Sold2022Renato Toso (1940) e Noti Massari (1939) Table lamp model "Aella". Produced by Leucos, Salzano,Renato Toso (1940) e Noti Massari (1939) Table lamp model "Aella". Produced by Leucos, Salzano, 1969. Metal structure and colorless transparent glass diffuser. (h 49 cm.; d 55 cm.) IT Lampada da tavolSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. ASTORI DE PONTI and E. MARI for DRIADE. CubesANTONIA ASTORI DE PONTI (Melzo, 1940) e ENZO MARI (Novara, 1932 - Milano, 2020) per DRIADE. Undici cubi in legno laccato bianco. Con etichette del produttore. 1978. Difetti. Mis. di un cubo: Alt. cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Massimo De Vita Topolino e I Signori della galassia:Massimo De Vita Topolino e I Signori della galassia: contatto con la Terra ENG Splash page published in Topolino libretto #1833, 1991. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Very good conditions. ITTavolaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Massimo De Vita Topolino e I Signori della galassia:Massimo De Vita Topolino e I Signori della galassia: contatto con la Terra ENG Original art for page 10 published in Topolino Libretto 1834, 1991. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Round Ekco AD75 Radio Receiver, 1940Round Ekco AD75 Radio Receiver, 1940 Ekco, E.K. Cole Ltd., Southend-on-Sea, England. Four tubes, long wave and medium wave, all current - 200-250 volts, dynamic speaker, round bakelite case, completeSee Sold Price
Sold2024YONGLE GILT BRONZE GUANYIN BODHISATTVA STATUEPROVENANCE: From The Estate of FAIRMONT FARMS MANSION, within the city of Fairmont, West Virginia, September 1940, by E.T. NEWELL & Co, Inc., Auctioneers, 710 N. Howard ST, Baltimore, MD. (156) BronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING CHENGMEN LIGHT CRIMSON PORCELAIN PAINTINGPROVENANCE: From The Estate of FAIRMONT FARMS MANSION, within the city of Fairmont, West Virginia, September 1940, by E.T. NEWELL & Co, Inc., Auctioneers, 710 N. Howard ST, Baltimore, MD. (612) OrientSee Sold Price
Sold2022MING XUANDE GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE GU VASEPROVENANCE: From The Estate of FAIRMONT FARMS MANSION, within the city of Fairmont, West Virginia, September 1940, by E.T. NEWELL & Co, Inc., Auctioneers, 710 N. Howard ST, Baltimore, MD. (470) CloisoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE QING FIVE DRAGONS WOVEN RUGPROVENANCE: From The Estate of FAIRMONT FARMS MANSION, within the city of Fairmont, West Virginia, September 1940, by E.T. NEWELL & Co, Inc., Auctioneers, 710 N. Howard ST, Baltimore, MD. (812) ChinesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR GOLD THREAD EMBROIDERED FRONT FACING DRAGON RED SILK PANELPROVENANCE: From The Estate of FAIRMONT FARMS MANSION, within the city of Fairmont, West Virginia, September 1940, by E.T. NEWELL & Co, Inc., Auctioneers, 710 N. Howard ST, Baltimore, MD. (841) 2 ChinSee Sold Price
Sold2022YONGLE GILT BRONZE GUANYIN BODHISATTVA STATUEPROVENANCE: From The Estate of FAIRMONT FARMS MANSION, within the city of Fairmont, West Virginia, September 1940, by E.T. NEWELL & Co, Inc., Auctioneers, 710 N. Howard ST, Baltimore, MD. (156) BronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MING REVERSED BLUE DRAGON CELESTIAL VASE ON STANDPROVENANCE: From The Estate of FAIRMONT FARMS MANSION, within the city of Fairmont, West Virginia, September 1940, by E.T. NEWELL & Co, Inc., Auctioneers, 710 N. Howard ST, Baltimore, MD. (219) LargeSee Sold Price
