Sold2023Gladys MacCabe, Market Day, BallyclareGladys MacCabe, MBE HRUA FRSA MA Market Day, Ballyclare oil on board 11.75 h x 17.75 w in (30 x 45 cm) Signed to lower left 'Gladys MacCabe ROI'. This work will ship from Los AngSee Sold Price
SoldF.E. McWilliam R.A., H.R.U.A. (Irish, 1909-1992) Good Pleases 35.5 cm. (14 in.) high (Conceived ...F.E. McWilliam R.A., H.R.U.A. (Irish, 1909-1992) Good Pleases signed with initials and numbered '1/5' (on the banner) bronze with a brown patina 35.5 cm. (14 in.) high Conceived in 1976 Footnotes: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALICE and MARTIN PROVENSEN (1918-2018 / 1916-1987) "The Swan Maiden."ALICE and MARTIN PROVENSEN (1918-2018 / 1916-1987) "The Swan Maiden." Illustration for the story by Howard Pyle, published on page 123 in The Provensen Book of Fairy Tales (New York: Random House, 197See Sold Price
Sold2022ALICE and MARTIN PROVENSEN (1918-2018 / 1916-1987) "When my dreams come true."ALICE and MARTIN PROVENSEN (1918-2018 / 1916-1987) "When my dreams come true." Illustration published as two-page spread in Aesop's Fairy Tales, (New York: Golden Press, 1965), pages 54-55. Mixed mediSee Sold Price
Sold2018Markey Robinson, (Irish, 1918-1999), Green DoorsMarkey Robinson (Irish, 1918-1999) Green Doors oil on masonite panel signed (lower right) 6 1/2 x 12 inches. Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2022Markey Robinson (1918 - 1999) GouacheMarkey Robinson, Irish (1918 - 1999) Gouache on Masonite Board "Village Scene" Signed Lower Right. Measures 5-5/8" x 14-5/8". Frame measures 10-1/4" x 19-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $40See Sold Price
Sold2018Markey Robinson, (Irish, 1918-1999), The Fish MarketMarkey Robinson (Irish, 1918-1999) The Fish Market oil on masonite panel signed (lower right), titled on verso 5 x 7 7/8 inches. Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH MALACHY KAVANAGH (IRISH 1856-1918), OIL ONJOSEPH MALACHY KAVANAGH (IRISH 1856-1918), OIL ON CANVAS, MINISTER AND GENTLEMAN SHARING SNUFF, SIGNED. 24 X 20"; FRAMED 30 1/2 X 26 1/4" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2022HUGH CAMERON R.S.A., R.S.W., R.O.I. (SCOTTISH 1835-1918) SUMMER FROLICSHUGH CAMERON R.S.A., R.S.W., R.O.I. (SCOTTISH 1835-1918) SUMMER FROLICS Signed and dated 1887, oil on canvas(46cm x 63.5cm (18in x 25in))See Sold Price
Sold2024Gladys Goldstein. "Jewel Tree," oil(American, 1918-2010). Oil on canvas, 1975, signed "Gladys Goldstein" ll, signed, titled and dated on verso, 57 x 71 in., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023NETTIE MCCORMACK (Irish fl. 1906-1932) A PAINTING, "Le Chateau Fontainebleau," CIRCA 1918,NETTIE MCCORMACK (Irish fl. 1906-1932) A PAINTING, "Le Chateau Fontainebleau," CIRCA 1918, oil on canvasboard, signed with initials and indistinctly dated L/R, "N.M. / 1918," a Caelt Gallery, London,See Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPEPATEK PHILIPPE GONDOLO. REF. 5124G. VENDUE EN 2018 Montre bracelet en or gris 18K sur cuir. BOITIER : rectangulaire à gradins avec fond vissé saphir. CADRAN : bleu roi rayonnant avec index oSee Sold Price
Sold2022WATERFORD CRYSTAL "COLLEEN" OLD FASHIONEDS 12PCWaterford Crystal (Irish), set of twelve "Colleen" (pattern active 1968-2018), 12 oz double old fashioned glasses. All appropriately marked. Provenance: From the Estate of a prominent Atlanta businessSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARD STELLMACHER RARE MONUMENTAL HORNED DRAGON VASE.Cream, white and green glazes with applied gold gilt. Marked with raised medallion, Stellmacher monogram, red Stellmacher mark, incised “13, 2”, “Stellmacher, Teplitz”. An examSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Schlumberger Diamond Multi-Gemstone andCrafted in 22K and 18K gold; accented with round brilliant-cut diamonds, round cabochon-cut turquoise and ruby eyes; measures 2-3/4 x 2-1/2 inches; weight 60.20 g.Signed: SCHLUMBERGER, TIFFANY; StampeSee Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN SHCOOL Master active in 17th century STUDY FORITALIAN SHCOOL Master active in 17th century STUDY FOR AN ARCHITECTORAL ORNAMENT Washed ink, laid on paper (?). 