Sold20243pc ROY LICHTENSTEIN Print Posters. Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Comic style with Rockets. "As I Ope3pc ROY LICHTENSTEIN Print Posters. Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Comic style with Rockets. "As I Opened Fire, I knew why Tex hadn't Buzzed Me. If He Had" ; "The Enemy Would Have Been Warned" ; "That ISee Sold Price
Sold20233pc ROY LICHTENSTEIN Serigraph Print Posters. Comic style with Rockets. "As I Opened Fire, I knew wh3pc ROY LICHTENSTEIN Serigraph Print Posters. Comic style with Rockets. "As I Opened Fire, I knew why Tex hadn't Buzzed Me. If He Had" ; "The Enemy Would Have Been Warned" ; "That I Was Below Them". PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prints, Roy Lichtenstein(lot of 3) Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997), "As I Open Fire," offset lithographs in colors, third sheet pencil signed lower right, printed by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, sheets (each/unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Lichtenstein Signed As I Opened FireAS I OPENED FIRE (Triptych) Set of 3 art prints Each panel measures: 23 1/8 x 19 inches Editioned by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam Each panel signed by Lichtenstein in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN Stedelijk Museum Poster.ROY LICHTENSTEIN Stedelijk Museum Poster. Color offset lithograph on white wove paper, 1967. 792x635 mm; 31¼x25¼ inches (sheet), full margins. The deluxe edition of approximately 550 beforeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, 'As I Opened Fire' TriptychRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1977) As I Opened Fire' triptych, 1966 Offset color lithographs. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam and printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., The Netherlands. One sigSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, Rare LifetimeThis work was conceived in 1966, from the rare Lifetime Edition, and published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Three 24¾ x 20¾ in. offset lithographs in colors, unframed. Domestic shipping $See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, Triptych - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire, Triptych Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right in the second panel Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 25" x 20" each paSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened FireAs I Opened Fire," 1966, offset color lithographs (triptych), editioned by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam Signed in pencil lower right Sheets (unframed) each: 23 X 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, 'As I Opened Fire' TriptychRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1977) 'As I Opened Fire' triptych, 1997 edition. Offset color lithographs. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam and printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., The NetherlandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, Triptych - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire, Triptych Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right in the third panel. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 25" x 20" each paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, Triptych - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire, Triptych Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right in the third panel. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 25" x 20" each paSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED ROY LICHTENSTEIN AS I OPENED FIRE TRIPTYCHROY LICHTENSTEIN AS I OPENED FIRE TRIPTYCH, HAND SIGNED PRINTPublished by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam-25" X 21" APPROX EACH-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP51723See Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein off-set lithographRoy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997)- ''Stedelijk Museum Poster'' (Corlett III.23b)- off-set lithograph, 1967, signed in pencil, all 4 corners hinges to mat, minor handling creases. 31 1/4 x 25 1/8''See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED ROY LICHTENSTEIN AS I OPENED FIRE TRIPTYCH(3) ROY LICHTENSTEIN AS I OPENED FIRE 3 PANEL TRIPTYCH, HAND SIGNED PRINTS -FROM THE STEDELIKK MUSEUM AMSTERDAM-25" X 21" APPROX EACH-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP51723 Bidders may pick up their items fSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966Artist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Title: "As I Opened Fire Poster (Triptych) (First Edition)" Year: 1966 Medium: The Complete Set (Triptych) of Three Offset-Lithograph, Posters on white wSee Sold Price
Sold2023DENNIS HOPPER | 1967 LIMITED EDITION ROY LICHTENSTEIN SIGNED ASPEN WINTER JAZZ FESTIVAL POSTERA limited edition (257/300) Roy Lichtenstein three-color print poster for the 1967 Aspen Winter Jazz Festival, numbered and signed by Lichtenstein to the lower left corner. Accompanied by a 1975 receiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, Tel Aviv Museum PrintRoy Lichtenstein Tel Aviv Museum Print 1989lithograph in colors on BFK Rives 26.25 h × 56.25 w in (67 × 143 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower right '52/60 Roy Lichtenstein '8See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein - Signed Pop Art LithographRoyRoy Lichtenstein - Signed Pop Art LithographRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923 -1997) offset Lithograph in Red Yellow and Black on white woven paper. Pencil Signed lower right, Stedelijk Museum. Image sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire Signed 3 Panel Offset Lithograph Stedelijk MuseumRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire Signed 3 Panel Offset Lithograph Stedelijk Museum. Titled "As I Opened Fire," 1964. Stedelijk Museum Edition. One panel pencil signed bottom left. Each apSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) Signed Guggenheim Museum Screen PrintDESCRIPTION: Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) The Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum screen print in color on Rives BFK paper, pencil signed lower right, mounted in black frame. CIRCA: 1969 ORIGIN: USA DIMENSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Fox LICHTENSTEIN, ( 1923 - 1997)Description : "Stedelijk Museum", 1967 - Medium : Offset lithograph on paper - Dimensions : 78 x 63 cm - Signature : Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Lincoln Center (Poster), 1966Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Lincoln Center (Poster), 1966 offset lithograph from the edition of 500 44 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches. Published by Lincoln Center/List Art Poster and Print Program forSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein - Lincoln CenterArtist: Roy Lichtenstein Title: Lincoln Center Year: 1966 Dimensions: 45in. by 29 5/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 500 Publisher: Lincoln CenterSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966$5,500
3 days LeftBucklinLichtenstein, Roy [SIGNED]; Roy Lichtenstein 1993 GUGGENHEIM MUSEUM MONOGRAPH HARDCOVER DUST JACKET$240
1 day LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED DIVON JAPONAIS, 29.5IN x 36IN (75cm x 91cm)$500
2 days LeftBright Star Antiques Co.3pc. Lot of Audubon Style Bird Prints 36"H x 49"L / 48 1/2"H x 36"L / 30 3/4"H x$50(2 bids)
1 day LeftThe Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) ORIGINAL MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTER FOR THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART IN$600(1 bid)