Sold2020A Pair of Elkington Cut-Glass and Gilt Bronze SwanA Pair of Elkington Cut-Glass and Gilt Bronze Swan Centerpieces from the Grand Hotel, Birmingham, England, circa 1880. Marks: ELKINGTON & CO, (crown-E&Co), E & Co, U, GRAND HOTEL 5 h x 15-1/4 w x 7-1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Alabaster & Bronze Swan Form ChandelierFine alabaster and bronze chandelier. Large, domed, circular alabaster shade resting in swan form arms hanging by a bronze chain. Good overall estate fresh condition with scuffs to alabaster. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing: A Gilt Bronze Swan OrnamentQing: A Gilt Bronze Swan Ornament, the body decorated with jade, agae and semi precious stone inlaid. 'QianLong' mark at base. Comes fitted with a base. Total Height: 30cm Base width: 24cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015BRONZE SWAN INCENSE BURNERA bronze incense burner in the shape of a swan; H: 16 1/4’’See Sold Price
Sold2019A CRYSTAL CENTERPIECE WITH BRONZE SWAN MOUNTSThe contemporary boat shape centerpiece on stand, nicely cast and finished swan figural bronze dore' mounts. For this auction only, any lot requiring shipping will be subject to a $40 handling fee inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Sevres Urns w Bronze Swan HandlesPair of Sevres jeweled urns with bronze swan handles and bronze base. painted with figural and flower. 7 3/4"H x 6 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cyndi Lauper's bronze swan dining tableCyndi Lauper's bronze swan dining table, 20th/21st c., realistically modeled bases, plate glass top, unmarked, 30.75"h x 84"l x 41.75"w, .75" thick (glass top) Provenance: The Collection of Cyndi LaupSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Bronze Swan Statue, Garden ArtBeautifully detailed swan. Realistically hand chased details. Naturally occurring patina. Measures Approx. 34 inches length x 15 inches wide x 24.5 inches height. Weight Approx., 150lbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Large Bronze Swan Handle Urns. After Jules DesboisPair Large Bronze Swan Handle Urns. After Jules Desbois. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 31 inches: W: 25 inches: D: 17 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: SET OF TWO BRONZE SWAN STATUES, 24.5 X 25.5 X 10.5 TALLESTAdd a Touch of Elegance to Your Outdoor Oasis: Majestic Set of Two Bronze Swan StatuesElevate your garden or patio with this captivating set of two bronze swan outdoor statues. These majestic birds, cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Bronze Swan on a Lily Pad Base.An Extremely Heavy Casting, There is nice attention paid to the feathers and face of the bird. There are no signs of damage and it is done in a matte finish. The Sculpture measures 32" wide, 24" fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Gilt Bronze Swan Bar CartDESCRIPTION: Mid-century bar cart featuring a gilt bronze frame fronted by a swan and crafted with ribbed columns and large back wheels. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 33.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE POLYCHROME BRONZE SWAN TABLELARGE POLYCHROME BRONZE SWAN TABLE. TABLE TOP MEASURES 50" DIAMETER, SWAN MEASURES 30"H x 38"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016NICKEL BRONZE SWAN FORM COFFEE TABLE GLASS TOPA nickel bronze swan form coffee table having glass top and shaped stretcher, all raised on webbed feet. Ht: 19" Width: 55" Depth: 27"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Sherle Wagner Gilt Bronze Swan Faucet SetsDESCRIPTION: Two Sherle Wagner gilt bronze bathroom faucet sets, each featuring a faucet in the form of a swan and two handles in the form of a swan's neck. Each marked "Sherle Wagner New York" on draSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH EMPIRE BRONZE SWAN CENTERPIECEAn antique French Empire gilt bronze centerpiece with a swan with a long curved neck and leg stretched wings on a round base. Stands on four feet. The top of the centerpiece is finished with a cut crySee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE GILT BRONZE SWAN SCONCES(pair) French Empire style gilt bronze wall sconces, first half 20th c., a stylized anthemion surmounts the full-body swan supports with well defined detail, issue four electrified candle arms, furtheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large and Fine Quality Patinated Bronze Swan.Nicely executed and good, large size. Apparently unsigned. From a Staten Island, NY waterfront estate. - Dimensions: 17.5" h x 25" w x 17.5" dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Tang Dy Gilt Gold Bronze Swan Brush Washer中國唐代 精美奢華 鎏金青銅 天鵝筆洗 Chinese Tang Dynasty Gilt Gold Bronze Swan Brush Washer Dimension: 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Three-Tiered Bronze Swan FountainA three-tiered bronze garden fountain with triple swan figural base. 38in tall x 22in diameter. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international third-party shipper informaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Swan Form Garden FountainBronze Swan Form Garden Fountain. Size: 14" H x 18" W x 11" D.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Swan Form Center Table with Specimen MarbleBronze Swan Form Center Table with Specimen Marble Top. Size: 33" H x 36" W x 36" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Figural Bronze Swan Console TableBronze Double Swan Glass Top Table. Approximately 60L x 31H x 22W in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Pair Verdigris Bronze Swan PlantersVintage Pair Verdigris Bronze Swan Planters. Size: 19"H x 17"W x 7"DSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.LARGE 19th C. Figural Center Piece Baccarat Crystal, Bronze Swan Handle$2,500
Featured5 days LeftChamberlain's Auction GalleriesFRENCH EMPIRE STYLE COBALT BLUE CRYSTAL & DORE BRONZE VASE$1,500
5 days LeftChamberlain's Auction GalleriesEURJOPEAN COBALT TO CLEAR CRYSTAL VASE WITH HEAVY DORE BRONZE$1,500
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Swan Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 12" x 14"$400
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Swan Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base - 12" x 12"$400
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsRip Caswell Original Cozy Cygnets Signed Life Size Swan Large Bronze Sculpture$750