Sold2020V. Kutsin, Russian (20th C.) O/C VillageV. Kutsin, Russian (20th C.) Oil On Canvas, Village Scene, Signed Lower Right. Inscribed Ion Cyrillic En Verso. Measures 15-1/2" H X 19-1/2" W, Frame Measures 19-1/4" H X 23-1/4" W. Condition: Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2015Russian School, O/C - Winter St. SceneRussian school (20th century) oil on canvas village street scene in the snow. Signed illegibly lower right. [43" x 56"].See Sold Price
Sold2019Lg 20C Russian/ Soviet Union O/C V. LeninLarge 20th Century Russian/ Soviet Union Oil On Canvas, Portrait Of Vladimir Lenin: Head Of The Bolshevik Party. Unsigned. Measures 47-1/4" H X 35-1/2" W, Frame Measures 52-1/2" H X 40-3/4" W. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th c. Italian O/c village sceneContinental School genre scene, early 20th century, executed in oil on canvas, depicting a Mediterranean village on the water with mountains in the background, having no apparent signatures, 28"h x 38See Sold Price
Sold2015V. LOUKIN (Russian 20th Century) A PAINTING, "OrthodoxV. LOUKIN (Russian 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Orthodox Church," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 23" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2023V.P. Bulakov (20th C.)V.P. Bulakov, Russian (20th Century) Oil on Canvas "Red Wheel" Signed Top Left Corner. Measures 27-1/2" x 35-1/2". Frame measures 32" x 39-5/8". Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 Domestic Shipping: Third parSee Sold Price
Sold2023V Vladimirov (Russia,20C) oil paintingARTIST: V Vladimirov (Russian, 20 century) TITLE: Ritual Still Life YEAR: 1992 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 23 x 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023E V Buzinov (Russia,20C) oil paintingARTIST: E V Buzinov (Russian,20 century) NAME: Landscape - Kirillov, Lake (titled on verso) YEAR: 1990 MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. No visiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ryzhova (Russia,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Ryzhova (Russian, 20 century) TITLE: Village Landscape - Podgora (titled on stretcher) YEAR: 1975 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Small paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint underSee Sold Price
Sold2016V. IVLIN (RUSSIAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY)V. IVLIN (RUSSIAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY) Portrait of Lenin reading Pravda, 1928 oil on canvas 65 x 94 cm (26 x 37 in.) signed V. Ivlin on verso THIS LOT IS BEING SOLD WITHOUT RESERVE.See Sold Price
Sold2020Russian School (20th Century) Winter Village Scene, OilRussian School (20th Century) Winter Village Scene, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 24 x W: 28 in. H: 16 W: 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017V. SKARCHKOV - HORSE & CARRIAGE STREET SCENE PAINTINGV. SKARCHKOV - Russian Federation 20th Century - Impressionist Street Scene oil painting entitled "City Scape". Inscribed, Dated 1988, Signed rear canvas. Custom Arkady Moroz Root wood Art Frame. HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2017V. TENMAN - RUSSIAN POND WINTER LANDSCAPE PAINTINGV. Tenman - Russian Federation 20th Century - Big Russian pond Winter Landscape painting entitled "Silence". Custom Illuminated Naturalistic root wooden window frame by Arkady Moroz. Height 23" x LengSee Sold Price
Sold2017V. TENMAN - LUMINIST WINTER PINE TREES PAINTINGV. Tenman - Russian Federation 20th Century - Luminist Winter Pine Trees Woodlands painting. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Height 32" x Length 34". Arkady Moroz Naturalistic Wood Sculpted Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Radko V A (Ukraine,Russia,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Radko V A (Ukraine,Russia, 20 century) NAME: Two Nudes YEAR: 1996 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 13 x 16 inches / 33 x 40 cm FRAME SSee Sold Price
Sold2016D. Ershov (Russian, 20th c.)D. Ershov (Russian, 20th c.), Cat with village, 1994, paint on wood plaque, signed, 21"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023M Talunin (Russia,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: M Talunin (Russian, mid 20 century) TITLE: Russian Village Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Few small inpaintings. ART SIZE: 12 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023V Novikov (Russia,US,mid 20C) watercolor paintingARTIST: V Novikov (Russian, American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Piano Player MEDIUM: watercolor on heavy paper CONDITION: Minor foxing. Some age toning. Framed under glass. ART SIZE: 10 x 14 inches / 25See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, VILLAGE,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, VILLAGE, BEARING SIGNATURE SOUTINE. SIGHT 7 5/8 X 13"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 1/2 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019V. N. MONTRI (20th c, Thailand) Floating VillageOil on canvas 26 x 19 in., 26 1/4 x 22 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown (20th Century)Artist Unknown (20th Century) Village Scene, Russia, Watercolor and gouache on paper, Signed and titled illegibly, dated 1990 lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 17 3/4 x W: 21 3/4 in. H: 14 1/8 W: 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed French School O/c village scene, early 20th c.Signed French School village scene, early 20th century, executed in oil on canvas, depicting townspeople in the shadow of an historic, rustic village, signed 'Valentine Negre' to lower left, 36"h x 29See Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsAn 18kt gold mounted red jasper hippopotamus with sapphire inset eyes in Faberge-style, early 20th€1,600
2 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & Appraisals2' X 3' Afghan Village Rug, 1'4" X 2'9" 20th C. Indian Emroidery$50