Sold2022YUAN BLUE & WHITE HIGH-FOOTED BOWL IN BOXPROVENANCE: From The Estate of FAIRMONT FARMS MANSION, within the city of Fairmont, West Virginia, September 1940, by E.T. NEWELL & Co, Inc., Auctioneers, 710 N. Howard ST, Baltimore, MD. (382) Gold BSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edward vom Hofe 355 Size 1 Peerless ReelGerman silver and hard rubber trout reel with the following inscribed on the top portion of the front plate "C.F.S.W. From E.I.L., 1940". Comes with sliding oil port cap on back marked "Edward vom HofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Toledo 'Adan e Eva'Francisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940) 'Adan e Eva'; Watercolor and Ink on Paper; 7 x 5 (in); Signed Toledo, lower right. Mary Moore Gallery tag, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF REPUBLIC PERIOD FAMILLE ROSE LIDDED JARSPROVENANCE: From The Estate of FAIRMONT FARMS MANSION, within the city of Fairmont, West Virginia, September 1940, by E.T. NEWELL & Co, Inc., Auctioneers, 710 N. Howard ST, Baltimore, MD. (227) Pair OSee Sold Price
Sold2023GOULD - Dick Tracy: Cooperated GuideCHESTER GOULD - Dick Tracy: Cooperated Guide. Striscia giornaliera edita il 27 marzo 1940. Matita e china su cartoncino, cm 18x59. Titolata e con una dedica firmata al margine alto. Lievi sgualcitureSee Sold Price
Sold2022YUAN BLUE & WHITE AMPHORA JARPROVENANCE: From The Estate of FAIRMONT FARMS MANSION, within the city of Fairmont, West Virginia, September 1940, by E.T. NEWELL & Co, Inc., Auctioneers, 710 N. Howard ST, Baltimore, MD. (701) OrientSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUGLIELMO ULRICH Tavolino da salotto.GUGLIELMO Tavolino da salotto. 1940. Legno e marmo.. Cm 80,00 x 49,00 x 80,00. Bibliografia: L. Scacchetti, Guglielmo Ulrich, Federico Motta Editore, Milano 2009, p. 506See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Giuseppe Magni, Scena d'interni di treGIUSEPPE MAGNI (Italian, 1868 - 1956), Scena d'interni di tre signori e una signora, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: overall (with frame): (Italian, 1868 - 1956), Scena d'interni di tre SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022QIANLONG DOUCAI FLORAL MOON VASE ON STANDPROVENANCE: From The Estate of FAIRMONT FARMS MANSION, within the city of Fairmont, West Virginia, September 1940, by E.T. NEWELL & Co, Inc., Auctioneers, 710 N. Howard ST, Baltimore, MD. (172) LargeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi perPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi per signora e per signore a due ante lastronati in legno teak, con interno a cassetti in acero. Filettature, guarnizioni e puntali in ottone. EsecuzSee Sold Price
Sold2021MareMonti Topolino PaperinoStrenna estiva 1940. Pubblica: Topolino e i pirati; tavole a colori di Gottfredson e Taliaferro. Rubriche e paginone di Rubino. Completo dell’inserto gioco: “I tre allegri compagni”. OttimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wurlitzer "Wagon Wheel" Jukebox, Model 780-EWurlitzer"Wagon Wheel" Jukebox, Model 780-Ecirca 1940signed with metal tag "Wurlitzer Multi-Sector Phonograph, Model 780-E, Manufactured by the Rudolph Wurlitzer Company, Serial No. 773467"61 x 36 x 2See Sold Price
4 days LeftForum AuctionsFerrario (Giulio) Monumenti Sacri e Profani dell'Imperiale e Reale Basilica di Sant'Ambrogio in£320
6 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth 1586 ANTIQUE VELLUM 16TH CENTURY GIOIE DI RIME E PROSE DEL SIG. TORQUATO TASSO$50
6 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth 1940 FIRST EDITION VINTAGE MATHEMATICS AND IMAGINATION BY E. KASNER & J. NEWMAN$50
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi coppia di spille in diamanti e rubini sintetici - Pair of diamond and synthetic ruby brooches€1,000