Sold2019American Modernist Tempera on Paper LandscapeTempera on paper. Featuring a modernist landscape scene of icecaps and explorers. Signed illegibly on the lower right corner. Stamped THE EXHIBITION OF AMERICAN MODERNISTS and inscribed RK-42 in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Modernist Tempera on PaperTempera on paper. Featuring a landscape composition of dawn. Signed Dove on the lower right corner. Inscribed ARTHUR GARFIELD DOVE and 52 below on verso. Stamped THE EXHIBITION OF AMERICAN MODERNISTSSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Modernist Tempera Signed Illegibly RK-40Tempera on paper. Featuring a landscape scene with icecaps. Signed illegibly on the lower right corner. Stamped THE EXHIBITION OF AMERICAN MODERNISTS and inscribed RK-40 on verso. 20 x 27.5 cm (7.9 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grant Wood American Impressionist Oil & TemperaOil and tempera on paper. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed Grant Wood on the lower right corner. Inscribed Grant Wood / 68 on verso. Also stamped THE EXHIBITION OF AMERICAN MODERNISTS on verso. AttSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fray Guillermo (Juan) Butler (1880-1961) Argentinean &Fray Guillermo (Juan) Butler MODERNIST LANDSCAPE, 1940, tempera on paper or card, signed and dated lower left, sight 5 ¾ x 8”, frame 10 ½ x 13” with glass; Louis Betrand (b. 1928) Belgium, LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Bachmann Swiss Modernist Tempera on PaperTempera on paper. Featuring a landscape sccene of mountains and tree-lined valley. Signed HBachmann on the lower right corner. Inscribed BACHMANN and 6/8 on verso. Inscribed in pencil 15 in the middleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fairfield Porter (1907 - 1975) AmericanFairfield Porter (1907 - 1975) American Tempera on Paper Measure 14 1/2"in H x 10 1/2"in W and 23 3/4"in H x 17"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, coastal, figure, genre Biography: Fairfield PorterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Dove; American Modernist Watercolor SignedArthur Dove; American Modernist Watercolor Signed . Arthur Garfield Dove (1880 - 1946) watercolor on paper. Factory in Landscape. Signed lower center; 8in. X 10.5in.(image), 14.25in. X 17.25in.(framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018GRANDMA MOSES American 1860-1961 Tempera on PaperTempera and gouache on paper, framed. Featuring a pastoral landscape scene. Signed and attr. Grandma Moses (American, 1860-1961) on the lower left corner. Accompanied with a certificate of authenticitSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Modernist Gouache on Paper SignedGouache on paper. Featuring a landscape scene with a team of dogs pulling. Signed illegibly on the lower left corner. Inscribed RK51 and stamped illegibly on verso. 20 x 28.5 cm (7.9 x 11.2 inches). PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grant Wood American Oil and Tempera "68"Oil and tempera on paper. Featuring landscape scene of rolling hills. Signed "Grant Wood" in the bottom right corner. "Grant Wood 68" inscribed on verso. Stamped with "Contemporary Masters Exhibition"See Sold Price
Sold2019Rockwell Kent American Modern Oil Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a landscape scene of the sea. Signed Rockwell Kent on the lower left corner. Stamped THE EXHIBITION OF AMERICAN MODERNISTS and inscribed 396 in pencil on verso. 20 x 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grandma Moses Hudson School Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed MOSES on the lower left corner. Stamped THE EXHIBITION OF AMERICAN MODERNISTS and inscribed HM. 96 on verso. Attributed to Grandma Moses (1860-196See Sold Price
Sold2019George Inness American Modernist Oil & GouacheOil and gouache on paper. Featuring a modernist landscape scene of sunset. Signed G. Inness on the lower right corner. Inscribed GI 12 and stamped Charles Egan NY, verso. Attributed to George Inness (See Sold Price
Sold2019Marsden Hartley American Modernist Oil "76"Oil and gouache on paper. Featuring a modernist landscape scene. Signed Marsden Hartley on the lower right corner. Stamped THE EXHIBITION OF AMERICAN MODERNISTS. Inscribed 76 on verso. Attributed to MSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Modernist Gouache Signed Illegibly RK50Gouache on paper. Featuring a modernist landscape scene. Signed illegibly on the lower right corner. Inscribed RK50 and stamped on verso. 19.5 x 28.5 cm (7.7 x 11.2 inches). PROVENANCE: Southern OntarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georgia O'Keeffe: Abstract LandscapeGeorgia O'Keeffe (American, 1887-1986) attributed: Abstract Landscape, watercolor on paper, signed on the back with star, unframed. Georgia O'Keeffe was an American modernist painter known as The MothSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kenneth Callahan (1905-1986 American) UntitledKenneth Callahan (1905-1986 American) Untitled Landscape 1954 Sumi Ink and Tempera on Paper 9''x20'' Image. A colorful abstract landscape composition. Signed and dated l.r. Float mounted in frame 16''See Sold Price
Sold2021WH CHAFIN GOUACHE ON PAPER, LANDSCAPE, 1961W. H. Chafin Jr (American, 20h century). "Landscape" -1961, gouache or tempera on paper. Signed and dated lower center. Framed, on stand. Approx. 5.75" x 7.5" (frame), 5" x 6.75" (sheet_See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis BUNCE: Landscape - Watercolor PaintingLouis Bunce (American, 1907-1983) untitled watercolor on paper of a Modernist landscape, 1939, framed under glass [Sight: 13" H x 16" W; Frame: 17" H x 20 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryVincent van Gogh after Dutch Post-Impressionism tempera on paper landscape€800
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryAdolph Gottlieb after American Abstract Expressionism tempera on paper€500
5 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersYu Heshi ( China America 1935-) Village Landscape Acrylic On Canvas$50(1 bid)
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryGeorgia O'Keeffe after American Precisionism enlarged flower tempera on paper€800
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMorris Cole Graves, American (1910-2001), Young Grouse, ink and tempera on paper$2,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesPeter Hurd (American, 1904-1984) Lithograph in Colors on Paper, Western Landscape, H 20" W 24"$125(1 bid)
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on paper Jean Metzinger after French Cubist Neo-Impressionism landscape€500
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryVincent van Gogh after Dutch Post-Impressionist tempera on cardboard landscape€700