Sold2019Ornate Fancy Antique Copper VaseAn antique fancy copper vase. 19th century.Dimensions: 10" X 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan Ornate Brass / Copper Alter VaseAntique Tibetan Ornate Alter Vase. Dragon motif with hard stones. Vase made of brass and copper. Measures 15.5 H x 9 L 5 1/4 W in. In good condition one loose stone, wing of one dragon missing, bent tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Moroccan vase lamp set (2)Description: Antique Moroccan vase lamp set (2) set of two table lamps, hand painted Moroccan vases, gorgeous ornate design converted to electric table lamp with copper top on ceramic vases with addedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of European Brass and Copper PlantersDESCRIPTION: Set of two ornate copper planters with handles. Each Vase mounts on a copper stand decorated with medieval design motifs. CIRCA: Early-Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: European DIMENSIONS: Only vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Meiji Era (late 1800's) Silver Cloisonné VaseThis is a unique Japanese Meiji era (c. 1880) ornate Cloisonné vase. Made of silver, copper alloys and vitreous glass enamel.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Antique Copper VaseChina, antique copper vase, in the form of a bell, with long, elongated neck, white ground, and detailed motifs in a bright red hue,H:20CMSee Sold Price
Sold2021Indo Persian Orientalist (19C) Antique Copper VaseBeautiful large 19th century Islamic Persian floor vase. Features a fine design crafted of hammered copper, depicting flowers and birds. No apparent mark or signature. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery wilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vase: A Very Antique Hammered Copper VaseVase: A Very Antique Hammered Copper Vase. Measure 6" Tall. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid. Any condiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Patinaed Copper VasesThese graceful vases with deep patina dark bronze and features relief vignettes of cranes on one vase and an owl on a bamboo branch on the other. Both vases are unmarked and measure 91/4" tall x 3 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASE WITH BIRDSA large antique Japanese copper vase with cloisonne enamel design. Late Meiji period, before 1912. The footed vase has a rounded shape and long neck. The recto and verso sides are decorated with panelSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE MEIJI ERA CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASE SIGNEDAn antique Japanese copper vase with ornamental cloisonne enamel design. Late Meiji era, before 1912. Elongated shape, long neck, pronounced base. Embossed hieroglyphical hallmark Ota is on the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASE WITH BIRDSA large antique Japanese copper vase with cloisonne enamel design. Late Meiji period, before 1912. A medallion with quail birds among flowers is presented on the front side, a picture of flying cranesSee Sold Price
Sold2022LINCOLN and WASHINGTON COPPER MAGAZINE HOLDERAbraham Lincoln Related Decorative George Washington & Abraham Lincoln Portrait Antique Copper Repousse Newspaper or Magazine Holder Ornate Decorative Antique Copper Repousse Paper or Magazine Holder,See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI ERA CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEAn antique Japanese copper vase with cloisonne enamel design. Late Meiji period, before 1912. Elongated vase with pronounced neck, red body with floral decor. Collectible Oriental Decor For Interior DSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASE WITH PEONIESAntique Japanese copper vase of rounded shape. The piece is decorated with cloisonne enamel peonies flowers and a butterfly against a deep blue background. Collectible Oriental Home Decor Items. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE LATE MEIJI BLACK CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEAn antique Japanese copper vase with cloisonne enamel design against the black background. Late Meiji period, before 1912. The vase has an elongated shape with a thin short neck. A picture of birds onSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE MEIJI ERA WIRELESS CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEA small antique Japanese copper vase with wireless cloisonne enamel design. Late Meiji era, before 1912. Round shape with pronounced neck. The piece is decorated with a stork or crane bird motif againSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE LATE MEIJI GILT CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEAn antique Japanese copper vase with cloisonne enamel design. Late Meiji period, before 1912. The vase has a faceted body with pronounced neck and base. The item is richly decorated with floral and geSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE JAPANESE LATE MEIJI CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEAn antique Japanese copper vase with cloisonne enamel design against the turquiose green background. Late Meiji period, before 1912. The vase has an elongated shape with a wide neck. Birds among floweSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE LATE MEIJI BLUE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEAn antique Japanese copper vase with cloisonne enamel design against the dark blue background. Late Meiji period, before 1912. The vase has an rounded shape with pronounced neck. The body of the vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nippon Double Handled Gilt Floral Polychrome VaseOrnate antique Nippon vase. Crafted of fine Japanese porcelain with elaborate decorations consisting of a pair of gilt ribbed and scrolled handles on a base featuring yellow and pink roses on white grSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE LATE MEIJI BLACK CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEAn antique Japanese copper vase with cloisonne enamel design against the black background. Late Meiji period, before 1912. The vase has an elongated shape with pronounced neck. The body of the vase isSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Golden Age Wisteria and Birds Vase Attributed to Hayashi$3,200
5 days LeftJasper52Antique Silver Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Crane Vase Signed Hayashi Kodenji$3,400
5 days LeftJasper52Large Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Silver Wire Dragon Vase Signed$8,000
5 days LeftJasper52Antique Japanese Cloisonne Goldstone Enamel Fish and Mantis Amphora Shaped Vase$2,600
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Ornate Victorian Hand Painted Ceramic & Brass Vase Lamp #1See Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Rare Large Pair of Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Lobbed Vases with Dragons$16,000