Sold2018Unusual Japanese Imari Square Porcelain Jar 10''x8''.Unusual Japanese Imari Square Porcelain Jar 10''x8''. Polychrome enameled with relief molded decoration. Blue underglazed Chenghua commemorative marks on bottom. Honeychurch Antiques, Seattle invoiceSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Fine Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster VaseA Fine Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster Vase 17''x7''. Unusual molded geometric ground with polychrome enameled Ming style geometric dragons around shoulder. It has four medallions of various sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Japanese Blue White Porcelain VaseLarge Japanese Blue & White and enameled Porcelain Vase, the base with "Da Ni Pon" Mark with Mt. Fuji; with molded butterfly handles to shoulders, the sides with fish swimming in an Iris Pond, the mouSee Sold Price
Sold2018PR CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN VASESPair of Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Baluster Vases, early 20th c., with enameled figural decoration in panels surrounded by butterfly and floral motifs, gilded edges, unusual molded ribs toSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAMPLEVE BRUSH POTCHAMPLEVE BRUSH POTJapanese, late 19th- early 20th century, enameled metal. Unusual, molded design depicting a congregation of scholars to the lower half, the top with floral design.12 in. (30.48 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Old & Antique Porcelain TablewareGroup of eight old and antique Continental, Chinese and Japanese porcelains, including: metal mounted Sevres jewelry box; Royal Doulton flambé glazed cup; unusual enameled candlestick; lobed coSee Sold Price
Sold2024EXCEPTIONAL JAPANESE ENAMELED PORCELAIN FISH BOWLLikely Meiji period, decorated in underglaze blue and overglaze enamels of copper red, gilt, and other colors, the interior with koi and birds among prunus sprigs and other flowers, the exterior withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr Chinese Molded & Enameled Porcelain VasesPair Chinese Porcelain Vases well Molded with 4 sides of peony branches and garden rocks & Enameled in famille rose all on a turquoise background; now mounted with bronzed square bases and covers as lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Enameled Porcelain Bucket日本粉彩人物瓷水桶 Japanese large porcelain bucket; featuring gilt drawings of women in kimono on body; W: 26.5 cm, H: 52 cm, 7000 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese Qing Molded Enameled Porcelain VasesPair Chinese Qing Dynasty Famille Rose and turquoise ground Enameled & Molded Porcelain Vases with inverted mouths, now mounted with "bamboo" carved hard wood stands as lamps. Height of porcelains 11See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Japanese Enameled Porcelain PlatterFine Japanese Enameled Porcelain Platter. Signed on reverse. 14 inches X 10.5 W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unusual Japanese Porcelain Vase, signed,satsuma or Arita style floral decoration, blue fade background, tri-footed with figural birds, 6" tall, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2019OLD MOLDED & ENAMELED PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE: EighteenOld Chinese enameled porcelain snuff bottle; of ovoid form molded with the Eighteen Lohan with their attributes in high relief; white jadeite stopper; Provenance: the Estate of Ted Adameck; H: 2 5/8&#See Sold Price
Sold2020A Japanese enameled porcelain koro and cover, EdoA Japanese enameled porcelain koro and cover. Edo period. Decorated in Kakiemon style, with archaic handles and cushion-form body balanced upon four legs, the cover topped with the figure of a kirin,See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Antique Japanese Enameled Porcelain PlatesFour antique Japanese famille verte enameled porcelain blue and white dragon plates with gilt detail, with wood display stand, each with artist mark to base; overall good condition; each plate H 1 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE ENAMELED PORCELAIN CHARGER, 18"DIAMJapanese porcelain charger, polychrome enameled ornamentation, depicting figures in a courtyard, latticework border, parcel gilt accents, honorific mark underfoot, approx 18"diam, 7.75lbs **ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2019OLD MOLDED & ENAMELED PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLEOld Chinese Qianlong-style enameled porcelain snuff bottle; of ovoid form of tall ovoid form, the turquoise sides molded in a dotted texture, framing a Famille Rose landscape panel, the verso with a cSee Sold Price
SoldA Japanese Enameled Porcelain ChargerA Japanese Enameled Porcelain Charger 20th Century Diameter 16 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Estate of Dr. Devon Hoover, Detroit, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tall Japanese Taisho Enameled Porcelain VaseJapanese Taisho enameled porcelain vase, decorated with flowers, figures & landscapes. Double shishi handles. 17.5 inch H; 12 inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Japanese Enameled Porcelain VasesPair of hand painted porcelain vase. Double handled. Decorated with birds amongst flowers and foliage. Signed with six character mark at the underside; 6in.H. x 3.75in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016JAPANESE ENAMELED PORCELAIN CHARGERJAPANESE ENAMELED PORCELAIN CHARGER, DIA 12":Bird and floral reserve within a puce border and three floral reserves; 20th century. For a high resolution photo CLICSee Sold Price
Sold2020Five Pieces of Japanese Enameled Porcelainporcelain cup and saucer set, finely enamel and gilt decorated depicting a lush flower garden, iron red mark to bases; three piece set comprising two footed bowls with scalloped feet, creamer with bamSee Sold Price
Sold201719thC. Japanese Enameled Porcelain VaseEnameled porcelain vase. Bottle form. Painted with multi colored decoration and peacock plume cross; 11in.H. x 4.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Enameled Porcelain Phoenix ChargerNippon Charger. Marked Nippon. Approximately 14.5 x 14.5 in.See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Exquisite French Bronze, Rouge Marble, and Sèvres Style Porcelain Sculpture 1880$3,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Satsuma Type Enameled Pottery Momotaro Bowl, Yabu Meizan, Meiji Period$750