Sold2021Alexander Liberman (RU/AM 1912-1999)Alexander Liberman (Russian/American 1912-1999) Abstract watercolor on paper signed in white chalk lower right dated 65' as found with significant creasing minor losses and residue of old hinge mountsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Liberman (RU/AM 1912-1999)Alexander Liberman (Russian/American 1912-1999) Abstract Monoprint signed A Liberman 66' Lower right editioned 5/42 22 x 28" 26 x 32" as framed . Ex. Iris Love /Liz Smith Collection NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Liberman, American, 1912-1999, acrylic andAlexander Liberman, Russian-American, 1912-1999. Large-scale metal sculpture, abstract. The acrylic and charcoal on paper artwork is signed and dated 1978 lower right. 40 x 25.5 in., 44.5 x 29.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016A. LIBERMAN (1912-1999) Russia - France - AmericanAlexander LIBERMAN (1912 Kiev, Ukraine - 1999 Miami Beach, USA) Abstract ; 1962 oil on canvas ; framed dimensions: 61 x 61 cm (24 x 24 in.) signed, named and dated on the back Shipping to USA: DHL - $See Sold Price
Sold2016A. LIBERMAN (1912-1999) Russian Ukrainian AmericanAlexander LIBERMAN (1912-1999) abstract Black - yellow ; 1962 acrylic on canvas ; framed 61 x 61 cm (24 x 24 in.) signed, dated & named upper right on verso Shipping to USA: DHL - $250 ; National postSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALEKSEY MORGUNOV RUSSIAN ABSTRACT GOUACHE PAINTINGGouache on paper painting by Aleksey Morgunov, 1884 to 1935, a Russian Avantgarde painter, friend of Kazimir Malevich and Ivan Kliun. The artwork represents a Constructivist composition of geometric sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Abstract Gouache Paper Signed A. JawlenskyGouache on paper, framed. Russian Expressionist School. Featuring a portrait. Signed A. Jawlensky on the lower left corner. Attributed to Alexej von Jawlensky 1864-1941 Russian. 22 x 20.5 cm (8.7 x 8.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lyubov Popova Russian Abstract Gouache on TrayGouache on board, tray. Featuring an abstract composition. Signed on the lower left corner. Label inscribed FOCUS HAUS / Ankauf Verkauf on verso. Label inscribed Acquired from painter and No. 916. StaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN ABSTRACT GOUACHE PAINTING SIGNED L POPOVAGouache on paper painting, an abstract geometrical sketch in red, blue, yellow, and brown. Signed L. Popova in the lower left. Lyubov Popova, 1889 to 1924, was a Russian avant-garde artist and designeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Liberman Abstract LithographArtist/Title: Alexander Liberman Abstract Lithograph Description: Alexander Liberman (Ukrainian/American, 1912-1999) lithograph, signed artist's proof. Marked on verso XXIII and BA22. Provenance: BrooSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER LIBERMAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS 1963Alexander Liberman (Russian/American, 1912-1999) 'Untitled' oil painting on canvas. Signed and dated 1963 to verso. Measures 26" (66cm) x 24" (61cm) + 2 1/4" (5.5cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Liberman Russian/American, 1912-1999 BlueAlexander Liberman Russian/American, 1912-1999 Blue Triad, 1969 Signed and dated A. Liberman 69 (lr) Watercolor and crayon on paper 30 x 22 1/2 inches (76.2 x 57.1 cm) C Property from a Manhattan CollSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Liberman Amnesty International 1977Alexander Liberman (Russian/French/American 1912-1999), " Amnesty International" Edition size 2000, printed signature & date, "Liberman 75". "Alexander Liberman for Amesty International, Prisoners ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Liberman (1912-1999) Abstract LithographAlexander Semeonovitch Liberman (UKRAINIAN / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK, 1912 - 1999) large original color lithograph on paper having an abstract design with lines. Pencil signed to lower right and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Liberman (1912 - 1999) Artist's ProofArtist's proof lithograph by Alexander Semeonovitch Liberman (Russia / United States, 1912 - 1999), pencil signed lower right and dated (19)62, "Artists Proof" to lower left, matted and framed.VisibleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Gore (b.1958) Russian Abstract PaintingAlexander Gore (American Russian, born 1958). Original oil painting on linen. Titled "When Things Fall Together". Depict abstract scene, in colors of green, orange, black and yellow. Signed lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Gore b1958 Russian Abstract Oil PaintingAlexander Gore (American Russian, born 1958). Original oil painting on linen. Titled "Liberator of St. Petersburg Lurie". An abstract face in a bold palette of red, orange and blue. Signed bottom centSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alexandre Volkov (Russian 1886 - 1957)Alexandre Volkov (Russian 1886 - 1957) . Abstract gouache on Russian Newsprint, signed in Cyrillic, Russian stamp on reverse. Sight Size: 8 x 10.5 inches. In Volkov's artistic biography, 1944 was a peSee Sold Price
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionAlexander Gore (Russian, b.1958) Expressionist Abstract Painting, 1998$100
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionAlexander Gore (Russian/American, b. 1958) Surreal Expressionist Oil Painting, 2007$100