Sold2023F.B PONSARD Ã Lyon Ensemble de 21 projets de motifs textiles pour les ateliers de soieries lyonnaisF.B PONSARD Ã Lyon Ensemble de 21 projets de motifs textiles pour les ateliers de soieries lyonnais Goauche sur papier Une portant un cachet au dos 35 x 28 cm en moyenne Petits accidents et salissuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manuscript Map of Givet, France on the Belgian Border[Givet, France]. "Charlemont les deux Givets et la Couronne d'Haurs Pour servir au Projet de mil Sept cent trente sept" Fine manuscript plan in ink and colours on paper (no visible watermark), scale aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar Degas - Etude de nu pour les Malheurs de la VilleArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Etude de nu pour les Malheurs de la Ville Orleans. Year: 1918 Dimensions: 10in. by 8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 60 PuSee Sold Price
2019Cartes de supplément pour les Isles Antilles. WestTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Cartes de supplément pour les Isles Antilles // Isles Vierges // Isle St Christophe // Isle Antigoa // Isle de la Dominique // Isle Ste Lucie // Isle de la Barbade // Isle de lSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASQUE FÉMININ DE NÔ DE TYPE YASE-ONNAMASQUE FÉMININ DE NÔ DE TYPE YASE-ONNA en bois sculpté, le visage laqué blanc crème rehaussé de brun pour les cheveux, les yeux et les dents, les lèvres teintéeSee Sold Price
Sold2015SILVER. Finnish .813 Silver Footed and LiddedTankard. Finnish silver marks with an undetermined maker's mark, .813 silver stamp and a date letter of H6 signifying 1937. Inscribed, "Prix d'honneur de la ville de vaasa pour les Championnals de TirSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas Limited Edition LithographDESCRIPTION: A offset lithograph from an original drawing by Edgar Degas, titled "Etude de nu pour les Malheurs de la Ville d'Orléans"from an edition 59/60. Hand numbered lower left. ImprimerieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rue de la Gaite Robert Desnos & OthersFRENCH, 20th-century illustrated. – Robert DESNOS. Rue de la Gaité. Voyage en Bourgogne. Précis de cuisine pour les jours heureux. Eaux-fortes de Lucien Coutaud. Paris: Les 13 Epis, 1947.See Sold Price
Sold2022TRAVAIL DES ANNÉES 1970 - 4 LAMPES EN ROTINTravail des années 1970 Quatre lampes rotin Projets de lampe pour Audoux Minet 65 x 29 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2019Croiset, Jean Exercices de Pieté pour Tous les Jours deTitle: Exercices de Pieté pour Tous les Jours de l'Année ... Octobre Author: Croiset, Jean Publishing Info: Lyon:Antoine Boudet,1719 Edition: First edition Subject: Miscellany; Description: 12mo. (1See Sold Price
Sold202321 Vols. The Christian Year.21 volumes, 3 sets of the Christian Year. (1) Croiset, Jean. Exercises de Piete Pour Tous Les Jours De L'Annee. Gathier, Lyon, 1804. 12 volumes. 8vo. Bound in contemporary leather, gilt spine. (2) L'ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Collection de CD des Beatles avec Box of VisionCollection de CD des Beatles avec Box of Vision Description (FR): Beatles - Box of Vision avec 29 CD, Box of vision est un étui de collection somptueux pour les CD des Beatles avec 2 livres supplémeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horticulture.- La Rivière & Du Moulin (Sieurs de) Méthode pour bien cultiver les arbres aHorticulture.- La Rivière & Du Moulin (Sieurs de) Méthode pour bien cultiver les arbres a fruit, et pour élever des treilles, 2 folding engraved plates, a few woodcuts in text, 3pp. apSee Sold Price
Sold2020Europe Pour Les Guerres De La Republique Et De L'empirePublication Date: c1878 Title: Europe Pour Les Guerres De La Republique Et De L'empire Cartographer: DRIOUX, CLAUDE JOSEPH/CH. LEROY Publisher: EUGENE BELIN Height: 11.3 Width: 17.6 Polar projection.See Sold Price
Sold2015[French Revolution, Commercial Code] Recueil, 1799EXCESSIVELY RARE EDITION OF THE COMMERCIAL CODE OF THE FRENCH REVOLUTION (Chateigner, Jean). Recueil de lois, réglemens et arrêtés pour les tribunaux de commerce, imprimeé par ordre du DirectoireSee Sold Price
Sold2022Belidor (Bernard Forest de) Architecture Hydraulique..., 4 vol., Paris, Charles-Antoine-Jombert,Belidor (Bernard Forest de) Architecture Hydraulique, ou l'Art de Conduire, d'Elever, et de Menager les Eaux pour les Differens Besoins de la Vie, 4 vol., first edition, titles in red & black, half-tiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso aquatint, L Aveille, unsigned, c1936Picasso aquatint, L Aveille, unsigned, c1936 Frame: 17" x 21 1/2" Aquatint: 12 3/4" x 17 1/4" Aquatint and drypoint from Picasso: Eaux-fortes originales pour les Textes de BuffonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unique lot of Montreal Expos uniforms prototypesUnique lot of Montreal Expos uniforms prototypes Description (FR): Lot unique de prototypes d'uniformes pour les Expos de Montréal. Il s'agit de prototypes produits par Rawling pour approbation par CSee Sold Price
Sold202226 Pochoir plates by André DominHeading: Author: Domin, André Title: Suite de Vingt-six Gravures de André Domin Pour Illustrer Les Fleurs du Mal de Charles Baudelaire Place Published: Paris Publisher:René Kieffer, EditeurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Role of the artists during the French Revolution.Decret de la Convention Nationale, Du 8 jour du 2 mois de l’an second de la république… Qui prescrit le mode de jugement du concours pour les prix d’architecture, de sculpture eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maximilien Vox Lithograph Composition w COAMaximilien Vox, French 1894 - 1974, Lithograph Composition Pour Les Oeuvres de Beaumarchais with Certificate of Authenticity from Global Fine Art. Please note description on COA. Framed measures 19 inSee Sold Price
Sold20161781 Rousseau Project signes Pour la MusiqueProjet Concernant de Nouveaux Signes pour la Musique, Lu par l'Auteur à l'Académie des Sciences, le 22 Aout 1742, by Jean-Jacques Rousseau, printed at Geneve, MDCCLXXXI (1781). RARE work of RousseauSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASTON NOURY "POUR LES PAUVRES" FRENCH POSTERAFTER GASTON NOURY (b. 1866) Pour les Pauvres De France et Russie poster. 'Grandes Fetes des Tuileries.' 'Les Maitres de l'Affiche (The Masters of the Poster) FRENCH LOBBY POSTER LITHOGRAPH ; FRAMED -See Sold Price
Sold2017Charlevoix/Bellin: Voyages of Marco Polo, etc., 1744Carte Pour les Voyages de Rubruquis, Marco Polo, Jen-kin-son etc. A fascinating and highly detailed map of Europe and northern Asia, showing the routes of famous explorers to East, such as Marco PoloSee Sold Price
BonhamsFélix Teynard (1817-1892); Select views from Égypte et Nubie. Sites et Monuments les p...$2,000
May 30The Rug LifeEVANGILE MEDITE, ET DISTRIBUE POUR TOUS LES JOURS DE L'ANNEE - SUIVANT LA CONCORDE DES QUATE$250