Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam (1967) 37"Roy Lichtenstein Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam (1967) 37" x 25.5" Museum Poster LB Reserve: $520.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $22.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: ForeignSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein (American/New York, 1923-1997)Roy Lichtenstein (American/New York, 1923-1997) , "Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam", 1967, offset lithograph poster, pencil-signed lower right, printed by Poster Originals, sheet 37 1/4 in. x 25 in.; and "See Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein Stedelijk Museum PosterA Roy Lichtenstein Stedelijk Museum Exhibition Poster, 1967. 37 in x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN STEDELIJK MUSEUM POSTERRoy Lichtenstein color poster for Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, 1967. Frame measures 38 3/4" x 26 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017ROY LICHTENSTEIN (AFTER) - AS I OPENED FIRE, 1967Triptych-As I opened fire - triptych - edition Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam - 1967.The triptych published in 1967.Edition Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam.The three posters are each in very good condition.FraSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROY LICHTENSTEIN (AFTER) - AS I OPENED FIRE, 1967Triptych-As I opened fire - triptych - edition Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam - 1967.The triptych published in 1967.Edition Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam.The three posters are each in very good condition.FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein Stedelijk Museum PosterPoster for an early Lichtenstein Exhibition at the Stedelijk Museum in Amsterdam, c. 1967. 46"h x 34"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the termsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein, Stedlijk Museum Signed PosterRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) Produced in in 1967 by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam and Poster Originals, Ltd., New York. Signed in pencil, bottom right 31.4 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED Roy Lichtenstein 1967 Pop Art Museum PosterAfter: Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) USA, pop art poster. Features a pop art poster advertising the Stedelijk Museum in Amsterdam. Signed in pencil lower right. Measures 3 1/2" x 25". Unframed. Good /See Sold Price
Sold20243pc ROY LICHTENSTEIN Print Posters. Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Comic style with Rockets. "As I Ope3pc ROY LICHTENSTEIN Print Posters. Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Comic style with Rockets. "As I Opened Fire, I knew why Tex hadn't Buzzed Me. If He Had" ; "The Enemy Would Have Been Warned" ; "That ISee Sold Price
Sold2020LICHTENSTEIN AS I OPENED FIRE TRIPTYCH LITHOGRAPHSRoy Lichtenstein American 1923-1997 - Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam Published 1966 Triptych Color Offset Lithographs. Pop Art of a Warplane and Machine guns. Each measures 21" x 25.25". Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set 3 ROY LICHTENSTEIN Prints. Edition and color correcSet 3 ROY LICHTENSTEIN Prints. Edition and color correction Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam. As I Opened Fire. -- Dimensions: H: 25 inches: W: 21 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35 Plus insurance at a rateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, 'As I Opened Fire' TriptychRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1977) As I Opened Fire' triptych, 1966 Offset color lithographs. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam and printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., The Netherlands. One sigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Lichtenstein Signed As I Opened FireAS I OPENED FIRE (Triptych) Set of 3 art prints Each panel measures: 23 1/8 x 19 inches Editioned by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam Each panel signed by Lichtenstein in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN Stedelijk Museum Poster.ROY LICHTENSTEIN Stedelijk Museum Poster. Color offset lithograph on white wove paper, 1967. 792x635 mm; 31¼x25¼ inches (sheet), full margins. The deluxe edition of approximately 550 beforeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, Rare LifetimeThis work was conceived in 1966, from the rare Lifetime Edition, and published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Three 24¾ x 20¾ in. offset lithographs in colors, unframed. Domestic shipping $See Sold Price
Sold2024After Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997): As I Opened Fire Poster (triptych)each: lithograph on thick wove paper; the third panel signed on bottom border; publshed by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 20 3/4 x 25 1/4 in. (52.7 x 64.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Prints, Roy Lichtenstein(lot of 3) Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997), "As I Open Fire," offset lithographs in colors, third sheet pencil signed lower right, printed by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, sheets (each/unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, Triptych - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire, Triptych Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right in the second panel Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 25" x 20" each paSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened FireAs I Opened Fire," 1966, offset color lithographs (triptych), editioned by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam Signed in pencil lower right Sheets (unframed) each: 23 X 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, 'As I Opened Fire' TriptychRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1977) 'As I Opened Fire' triptych, 1997 edition. Offset color lithographs. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam and printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., The NetherlandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, Triptych - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire, Triptych Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right in the third panel. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 25" x 20" each paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, Triptych - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire, Triptych Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right in the third panel. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 25" x 20" each paSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED ROY LICHTENSTEIN AS I OPENED FIRE TRIPTYCHROY LICHTENSTEIN AS I OPENED FIRE TRIPTYCH, HAND SIGNED PRINTPublished by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam-25" X 21" APPROX EACH-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP51723See Sold Price
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLichtenstein, nach Roy 3 Farboffsetlithographien. 1966. Je auf leichtem Velinkarton. Blattmaße€300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFernand Leger, La Grand Parade, Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam 1985$100
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED JANE AVRIL JARDIN DE PARIS, 30.5IN x 38IN$500
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH4 Serigraphien in: Vormen van de kleur. Ausstellungskatalog und Portfolio der niederländischen€240
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMartin, Agnes 10 Lithographien. In: Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991.€1,800
3 days LeftThe Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Pop Art Poster by Roy Lichtenstein for MoMA The Museum of Modern Art 1989$800(1 bid)
2 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRoy Lichtenstein, Crying Girl exhibition poster for Parrish Art Museum$1,400
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLichtenstein, Roy 2 Ausstellungsplakate. 1994. "Roy Lichtenstein. Die Retrospektive aus dem Solomon€350