Sold2019Jacke Tucker Leacy, Watercolor, Boys on Tree BranchJacke Tucker Leacy, Watercolor, Boys on Tree Branch. Size: 21.5 x 26.5 inches image, 28 x 33 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Oriental scrolls; watercolor bird in branch 49" xFour Oriental scrolls; watercolor bird in branch 49" x 14", watercolor still life plant in pot 30" x 16", watercolor two boys on water buffalo 27" x 17", and watercolor duck on log under tree 53" x 22See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Porcelain Large Vase; Boys Cutting TreeLarge Chinese Porcelain Vase Boys Cutting Tree branches with nuts or berries, the reverse with calligraphy; pierced porcelain handles to the neck. Good condition with light age related wear to enamelsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Figural Items, Royal Worcester #1177 & 1178Pair Figural Items, Royal Worcester #1177 & 1178, 7.75" x 6.5", Features Young Girl And Boy On Tree Branch Overlooking Dish, Estate Of Dr. Barry and Dee Free.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sarah Bienvenu (New Mexico, b. 1955)Large 21" x 30" watercolor landscape, "Trees Branch and Brush", by New Mexico artist Sarah Bienvenu. Signed lower right: SB. Tag for Winterowd Fine Art (Santa Fe, NM,) to verso. Frame, approx. 31" x 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Gertrude Bourne (American, 1868-1962), Study of Pomegranates on a Tree Branch, Watercolor on Paper,Gertrude Bourne (American, 1868-1962), Study of Pomegranates on a Tree Branch, Watercolor on Paper, Signed upper left, 25 1/4"x 19", Matted and Shrink Wrapped.See Sold Price
Sold201819th Century Chinese School. A Study of Birds on a19th Century Chinese School. A Study of Birds on a Cherry Tree Branch, Watercolour, bears Symbols, 22" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2017Wang Xuetao (1903-1982 China) Bird on Plum Tree BranchWang Xuetao (1903-1982 China) Bird on Plum Tree Branch Watercolor and Ink on Paper Scroll Painting 9.5''x13.25'' Image. Signed with seal right side. Total mounted side 41''x17''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold202419TH C. WATERCOLOR ON PAPER OF BIRDBIRD WITH REAL FEATHERS AND GLASS EYE PERCHED ON TREE BRANCH. WATERCOLOR GROUND COVER. SIGHT VIEW 7 3/8" X 9 7/8". WALNUT FRAME. TERMS: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of AucSee Sold Price
Sold2016Framed Antique Japanese ScrollWatercolor and ink. Tree Branch with Blossoms. Signed u.l. and stamped with seals; 57.25in. X 17.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Aldoshkina Russian Fedoskino Lacquer Box.Russian Fedoskino miniature rectangular lacquer box. Miniature painting on lid depicts a boy surrounded by tree branches and butterflies, flowers scatter the sides of the box. Inner lid signed AldoshkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese watercolor scroll "eagle on tree branch"Chinese watercolor scroll "eagle on tree branch", 38.8"x14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor of a Rose Tree Branch, Robert Jackson20th C., signed l.r.c. Sight size: 27"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Byers Choice Doll Boy with a Christmas Tree BranchByers Choice Doll Boy with a Christmas Tree BranchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Donald Mackay Signed Watercolor Painting TulipDonald Alexander Mackay, American 1914 ? 2005, Signed Watercolor Painting of Tulip Tree Branch. Framed measures 27 inches x 21 inches, art measures 12 inches x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Mackay Signed Watercolor Painting TulipDonald Alexander Mackay, American 1914 – 2005, Signed Watercolor Painting of Tulip Tree Branch. Framed measures 27 inches x 21 inches, art measures 12 inches x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT SUMMERS(TEXAS B. 1940) WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramed watercolor on paper, Boy on Tree Stump in a Field, signed lower right Robert Summers (Texas b. 1940), sight: 11.5"h, 15.5"w, overall: 19.5"h, 23"w, 4.5lbs *Provenance: From the estate of Jo AnnSee Sold Price
Sold2017*ERTZ, BRUNO(1873-1956 American) Bird on tree branch, framed gouache watercolor on gray/tan paper board, signed lower left, approximate image size 17 1/2" x 13 1/2", frame 19" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Porcelain Figurine, Picnic And Bird FeedingSoft blue, green and pink colors with gold decorations on boy and girl clothing and tree branches. Yellow bird sitting in its nest. Unmarked. Re-glued tree branch. Dimensions: 8.5"H Issued: 20th c.See Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 7) Japanese Hakata dolls(lot of 7) Japanese Hakata dolls, six of elders in various pursuits and one of a boy carrying a bundle of tree branches. Largest 12"h x 6"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE HUMMEL APPLE TREE BOYVINTAGE HUMMEL APPLE TREE BOY Sitting on a branch in an apple tree. Marked Western Germany on bottom with 142 3/0. 4" $40 - $80See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese watercolor scroll of a cockerelA Chinese watercolor scroll depicting a cockerel below a tree branchoverall 78 x 26in (198 x 66cm); image 45 x 19 1/2in (114.5 x 49.5cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collection, Southern CaliforSee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Balke (B. 1933) "Red Squirrel"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Red Squirrel Sitting on Pine Tree Branch" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-20See Sold Price
Sold2020Fang Chuxiong b.1950 Chinese Watercolor LeopardInk and watercolor on paper roll. Featuring leopard on tree branch. Signed Fang Chuxiong (b.1950, Chinese), inscribed with 1 artist seal. Painting size: 72 x 69 cm, roll size: 86 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWatercolor Fraktur Attributed to George Gerhart.$250
6 days LeftJasper52Victorian C1900 Antique Painting Apple Blossom Blue Tit Bird by Arthur Wardle$34,000
6 days LeftJasper52Watercolour Group 3 Kookaburras Birds Perched In Bush Outback Signed Robin Hill$6,500
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersContinental Painted Porcelain Plaque of Kittens on a Tree Branch 19th Century$150
Oct 09Hill Auction Gallery Buccellati Style Italian Sterling Silver Hawk Bird of Prey Sculpture 790g.$350(5 bids)
Oct 10Eldred'sJAPANESE GILT LACQUER FIVE-CASE INRO Meiji Period Inro length 3". Netsuke length 1.5".$500
Oct 13Apollo Art AuctionsATTIC WHITE-GROUND BLACK-FIGURED LEKYTHOS ATTRIBUTED TO THE ATHENA PAINTER - ROYAL PROVENANCE£5,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesFausto De Lima (Spanish, 1926-1994) Oil on Canvas, "The Dictator", H 36" W 24"$300(1 bid)