Sold2015Lot Of 3: Bing 2 Gauge Passenger Cars.Three passenger cars. One has repainted roof. Condition (Very Good).See Sold Price
Sold20203 Bing Toy Gramophones, c. 19303 Bing Toy Gramophones, c. 1930 "Bingophone", "Pigmyphone" and "Bingophone II", Bing Werke, Nuremberg. Lithographed tin, working spring-motors, with 2 cranks and 1 key. 3 Spielzeug-Grammophone von BinSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Bing Toy Gramophones, c. 19303 Bing Toy Gramophones, c. 1930 "Little Dancer", "Octophone" and "Bingophone II", Bing Werke, Nüremberg. Lithographed tin, working spring-motors, with 2 cranks. 3 Spielzeug-Grammophone von Bing, um 1See Sold Price
Sold2016*3 BING O GAUGE TIN PLATE PASSENGER CARSU.S. Railway post office/baggage car, Washington coach car and Mississippi observation car.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin, Lok 3110 mit 3 Personenwagen + GepaeckwagenMarklin, Loco 3110 with 3 Passenger Cars + Baggage Car, Germany pw, gauge 0, drive not checked, paint d. on loco's roof, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Bing & Schoener Vertical Steam Engines3 Bing & Schoener German Vertical Steam Engines, Schoener with loose wheel missing spokes, rest fine. Tallest 12 inches on 4 1/4 x 4 1/4 inch base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marklin, 3 Personenwagen vierachsigMarklin, 3 passenger wagons, gauge 0, min. paint d., C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold20153 BING LMS COACHESO ga, litho tin w/handpainted roofs, 2 cars have interiors, missing 1 buffer, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold20153 BING ENGLISH COACHESO ga, litho tin, 2 replaced door handles, 1 missing handle, C6.See Sold Price
Sold20203 Bing Vertical Steam Engines3 Bing German Upright Steam Engines tallest 15 inches, 14 1/2 , 10 1/2 inches. One chimney repaired.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin, Lok E66 mit Tender + 3 PersonenwagenMarklin, Lok E66 mit Tender + 3 Personenwagen, Germany VK, Spur 0, Lok min. Zinkpest, sonst gutSee Sold Price
Sold2020FLEISCHMANN H0, Zugpackung, 1345-4, Elektro-Lok,FLEISCHMANN H0, Zugpackung, 1345-4, Elektro-Lok, Baureihe E44, 3 Personenwagen, 1 Gepäckwagen, Gleismaterial, neuw. im Orig.-Kart.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARKLIN ital. Zugpackung 3135bestehend aus: E-Lok E 424 103 der FS, 3 Personenwagen, Lok und Wagen mit leichten Alterungs- und Gebrauchsspuren, mit Gleisen, letzte Ziffer des Etiketts handschriftlich ausgebessert.See Sold Price
Sold20175 Large Gauge 1 English Outline CarsIncludes 3 Bing 47cm cars, missing servers buffers, all with interiors; 2 Marklin 43cm cars. All show moderate playwear, otherwise Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2017Greppert + Kelch, Limousine mit 3 Blechkoffern (Bing)Greppert + Kelch, Sedan Car with 3 Sheet-Metal Cases (Bing), Germany pw, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., good original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Gauge Bing For Bassette Lowke Live Steam Tender2 1/2” between flanges. Rare opportunity to complete your Locomotive! Carries a North Eastern livery for British Market. Incorporates the water tank and piping needed for it’s loco. It shSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bing, 3 LampenvorschaltgeraeteBing, 3 Lamp Ballasts, Germany pw, function not checkedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bing 3 Stack Ocean LinerGermany. Painted tin & litho with functional clock-work mechanism, 13” long, Circa 1925. It retains it’s original masts, rear flag, some original rigging and 1 life boat, though front hanger is brSee Sold Price
Sold202240" BING CLOCKWORK 3 FUNNEL OCEANLINERWonderful 40" Bing 3 Funnel Oceanliner. This largest and most impressive boat produced by Bing. Circa 1915-1927. This is a very original example with it being totally original paint. All the life boatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bing, Bahnhof + 3 BahnhofskarrenBing, railway station + 3 station carts, Germany pw, 59x21 cm, age-related paint d., otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bing, Spur 3 SchlafwagenBing, gauge 3 sleeping wagon, Germany pw, 39 cm, tin, paint d., C 3-4See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftJasper52Bing & Grondahl, Art Nouveau trays in porcelain in the form of seashells. 3 pcs. in stock.$110
2 days Left3 Kings AuctionDave Bing Syracuse University Autographed 8x10 Photograph (JSA Authenticated)$30
10 hrs Left3 Kings AuctionBing Devin Radatz Schall Bressoud Schilling JSA Signed 8x10 Photo 1960`s Cartoon$78
12 hrs LeftJasper52Five early Bing and Grondahl coffee cups with saucers. Hand-painted flower decoration and overglaze.$190
12 hrs LeftJasper52Bing & Grondahl, B&G, White Koppel, deep plate for pasta/soup. 6 pcs. in stock.$10
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBing and Grondahl Denmark Trinket Porcelain Dishes$30
12 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Bing and Grondahl lid in hand-painted porcelain. Lid knob in the form of a snail. Late 19th$35
19 hrs LeftJasper52Bing Grondahl B&G Denmark Seagull Seahorse Finial Handle Coffee Pot Teapot LARGE$75