Sold2019De Carrier, Max - Portrait de femme -De Carrier, Max (1949-) Portrait de femme () Acrylique sur papier, signée en bas à gauche Max De Carrier Acrylic on paper, signed on lower left Max De Carrier 8" x 6 1/2" - 20.32 x 16.51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020De Carrier, Max - Portrait d'hommeDe Carrier, Max (1949-) Portrait d'homme Description (FR): Acrylique sur papier, signée en bas à droite Max De Carrier Description (EN): Acrylic on paper, signed on lower right Max De Carrier DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2020De Carrier, Max - Portrait de profilDe Carrier, Max (1949-) Portrait de profil Description (FR): Acrylique sur papier, signée en bas à droite Max De Carrier Description (EN): Acrylic on paper, signed on lower right Max De Carrier DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022~ GROUPE en corail, de couleur orange, représentant la déesse de printemps et un enfant~ GROUPE en corail, de couleur orange, représentant la déesse de printemps et un enfant parmi fleurs et oiseaux. Avec un socle un bois. (Éclats, fêle). Chine, XXe siècle. A GRSee Sold Price
Sold20191800's Sueiveur de Chasseriau "Mere Et Enfant"1800's Sueiveur de Chasseriau "Mere Et Enfant" Mother and child. Mid 19th Century Old master oil painting on paper mounted on canvas. dated 1819-1856, priced at 200,000. by lisa hahn fine arts ltd. 28See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Début XXe siècleTHEIERE à décor d'une dame de cour et d'un enfant dans un jardin Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 16 cm - L .15 cm Sauts d'émailSee Sold Price
Sold2019View people Mexico 1840 BocquinMEXIQUE POBLANAS RAUCHERO CAVALIER MEXICAIN FEMME ET ENFANT DE TIERRA CALIENTE Nice view of some people from Mexico of 1840 circa. Author: engraved by Bocquin after Fossey Date: 1840 circa Technique:See Sold Price
Sold2022VIERGE MARIE / VIRGIN MARYDescription Français: VIERGE MARIE / VIRGIN MARY Icône de la vierge et l'enfant couronnés, dans sa Riza en metal argenté rehaussé de dorure. XIXe siècle. 26.4 cm x 19.3 cm x 3.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022KUNISADA (1786-1865)KUNISADA (1786-1865) Deux estampes oban tate-e, parties d’un triptyque animé de jeunes femmes et un enfant sur une terrasse, illustrant le Genji Monogatari. Dans un encadrement (InsoléSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cardiology.- Lancisi (Giovanni Maria) De motu cordis et aneurysmatibus..., second edition, Naples,Cardiology.- Lancisi (Giovanni Maria) De motu cordis et aneurysmatibus, opus postumum in duas partes divisum, second edition, half-title, title in red & black with engraved vignette, 8 engraved platesSee Sold Price
Sold2022À la manière de / In the manner of ROSSELLINO, Antonio (1427-1479/81)Description Français: À la manière de ROSSELLINO, Antonio (1427-1479/81) Madone et enfant Bas relief en bois sculpté et doré 69x51cm - 27x20" English Description: In the manSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe Catani (1866-1945) watercolor Celebration ofGiuseppe Catani (1866-1945) watercolor Celebration of Prosperity "Regina Coeli Laetare" "Gau de Et Laetare Virgo Maria Alleluia" "Quia Quem Meruisti Portare Alleluia signed lower right: G. Catani 87 sSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe La vierge et l'enfant Huile sur panneau de bois 83x54cm - 32,75x20,5" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Virgin and child Oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Prints, European Palaces and Places(lot of 7) Continental School (19th century), 'Wester Hal," "Vue de la Porte de Mare," "Prolp. du Chatteau de Villeroy," "Prolp du Palais de Duc d'Orleans," "l'Hoftel de S. Pavl et de la fafade," "HotSee Sold Price
Sold202321 Vols. of French Religious Writings.21 Volumes of French Religious Writings. ++ Sainte Bible En Latin Et En Francais L'ancien Et Le Nouveau Testament. 1803. Written by R.P. de Carriers about the lies of Saints in the Old and New TestameSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Statue Enfant aux Canards by Albert-Ernest 19thCLarge Exceptional, rare and very unique statue (Museum quality) "Enfant aux Canards" (child with the ducks) by French artist-sculptor born as Monsieur Albert-Ernest Carrier de Belleuse (1824-1887). HaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Max Papart (French b. 1911-1994). Original hand signedMax Papart (French b. 1911-1994). Original hand signed & numbered aquatint with carborundum #130/145. Titled "L'enfant et le Triangle Bariol" (The child and the Bariol triangle). 26 1/2 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldARGENT / SILVERDescription française: ARGENT / SILVER Lot de bijoux en argent comprenant de bracelets pour enfant, chaines, pendentifs et une bague. Poids brut: 50.2 g English Description: SILVER Lot of silverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali 1967 Heaven's Messenger Framed LithographSalvador Dali. "Missus est angel Gabriel a Deo in Civitatem Galilaeae.ad virginem desponsatem viro cui nomen erat Ioseph de domo David, et nomen virginis Maria (Angel Gabriel was sent from God to a viSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali 1967 Heaven's Messenger Framed LithographSalvador Dali. "Missus est angel Gabriel a Deo in Civitatem Galilaeae.ad virginem desponsatem viro cui nomen erat Ioseph de domo David, et nomen virginis Maria (Angel Gabriel was sent from God to a viSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Rubens, Bolswert Print, Marriage of Mary & JosephAfter Peter Paul Rubens, Bolswert early engraving, marriage of Mary and Joseph with putti holding flowers, "Virgo desponsata Viro civi nomen erat Joseph, de domo David et nomen virginis Maria. Lucae",See Sold Price
Sold201517th C CATHOLIC LATIN BOOK - R.P. PETRO BIVERODated 1638 and written in Latin. Ave Maria de Sacris Privilegiis AC Festis Magna Filia Sponsa et Matris Dei by Author R.P. Pedro Bivero.See Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI ETCHINGA Plan of s Sepulcher outside Porta S. Sebastiano on the Via Appia inside the Casale de S. Maria Nuova. (Framed it measures 24" x 18") Piranesi Archit dif et inc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Sibylla Merian, Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum SurinamensiumMERIAN, Maria Sibylla (1647-1717). Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum Surinamensium...Dissertation sur la Generation et les Transformations des Insectes de Surinam. The Hague: PiSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsCerebos Sel de Cuisine Et De Table. [Paris: Bouquet & Barry...$100(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesRaymond Pettibon (1957), See how she runs , encre de Chine et encre rouge sur papier, 58,5x52,5 cmCHF 5,000
1 day LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Rossetti (Christina) Poems chosen by Walter de la Mare, one of 25 specially-bound£3,000
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1890 Souvenirs des Guerres de Crimée et d'Italie$1
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRécits Militaires Du Capitaine Mège Ancien Enfant De Troupe Chevalier De La Légion D'Honneur$1
12 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPenalba (1913/18-1982), Petit Ailée no. 7 , 1977, sculpture en bronze, sig. et num. 7/8, éd. de 8CHF 8,000