41 cm x 20,5 cm (F. 62 cm x 41 cm). Min. damaged, min. restored. Framed in passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY STUDIOS LARGE POTTERY LAMP BASE.A lovely pottery lamp base by Tiffany Studios. The 25” tall lamp base features a pottery base in tones of aquamarine and yellow, with large flowers and leaves in relief. The base includes an oriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nice Chinese carved celadon jade flaskNice Chinese carved celadon jade flask, Qing Dynasty or later (19th/20th c.), pale green jade, the flattened vasiform container with relief carved Taotie mask banding, on custom hardwood stand, 5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF INK ON SILK 'BUDDHIST DEITIES' PAINTINGS佚名 普賢菩薩 文殊菩薩 設色絹本 鏡心 兩張 Color and ink on silk. One depicting SamantabhadraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamond and Cultured Pearl Large Flower RingView a video of this lot: Click HereCrafted in 18K yellow, rose and white gold; set with round brilliant-cut diamonds, weighing a total of approximately 0.70 carat, most with G-H coloSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOE COLOMBO Una poltrona girevole 'Elda' perJOE COLOMBO Una poltrona girevole 'Elda' per COMFORT, 1963. Vetroresina, imbottitura rivestita in pelle (difetti). Altezza cm 97, larghezza 94, profondità 92. A swivel 'Elda' armchair manufacturedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bugatti Motor Oil One Liter Flat Metal Can w/LogoRated 9, one liter flat metal can w/ logo and horse on back, has very good color and shine, is empty. The Authentication Company #037705See Sold Price
5 days LeftLeland LittleJoseph Malachy Kavanagh (Irish, 1856-1918), Portrait of a Catholic Cardinal$50
5 days LeftLyon & TurnbullSIR JOHN LAVERY R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A., P.R.P., H.R.O.I., L.L.B. (IRISH 1856-1941)£320,000
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersKenneth Webb FRSA (b.1927) Across to Ballywalter Oil on canvas, 38 x 92cm (15 x 36'') Signed€2,000
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersWilliam John Leech RHA ROI (1881-1968) Boats - Tuckton Creek Oil on board, 35 x 26cm (13¾ x 10¼)€4,800
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersFrederick E. McWilliam HRUA RA (1909 - 1992) Women of Belfast, No. 13 Bronze, 36cm long x 14cm high€7,000
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersAnne Primrose Jury HRUA (1907-1995) The Beach Stream, Downings, Co. Donegal Oil on canvas board,€280
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersTom Carr HRUA, ARHA, ARWS (1909-1999) Whins Bush Watercolour, 34 x 25cm (13½ x 9¾) Signed€420
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersKenneth Webb FRSA (b.1927) Nocturne Oil on canvas, 90 x 60cm (35½ x 23½) Signed Provenance:€3,400
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersMelanie Le Brocquy HRHA (1919-2018) Bust Bronze, 30cm high (11¾'') Signed with initials, numbered€1,000
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersMarkey Robinson (1918-1999) Clown Watercolour on board, 35 x 22cm (13¾ x 8½'') Signed€480
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersPatrick Leonard HRHA (1918-2005) The Kelp Gatherer Oil on canvas, 83 x 107.5cm (32½ x 42¼)€5,500
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersFrank McKelvey RUA RHA (1895 -1974) A Donegal Farmyard Oil on canvas, 40 x 50cm (15¾ x 19¾)€14,000
17 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsLarge Antique Irish Arts And Crafts Donegal Rug 16 ft 2 in x 13 ft (4.93 m x 3.96 m)$15,000
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalPaul Klee, "Word Poem" Mixed Media on Paper Mounted Circa 1918$500(3 bids)