Sold2022Maurice (Valadon) Utrillo (1883 - 1955) FranceMaurice (Valadon) Utrillo (1883 - 1955) France Watercolor on Paper Measure 10"in H x 13 1/4"in W and 24"in H x 27 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Landscape and cityscene genre painting, stage design BiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice (Valadon) Utrillo (1883 - 1955) FranceMaurice (Valadon) Utrillo (1883 - 1955) France Watercolor on Paper Measure 16"in H x 10 1/2"in W and 22 1/2"in H x 17"in W with frame Known for: Landscape and cityscene genre painting, stage design BiSee Sold Price
Sold2015MAURICE UTRILLO (FRENCH, 1883-1955), WATERCOLOR & INKMAURICE UTRILLO (FRENCH, 1883-1955), WATERCOLOR & INK ON ARCHES PAPER, CIRCA 1940's, OVAL EMBOSSED SEAL ON PAPER READS "VERITABLE PAPIER D'ARCHES" WITH "TORCHON" IN THE CENTER (PRE-1950's MARK OF THESee Sold Price
Sold2015MAURICE UTRILLO (FRENCH, 1883-1955), WATERCOLOR & INKMAURICE UTRILLO (FRENCH, 1883-1955), WATERCOLOR & INK ON ARCHES PAPER, CIRCA 1940's, OVAL EMBOSSED SEAL ON PAPER READS "VERITABLE PAPIER D'ARCHES" WITH "TORCHON" IN THE CENTER (PRE-1950's MARK OF THESee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Utrillo 'Le Vesinet' Mixed Media on PaperA Maurice Utrillo (French, 1883-1955) watercolor and gouache on paper depicting "Le Vesinet" depicting a view of a house and les rivieres around his home at 18 Rte des Bouleaux in Le Vésinet, FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice Utrillo "Le Moulin de Sonnois"Maurice (Valadon) Utrillo French,1883-1955. Painting on canvas on cardboard. Signed and titled. Presented in a wood frame, bio attached on back and a book about the artist is included. Provenance fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil On Canvas Street Scene Signed M.U.V Lower Right After Maurice Utrillo #98*RELISTED DUE TO BUYER NOT PAYING* Oil On Canvas Street Scene Signed M.U.V Lower Right After Maurice Utrillo After Maurice Utrillo 1883-1955 French. This Painting Needs Further Investigation. Frame MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil On Canvas Street Scene Signed Maurice Utrillo Lower Left After Maurice Utrillo #112*RELISTED DUE TO BUYER NOT PAYING* Oil On Canvas Street Scene Signed Maurice Utrillo Lower Left After Maurice Utrillo 1883-1955 French. This Painting Needs Further Investigation. Frame Measure 25.5" XSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955): Female Figure; and Male FigureMaurice Utrillo (1883-1955): Female Figure; and Male Figure Two watercolor and gouache on paper laid down on canvas, 1925, both signed with initials 'M.U.V.' and dated lower right, FemaleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Utrillo French Framed Oil Painting (Style of)This lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Board rendered in style of the French artist Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955) Maurice Utrillo (born Maurice Valadon) was a French painter of School of Paris who sSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED 1948 Maurice Utrillo Vintage Color Print The Galette Mills SIGNEDMaurice Utrillo (1883-1955). Les Moulins De La Galette (The Galette Mills). Vintage color print after the original painting. Year: 1948. Signed in the plate lower right. Printer: Roto-Sadag Printing HSee Sold Price
Sold2023UTRILLO 1948 Vintage Color Print L'escalier De La Reine Berthe SIGNED FramedMaurice Utrillo (1883-1955). L'escalier De La Reine Berthe (The staircase of Queen Bertha). Vintage color print after the original painting. Year: 1948. Signed in the plate lower left. Printer: Roto-SSee Sold Price
Sold2015Maurice Utrillo Original Color Lithograph MontmarteArtist: Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955) Title:See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil Painting on Board-Maurice Utrillo French(1883-1955)Oil Painting on Board-Maurice Utrillo French(1883-1955),42.5*35*4cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017MANNER OF MAURICE UTRILLO OIL PAINTING ON CANVASOil painting on canvas of a Parisian street scene in the manner of Maurice Utrillo (French, 1883-1955). Signed lower right. Measures 29 1/2" (75cm) x 23 1/2" (59.5cm) + 2" (5cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024PARIS VIEW OIL PAINTING AFTER MAURICE UTRILLOAn oil painting on cardboard depicting a Parisienne cityscape after Maurice Utrillo. Unsigned. Maurice Utrillo, 1883 to 1955, born Maurice Valadon was a French painter of the School of Paris who speciSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Utrillo (French, 1883-1955) - Oil on BoardThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on board, done in the style of Maurice Utrillo (French, 1883-1955). Image depicts a street scene swarming with life and color. Hand-painted inscription at loSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice Utrillo 'Le Moulin de la Galette' PaintingMaurice Valadon Utrillo, France (1883-1955) 'Le Moulin de la Galette A Montmartre' signed lower right. Crayon and gouache in carved gilt wood frame with bronze plaque. Listed in the Catalog Raissone,See Sold Price
Sold2016UTRILLO MAURICE: (1883-1955) French Painter. VintageUTRILLO MAURICE: (1883-1955) French Painter. Vintage signed colour 6 x 4 postcard, being a reproduction of his painting Le Chateau de Versailles, the image depicting the ornate entrance gates and courSee Sold Price
Sold2023In the Manner of Maurice Utrillo Street Scene PaintingMaurice Utrillo, born Maurice Valadon; 26 December 1883 – 5 November 1955, was a French painter of the School of Paris who specialized in cityscapes. From the Montmartre quarter of Paris, FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Utrillo (1883 - 1955) 3/5 LithographMaurice Utrillo (1883 - 1955) Lithograph. Pencil numbered (3/5) in lower margin. Old labels verso. Image Size: 8 x 7.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 24 x 20.5 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée s/Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau parqueté, signée, 24x33 cmNous remercions le Comité Utrillo d'avoir confirmé l'authentiSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955) after. by Jacques Villon (1875-1963) L'église de Limoursδ Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955) after. by Jacques Villon (1875-1963)L'église de Limours (Ginstet/Pouillon 654)Aquatint in colours, 1926, signed by Villon and Utrillo in pencil, inscribed 'BonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice Utrillo,( 1883-1955), was a French painter whoMaurice Utrillo,( 1883-1955), was a French painter who specialized in cityscapes. Born in the Montmartre quarter of Paris, France, Utrillo is one of the few famous painters of Montmartre who were bornSee Sold Price
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesMaurice Utrillo 1948 Vintage Color Print L'eglise De Montigny Framed Signed$220
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCMaurice Utrillo, born Maurice Valadon; 26 December 1883 – 5 November 1955, was a French painter of$350
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.American Edgar Alwin Payne (1883-1947) Coastal Watercolor Painting$6,000
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLeopoldo Mariotti (Italy,1848-1916) watercolor painting antique$20(2 bids)
Oct 06Doyen Auction"Afternoon in the Park" Figurative Watercolor Painting by Arthur David McCormick$2,000
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJohn Pacovsky & Absente / Absinthe - Commissioned, Signed, Framed - Acrylic on Canvas$150