Sold2019Jerôme BRIERRE (XXème siècle) Brigitte Bardot auJerôme BRIERRE (XXème siècle) Brigitte Bardot au Brésil 1964 Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 10/30 60 x 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Photograph, Jerome Brierre, Brigitte Bardot and PabloJérôme Brierre (French, 20th century), Brigitte Bardot and Pablo Picasso, during the International Cannes Film Festival, 1956, gelatin silver print, later print, sight: 7"h x 9"w, overall (with framSee Sold Price
Sold2017Parshotam SINGH (XXème siècle) Homme au Luth HuileParshotam SINGH (XXème siècle) Homme au Luth Huile sur toile, signée en bas vers la droite 45 x 71,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernando MICHELINI (XXème siècle) «CompositionFernando MICHELINI (XXème siècle) «Composition abstraite». Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite, titrée au dos «attenzione impegnata». 80 x 100 cm. (TachSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHOTOGRAPHIES ANCIENNES & MODERNESPaul APOTEKER (XX)Brigitte Bardot dansant, vers 1960Tirage argentique d’époque.Tampon du photographe au verso.Dimensions : 30 x 38,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Léo MORRISSEY (XXème siècle) Sans titre,Léo MORRISSEY (XXème siècle) Sans titre, 2000 Acrylique sur toile, signée et datée au dos 35,5 x 35 ,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023TORMOS DANS LE GOUTAlbert TORMOS (XXeme siecle) Deux lampes "caillou" en pierre sculptee. Signees au dos. H.19 et 24 cm. Traces de polychromie sur l'uneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Léo MORRISSEY (XXème siècle) Sans titre,Léo MORRISSEY (XXème siècle) Sans titre, 2000 Acrylique sur toile, signée et datée au dos 35,5 x 35 ,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jozza, 'Brigitte Bardot - 2024', Original Acrylic With Diamond Dust On Canvas, 48"x40"Artist: Jozza Title: 'brigitte bardot' Year: 2023 Media: Original acrylic with Diamond dust on canvas Size: 48x40 Inches Hand signed on the recto and signed "Jozza", Titled, and ID numbered on the verSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Engle (1920-2009) Brigitte Bardot ChargerIncredible piece of Robert Engle ceramic art. Large and graphic, with Brigitte Bardot's face rendered in Engle's signature photgraphic transfer and resist method. Such a wonderful marriage of studio pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Private Dancer' Brigitte Bardot 20th century black and white photography 1961Private Dancer' Brigitte Bardot 1961 by Giancarlo Botti Wonderfully intimate shot of the French sex symbol and icon, Brigitte Bardot, on set of the film 'A Very Private Affair' which also starred MarcSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol 1984 "Brigitte Bardot" Lithograph LtdAndy Warhol 1984 "Brigitte Bardot" Lithograph Ltd Edition, plate signed and pencil numbered, professionally ornate framed, 15x 18 Inch example.See Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol 1984 "Brigitte Bardot" Lithograph LtdAndy Warhol 1984 "Brigitte Bardot" Lithograph Ltd Edition, pencil numbered & ornate framed , dimensions 14 x 11 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Patrick Morin (1928 - 2002) Brigitte Bardot,Patrick Morin (1928 - 2002) Brigitte Bardot, gelatin-silver print/baryta paper, 29.7 x 45 cm (image),signed and numbered in pencil on the reverse: '10/20 | [signature]' artist's stamp on the reverse:See Sold Price
Sold2024Brigitte Bardot by Ghislain DussartBrigitte Bardot by Ghislain Dussart 1968 print, 20.00 X 20.00 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Vasarely - Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4"Artist: Victor Vasarely Title: Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4" Year: 1954 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: G. diSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD AVEDON - Brigitte Bardot, 1959Artist: Richard Avedon Title: Brigitte Bardot, 1959 Medium: Photo Litho, 2008, Germany Dimensions: 8.95x11.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Richard Avedon wasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Patrick MORIN (1928-2002) Brigitte Bardot et MichelPatrick MORIN (1928-2002) Brigitte Bardot et Michel Piccoli sur le tournage « Le mépris", 1963 Tirage argentique en couleur, signé et numéroté 13/20 39,5 x 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brigitte Bardot Signed RARELY SEEN Autographed 8x10Brigitte Bardot Signed RARELY SEEN Autographed 8x10 Photo JSA CertifiedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brigitte Bardot (6) Signed Photos Beckett COA'sSix (6) Brigitte Bardot signed photos all with Beckett COA's. Measure 10 in. x 8 in. Beckett Certificate of Authenticity number - BA91769; 91768; 91771; 91772; BA91901; BA91770. Provenance: William EmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean BARTHET (1920-2000) Brigitte Bardot TirageJean BARTHET (1920-2000) Brigitte Bardot Tirage argentique contrecollé sur aluminium , signé 50 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonard DE RAEMY (1924-2000) Brigitte Bardot dans saLeonard DE RAEMY (1924-2000) Brigitte Bardot dans sa propriété de Bazoches dans les années 70. Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 6/30 30 x 51 cm Un certificat d’authenticité sera remis àSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonard DE RAEMY (1924-2000) Brigitte Bardot ,1977Leonard DE RAEMY (1924-2000) Brigitte Bardot ,1977 Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 8/30 50 x 32 cm Un certificat d’authenticité sera remis à l'acquéreurSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Vasarely - Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4"Artist: Victor Vasarely Title: Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4" Year: 1954 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: G. diSee Sold Price
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE D'APPLIQUES en bronze dore a deux bras de lumiere a decor de rinceaux feuillages, le fût€500
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCFantastic Les Femmes tri fold advertisement signed by Brigitte Bardot$6
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE D'IMPORTANTS MIROIRS en bois moulure et dore. Style Louis XVI, epoque XXeme siecle. H: 165 -€800(1 bid)
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE DE SPHERES en marbre blanc veine sur piedouche. XXeme siecle. H 50 - Diam 28 cm.€200
10 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRichard Avedon, Brigitte Bardot, Hair by Alexandre, Paris studio, 1959$100
Oct 12Premier Auction GalleriesBrigitte Bardot - The Bride Is Much Too Beautiful - original stills$100
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRICHARD AVEDON - Brigitte Bardot, Hair by Alexandre, Paris Studio, Paris, France, January 27 [1959]$600