Sold2019Jerôme BRIERRE (XXème siècle) Brigitte Bardot auJerôme BRIERRE (XXème siècle) Brigitte Bardot au Brésil 1964 Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 10/30 60 x 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Photograph, Jerome Brierre, Brigitte Bardot and PabloJérôme Brierre (French, 20th century), Brigitte Bardot and Pablo Picasso, during the International Cannes Film Festival, 1956, gelatin silver print, later print, sight: 7"h x 9"w, overall (with framSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHOTOGRAPHIES ANCIENNES & MODERNESPaul APOTEKER (XX)Brigitte Bardot dansant, vers 1960Tirage argentique d’époque.Tampon du photographe au verso.Dimensions : 30 x 38,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Engle (1920-2009) Brigitte Bardot ChargerIncredible piece of Robert Engle ceramic art. Large and graphic, with Brigitte Bardot's face rendered in Engle's signature photgraphic transfer and resist method. Such a wonderful marriage of studio pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol 1984 "Brigitte Bardot" Lithograph LtdAndy Warhol 1984 "Brigitte Bardot" Lithograph Ltd Edition, plate signed and pencil numbered, professionally ornate framed, 15x 18 Inch example.See Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol 1984 "Brigitte Bardot" Lithograph LtdAndy Warhol 1984 "Brigitte Bardot" Lithograph Ltd Edition, pencil numbered & ornate framed , dimensions 14 x 11 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Patrick Morin (1928 - 2002) Brigitte Bardot,Patrick Morin (1928 - 2002) Brigitte Bardot, gelatin-silver print/baryta paper, 29.7 x 45 cm (image),signed and numbered in pencil on the reverse: '10/20 | [signature]' artist's stamp on the reverse:See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD AVEDON - Brigitte Bardot, 1959Artist: Richard Avedon Title: Brigitte Bardot, 1959 Medium: Photo Litho, 2008, Germany Dimensions: 8.95x11.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Richard Avedon wasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Patrick MORIN (1928-2002) Brigitte Bardot et MichelPatrick MORIN (1928-2002) Brigitte Bardot et Michel Piccoli sur le tournage « Le mépris", 1963 Tirage argentique en couleur, signé et numéroté 13/20 39,5 x 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brigitte Bardot Signed RARELY SEEN Autographed 8x10Brigitte Bardot Signed RARELY SEEN Autographed 8x10 Photo JSA CertifiedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brigitte Bardot (6) Signed Photos Beckett COA'sSix (6) Brigitte Bardot signed photos all with Beckett COA's. Measure 10 in. x 8 in. Beckett Certificate of Authenticity number - BA91769; 91768; 91771; 91772; BA91901; BA91770. Provenance: William EmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean BARTHET (1920-2000) Brigitte Bardot TirageJean BARTHET (1920-2000) Brigitte Bardot Tirage argentique contrecollé sur aluminium , signé 50 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonard DE RAEMY (1924-2000) Brigitte Bardot dans saLeonard DE RAEMY (1924-2000) Brigitte Bardot dans sa propriété de Bazoches dans les années 70. Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 6/30 30 x 51 cm Un certificat d’authenticité sera remis à See Sold Price
Sold2019Leonard DE RAEMY (1924-2000) Brigitte Bardot ,1977Leonard DE RAEMY (1924-2000) Brigitte Bardot ,1977 Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 8/30 50 x 32 cm Un certificat d’authenticité sera remis à l'acquéreurSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD AVEDON - Brigitte Bardot, 1959Artist: Richard Avedon Title: Brigitte Bardot, 1959 Medium: Photo Litho, 2008, Germany Dimensions: 8.95x11.5" Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: RichardSee Sold Price
Sold2022YOUSUF KARSH, BRIGITTE BARDOT - 1958Photographer: Yousuf Karsh(1908-2002) was an Armenian-Canadian portrait photographer, considered one of the greatest portrait photographers of the 20th century. His recognizable portraits include iconSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJOZZA 'Brigitte Bardot - 2024' ORIGINAL ACRYLIC WITH DIAMOND DUST ON CANVAS, 48X40$1,500