckspuren, min. rest. Rahmen.FRANZ LEO RUBEN (ATTR.) 1842 Prague - 1920 Munich By the riverside Oil on canvas. 97.5 x 154.5 cm (F. 113 x 170 cm). Verso: on stretcher handwritten indicated 'No 29212 RUU (?)'. Slightly soiled, part. minor outbreaks of paint, min. pressure marks, min. rest. Frame. FRANZ LEO RUBEN (ATTR.) 1842 Prag - 1920 München Am Flussufer Öl auf Leinwand. 97,5 x 154,5 cm (R. 113 x 170 cm). Verso: Auf Keilrahmen handschr. bez. 'No 29212 RUU (?)'. Leicht verschmutzt, part. leichte Farbausbrüche, min. Druckspuren, min. rest. Rahmen.

  • 30%

FRANZ LEO RUBEN (ATTR.) 1842 Prague - 1920 Munich By

Estimate €600 - €1,200Sep 14