Sold2021GASTON SEBIRE ORIGINAL"LES ABRES EN BORD DE MER" OILGaston Sebire Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed French Landscape Large ArtGASTON SEBIRE FRENCH ARTIST 1920-2001-"Les Arbres Bord de Mer"-WALTER FINDLAY GALLERIES-44"H X 38"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Loiseau "Village en bord de Mer" oil on canvasJACQUES LOISEAU (French b. 1920) "Village en bord de Mer" Oil on canvas. 25 5/8 x 32 inches; Frame: 31 x 37 1/8 inches. Signed lower right: JLoiseau; titled and signed verso: Village en bord de Mer /See Sold Price
Sold201519TH C OIL ON PORCELAIN BY JOSEPHF ZASCHETitled "Musicienne en bord de mer", Zasche lived from 1821-1881 and painted several plaques of the same woman in different poses throughout his time. This plaque measures 18 3/4" tall x 9 1/4" wide. OSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Yoldjoglou (French, b1935)Pair of Still Life Paintings by Georges Yoldjoglou (French, b.1935) "Bord de Mer en Fleurs". Oil on canvas, 20th century. Signed "Georges Yoldjoglou" (LR), title written in pencil on stretcher bar. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Travels in Crimea with large map, 1806Heading: Author: Reuilly, Jean Title: Voyage en Crimée et sur les bords de la Mer Noire, pendent l'année 1803; suivi d'un mémoire sur le commerce de cette mer, et de notes sur les principauxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernest LESSIEUX (1848-1925) Vues de bord de mer PaireErnest LESSIEUX (1848-1925) Vues de bord de mer Paire d'aquarelles sur papier. Signé en bas à gauche 16,5 x 34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Papart, Max - Bord de mer ; FemmePapart, Max (1911-1994) Bord de mer ; Femme Description (FR): Lithographies en relief sur papier (x2), épreuves d'artiste dont 6/15, une signée dans la plaque en bas à gauche Max Papart Cachet d'arSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE, DÉBUT XXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL, EARLY 20TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE, DÉBUT XXe Bord de mer Huile sur toile Signature en bas à droite 66x54,5cm - 26x21,5" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL, EARLY 20THSee Sold Price
Sold2020De La Corbière, Roger - Coucher de soleil au bord de laDe La Corbière, Roger (1893-1974) Coucher de soleil au bord de la mer Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche R. De La Corbière Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bittar Bord De Mer Op Villefranche PaintingBITTAR, Pierre, (French, 1934-): "Bord de mer op Villefranche", seaside coastal town landscape, Oil/Canvas, signed lower left, Walter Findlay Gallery label verso, 39.5" x 39.5", framed 46.5" x 46.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021JULIAN GAGLIARDINI (1846 - 1927): "BORD DE MER"oil on canvas signed lower right 15 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque (FR 1882-1963) Bord De MerGeorges Braque (French 1882-1963) Bord De Mer lithograph on paper- pencil signed and editioned 17/350 lower margin. 16 x 28" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) 'Bord de Mer' LithographGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963) 'Bord de Mer' Lithograph Undated, pencil signed lower right, #135/300 lower left, matted behind glass in a silver-tone accented wood frame Property from: an Estate,See Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Mühl - Bord de MerLot 128 Roger Mühl French (1929-2008) Bord de Mer lithograph on Japon Paper signed lower right in pencil and numbered 42 of 125 sheet (sight): 20 11/16 x 22 9/16 inches Provenance: from aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francois Desnoyer - Liseuses au Bord de MerArtist: Francois Desnoyer Title: Liseuses au Bord de Mer Year: 1950 Dimensions: 18.25in. by 14.25in. Edition: 65 from the rare limited edition of 150 Suite: EstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet - Bord de merArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Bord de mer Year: 1979 Dimensions: 10.5in. by 8.175in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Fernand Mourolot France</See Sold Price
Sold2022Braque, Georges Bord de mer. Pochoir auf Papier. 25,2 x 63,5 cm (25,2 x 63,5 cm). In der FormBraque, GeorgesBord de mer. Pochoir auf Papier. 25,2 x 63,5 cm (25,2 x 63,5 cm). In der Form signiert. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert. - Blatt an den Kanten etwas unregelmäßig beschnitten.See Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN PIERRE CASSIGNEUL LITHOGRAPH AU BORD DE MERJEAN PIERRE CASSIGNEUL (FRENCH 1935-) LITHOGRAPH H 21" W 16" AU BORD DE MER #181/275 Pencil signed lower right, numbered in pencil lower left. Frame 30" X 24". Depicting a French beauty on a balcony oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Claude Picot L'Ile aux Moines (Bord de mer)Jean Claude Picot. L'Ile aux Moines (Bord de mer). Color Lithograph. Signed in pencil, lower right (designated Artist Proof, lower left). Image Size 14 1/2 x 20 1/4 inches. This artwork is accompaniedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque lithograph "Bord de mer"Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Printed in 1968 by L'Imprimerie Arte and published by the atelier Maeght for the Varengeville portfolio. Size: 5 3/4 x 13 3/4 inches (148 x 350 mm). This workSee Sold Price
Sold2015Claude Mescouli (20th Century) L'Arbre a Bord de Mer,Claude Mescouli (20th Century) L'Arbre a Bord de Mer, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right, as well as signed and titled on verso. H: 15 W: 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023ROGER MUHL, FRENCH (1929-2008) O/C LANDSCAPEOil on canvas, view over the sea. Signed lower right. With David Findlay Gallery label, titled "Bord de Mer." Back covered, can see what looks like date '78 on the back of the canvas. Dimensions: (FraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Femmes, BordNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Femmes, Bord de Mer Oil on canvas 31-3/4 x 35-1/2 inches (80.6 x 90.2 cm) Signed lower right: Simbari Titled on stretcher: Femmes, Bord de Mer HID03101062020 ©See Sold Price
3 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdFrench School, 20th century, Lithographs, A folio of twelve lithographs from the Paul Payot Nice et£40
May 05Churchill GalleriesMER MEDITERRANEE/ ILES BALEARES / MAJORQUE/ DE LA POINTE D'EN AMER AU CAP BLANCO/ d'apres la Carte$10
May 05Churchill GalleriesMER MEDITERRANEE / CORSE DU CAP PERTUSATO A LA POINTE DE SENETOSE LES MOINES Carte levee en 1884 et$10
May 05Churchill GalleriesMER MEDITERRANEE ILES BALEARES MAJORQUE/ DU CAP BLANCO A L'ILE DRACONERA/ 1890$10
3 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdA large unpolished coco de mer nut. Together with a turned wooden stand. Nut approx. 11 3/4" high£300
3 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdA coco de mer basket with central handle and banded cross hatched decoration. Approx. 11 3/4" long£300
4 days LeftPlakas AuctionsA QAJAR COCO-DE-MER BEGGAR'S BOWL (KASHKUL) 19TH CENTURY OR EARLIER£500(1 bid)