Sold2019Roycroft Hammered Copper Floral Motif BookendsRoycroft hammered copper bookends with stylized floral motif. Signed. Excellent new patina. 5"h x 3.75"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 stateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roycroft Hammered Copper Medallion Floral Bookends c1920sRoycroft Hammered Copper Medallion Floral Bookends c1920s. Signed. Excellent new patina. 5 3/8h x 4 1/8w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 stateSee Sold Price
Sold20176 Pc Roycroft Hammered Copper Desk SetDESCRIPTION: Six piece Roycroft hammered copper Arts & Crafts desk set with floral motif and with Roycroft late mark (circa 1925-1938). Includes: 1) 4-1/2" letter holder. 2) 9-1/2" letter opener. 3) 4See Sold Price
Sold2020Roycroft Hammered Copper BookendsRoycroft Hammered Copper Bookends with repousse motif. Signed. Excellent new patina. 5"h x 3 5/8"w Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roycroft Hammered Copper Owl BookendsPair of Roycroft hammered copper rectangular bookends with owl motif. Excellent new patina. 4"h x 6.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 statesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Copper and Brass Items Incl. RoycroftArts and Crafts Roycroft Hammered Copper and Brass Items. Comprising hammered brass candlestick pair, hammered copper poppy motif bookend pair, and hammered copper orchid motif bookend pair. All withSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF AMERICAN ARTS & CRAFTS BRASS BOOKENDSBy Roycroft, each hammered with a floral motif. H 13.5 cm. (5 1/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Roycroft Hammered Copper Square Flower BookendsPair of Roycroft hammered copper bookends with square Macintosh flower motif. Signed. Discolored original patina. 4.5"h x 5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roycroft Hammered Copper Triangular-Shaped BookendsRoycroft hammered copper triangular-shaped bookends with central five-flower motif. Signed. Excellent new patina. 3.5"h x 6.25"w x 3"d Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roycroft Hammered Copper Leather BookendsRoycroft hammered copper bookends with unusual hand-tooled leather inserts with drama motif. Excellent new patina. 4.5"h x 4"d Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Roycroft Hammered Copper Owl BookendsPair of Roycroft Hammered Copper Owl Bookendscirca 1920s, hand-hammered patinated copper with central owl motifs, folded upper lip, marked. 5 x 5 1/2 x 4 1/4 in. From the Collection of Professor RoberSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Roycroft Hammered Copper Poppy BookendsCirca 1920's, hand hammered patinated copper with central poppy motifs. Marked. Approx. 5" x 5-3/8" x 4-5/8". Bottom of one bookend has felt affixed. Each show some edge wear and surface wear. This itSee Sold Price
Sold2022BENEDICT HAMMERED COPPER 6 PIECE DESK SETBENEDICT HAMMERED COPPER 6 PIECE DESK SET PLUS A BRASS SIGNED ROYCROFT BOOKEND, BENEDICT SET HAS A COIN MEDALLION MOTIFSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roycroft Hammered Copper Bookends Loop HandlesRoycroft hammered copper bookends with loop handles. Signed. Excellent original patina. 5.25″h x 5.5″w x 3.25″d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not useSee Sold Price
Sold2021Small Roycroft Hammered Copper Bookends c1920sSmall Roycroft Hammered Copper Bookends c1920s. Signed. Excellent original patina. 3"h x 2.25"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2017Roycroft Hammered Copper Bookends with Trifoil DesignPair of Roycroft hammered copper bookends with trifoil design. Signed. Excellent new patina. 5 1/8″h x 3 5/8″w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roycroft Hammered Copper Bookends Repousse FlowersRoycroft hammered copper rectangular bookends with circular repouosse flower design. Signed. Excellent original patina. 5.25"h x 4 1/8"w x 3.25"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roycroft Hammered Copper Bookends c1920sRoycroft Hammered Copper Bookends c1920s. Signed. Excellent original patina. 4 1/8h x 3.75w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roycroft Hammered Copper Bookends with Square FlowersPair of Roycroft hammered copper bookends with square flower design. Signed. Original patina. 4.5"h x 5"w. We box and ship to keep costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the costumer preSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roycroft Hammered Copper Bookends with Loop HandlesRoycroft hammered copper bookends, rectangular form with loop handles. Signed. Excellent new patina. 5"h x 4"w x 3.25"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaginSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roycroft Hammered Copper Bookends c1920sRoycroft Hammered Copper Bookends c1920s. Signed. Excellent new patina. 4"h x 3.5"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING WeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albert Berry Hammered Copper Floral BookendsAlbert Berry hammered copper bookends the floral design. Signed. Excellent new patina. 3.5″h x 3.5″w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging serviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small Roycroft Hammered Copper Bookends c1920sSmall Roycroft Hammered Copper Bookends c1920s. Signed. Excellent new patina. 3.25"h x 2 1/8"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roycroft Hammered Copper BookendsPair, Roycroft hammered copper bookends with elongated repousse trefoil, or trillium flower design. Excellent original golden brown patina. Each marked with large early impressed orb and cross. CircaSee Sold Price
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL TURKISH STYLE WARRIOR HELMET EXTRA LONG NECK & EARS ARABIC CALLIGRAPHY ENGRAVED$750
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.INCREDIBLE PERSIAN WARRIOR MILITARY HELMET DEMON DEVIL OWL FACE EARS & NECK GUARD COPPER PLATED$890
Oct 08Mynt AuctionsWood and Hughes Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2pc Hammered Floral Motif 8.625in$10
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.American Artist Lucille Cantini Enamel on Copper Footed Bowl. Floral Motif. Signed 1970$50
Oct 11DuMouchellesRoycroft (American) Arts & Crafts Movement Hammered Copper Basket, Ca. 1900, H 12" Dia. 9"$100
2 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn enamelled swirl brooch set with sapphires, comprising a cluster of nineteen round faceted£600
12 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Pair Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Dragon Crane Butterfly Vases Attributed to Honda$6,000
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A PARCEL-GILT SILVER REPOUSSE GAU DEPICTING SHADBHUJA MAHAKALA, BHUTAN, 19TH CENTURY€600
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE WARRIOR CHEST PLATE ARABIC CALLIGRAPHY CHISLED MEDALLIONS$600
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MILITARY INDO PERSIAN WARIOR HELMET DEMON DEVIL FACE 4 HORNS COPPER PLATED$780