Sold2022Pr. Chinese Wucai Porcelain Ginger JarsA pair of Chinese porcelain Wucai-style ginger jars having a foliate design with foo dogs and pierced wood covers. Each with six-character Yongzheng marks. Each 11in tall x approx. 8in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Wucai Porcelain Jars Mounted as LampsPair of Chinese Wucai Porcelain Jars Mounted as Lamps 18 x 8 3/4 in. diam. (to socket).See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR CHINESE EXPORT STYLE PORCELAIN ARMORIAL DECORATEDPAIR CHINESE EXPORT STYLE PORCELAIN ARMORIAL DECORATED COVERED JARS (MOUNTED AS LAMPS). HEIGHT 22"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Style Porcelain LampsCovered jars mounted on brass bases. Bird and tree designs with blue trim (Limoges Style). 8.5"Dia. X 33"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Porcelain Covered Ginger JarsPair of Chinese Porcelain Covered Ginger Jars 20th century, in the Wucai style, decorated in the famille verte palette with panels of peonies, the shoulders with green scrollwork and flowers, with matSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Export Style Porcelain Vases and CoversPair of Chinese Export Style Porcelain Vases and Covers Mounted as Lamps The jars 14 x 6 ½ in. diam., the lamps 21 in. high (to socket).See Sold Price
Sold2022A Miniature Pair of Chinese Wucai Porcelain Jars and CoversA Miniature Pair of Chinese Wucai Porcelain Jars and Covers 20th century Decorated in the Ming style with facing dragons. Height 3 1/4 inches. C Property from the Estate of Paul Revere Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Wucai Scholar Porcelain Jars 11.5''x10''Pair Chinese Wucai Scholar Porcelain Jars 11.5''x10'' Each. A true opposing pair of Kangxi style polychrome enameled with blue underglaze decoration. Depicts scholars with attendants and warriors withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Porcelain Ginger Jar LampsPair of Chinese porcelain ginger jar form lamps, maroon colored ginger jars with hand painted gilt designs and wood lids, mounted onto wood pedestal bases, designer style shades with floral design panSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of Chinese? Enamel Decorated Porcelain.Includes a pair of enamel decorated celadon green style ginger jars with carved wood lids; an enamel decorated Yen Yen vase with ruyi handles - with depiction of walking ladies and animals, mounted asSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nice Samson bronze mounted Wucai potpourri jarNice Samson bronze mounted Wucai potpourri jar, 19th c., France, in the manner of the Marchand-Mercier, polychrome enameled Kangxi style porcelain, decorated with panels of flowering plants alternatinSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Jars Mounted asA Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Jars Mounted as Lamps Early 20th Century Height overall 20 inches. Property from the Estate of Frank McIntosh, Greenport, New York Frank J. McIntosh, homeware and acSee Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA PAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN BALUSTER JARS MOUNTEDThe white ground porcelain decorated in orange with scrolling floral designs. Height, 23 1/2 inches PROVENANCE From the Estate of Mrs. Nancy Sinatra Frank SinatraSee Sold Price
SoldA Pair of Chinese Style Bronze Jars Mounted as LampsA Pair of Chinese Style Bronze Jars Mounted as Lamps 20th Century Height to top of the finial, 29 inches x diameter 10 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Porcelain Ginger Jars now mounted as lampsPair Chinese Porcelain Ginger Jars now mounted as lamps - A pair of porcelain ginger jars decorated with overglaze enamels on a white ground. Featuring a floral and bird motif with a calligraphy inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grouping of Two (2) Chinese Porcelain Tableware.Grouping of Two (2) Chinese Porcelain Tableware. Includes: Wucai style jar and jar with pomegranate motif. Both unsigned. Normal wear and rubbing otherwise good condition. Largest measures 4" H x 6-1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Wucai Porcelain JarsPair Chinese Wucai Porcelain Jars Unmarked. 12 1/2 x 9 in. diam. Old World New York: A Collection from the DakotaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of large Chinese wucai-decorated porcelain jars, mounted as lampsDepicting a battle scene of mounted soldiers against a mountainous landscape, the rims decorated with floral sprays. (H: 12 1/2 in. [vase]; H: [overall]) PROVENANCE: Property formerly in the collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Wucai Porcelain Jars 7.75''x5.5'' Each. APair Chinese Wucai Porcelain Jars 7.75''x5.5'' Each. A true opposing pair with polychrome enameling and blue underglaze decoration. Blossoming flowers and figure riding qilin (kylin) motif. Blue underSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Style Vases Mounted as LampsPair of Chinese Export Porcelain Style Vases Mounted as Lamps Height 18 inches. C The Estate of a Park Avenue LadySee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese wucai porcelain jarsPair Chinese wucai porcelain jars, 9.8"Hx6.15"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016A pair of Chinese porcelain style pot pourri jars andA pair of Chinese porcelain style pot pourri jars and covers with internal covers, decorated in famille verte enamels with cranes, faux red seal mark to the outer covers, 11cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR VINTAGE PORCELAIN CHERUBS LAMPSPair of Vintage Chinese Porcelain Lidded Jars, mounted as lamps. Cherubs. Each 8"x8"x14 without shades. Shades 10.5"x10.5"x15". To top of finial 24". Weight 16 pds. PROVENANCE: The Historic Clelia PerSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR CHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN POTPOURRI JARSwith metalwork finial, neck, and base h. 11-1/2 w. 6 d. 7 in. Provenance: from a private Yorktown, NY collection Additional higSee Sold Price
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersA Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt-Bronze Mounted Blue Chinese Vases Mounted as Lamps Second half 19th$1,500
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Gilt-Metal Mounted Chinese Blue Glazed Porcelain Vases as Lamps 20th Century$200
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA 20TH CENTURY CHINESE PORCELAIN WUCAI METAL-MOUNTED GLOBULAR VASE, COVER AND STAND. Decorated£60
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Pair Chinese Porcelain Pair Ginger Jars w/ Stands$50(1 bid)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese Imari-style 'grapevine' jars with wooden covers and stands, Kangxi€1,200
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Jars 19th Century$150(1 bid)