Sold2021FRAMED O/C LANDSCAPE SGND ROXANA 25" X 37"FRAMED O/C LANDSCAPE SGND ROXANA 25" X 37"See Sold Price
Sold2021LG. FRAMED O/C WINTER LANDSCAPE SGND., E.SCHADEP 47" XLG. FRAMED O/C WINTER LANDSCAPE SGND., E.SCHADEP 47" X 35"See Sold Price
Sold20202 FRAMED PRIM O/C WINTER LANDSCAPES 1 SGND CASTA 18" X2 FRAMED PRIM O/C WINTER LANDSCAPES 1 SGND CASTA 18" X 24" AND 21 1/2" X 27 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED O/C LANDSCAPE W/ SHEEP SGND EVAN SANT 20" X 25"FRAMED O/C LANDSCAPE W/ SHEEP SGND EVAN SANT 20" X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED O/C WINTER LANDSCAPE, SGND, L. PIOTRWOKT, 15.5"FRAMED O/C WINTER LANDSCAPE, SGND, L. PIOTRWOKT, 15.5" X 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020O.C. Madden - Winter LandscapeDescription - O.C. Madden winter landscape oil on canvas presented in 1969. Dimensions - frame- 25.5" x 31.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022CONTEMPORARY O/C WINTER LANDSCAPESigned A. or J. Waterman and dated 2001 lower right Dimensions: (Frame) H 31.25" x W 38"; (Sight) H 20.5" x W 28.25" Condition: Not examined out of frame. Canvas appears to be unstretched. A few nicksSee Sold Price
Sold2019CLIFTON ZEPP (20th, Taneytown, MD) ImpressionistOil on board 24 x 18 in., 31 1/2 x 25 1/2 in. (framed). Winter landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2019IVAN KURACH, Ukranine, Mixed Media Winter LandscapeIVAN KURACH, Ukranine, Mixed Media, Gouache Winter Landscape. Signed and Framed. Well Listed Artist. Size: 12 x 19.5 inches image, 24.25 x 31.75 inches outside frame. ASKart: Ivan Kurach (1909 - 1968)See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED O/C "BECKY", RODEO JULY 4TH, SGND. BARON (GERALDFRAMED O/C "BECKY", RODEO JULY 4TH, SGND. BARON (GERALD VON LIND), 31" X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Impressionist Winter LandscapeRussian, ca. 1950, oil on canvas depicting town center with Orthodox Church in background, signed indeterminately l.l., 25" x 31" canvas, 28 1/2" x 34 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wayne Beam Morrell (1923 - 2013)Oil on board, "Winter Brook", SLL. Side lit winter landscape with a man and his dog walking near the brook. Provenance: Newman Galleries 18"h x 24"w and 25"h x 31"w framed **Please Note: This item isSee Sold Price
Sold2021SVEND SVENDSEN, NORWAY (1864-1944) O/C LANDSCAPEWinter landscape with birch trees and home. Signed Svend Svendson lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 31.25" x W 25.5", (Canvas) H 24" x W 18" Condition: Small cracks to frame, slight corner separationSee Sold Price
Sold2018Walsh, Winter Landscape with FarmhouseOil on canvas. Dated 1946. Possibly John Stanley Walsh, Canadian (1907-1994). Approx. 25" x 30" unframed, 31" x 36" framed. From an Elmhurst, Queens, NY contents. Tear to left side.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Eduard Otto Saal, Winter Scene with Fox, 1845GEORGE EDUARD OTTO SAAL (German, 1818-1870), Winter Landscape with Fox, 1845, oil on canvas, canvas: 31.25 x 42.5 inches, framed: 48 x 59 inches, signed and dated lower left. Condition: craquelure thrSee Sold Price
Sold202020th C.,Tropical Landscape, O/CPainting of a Tropical Lanscape,c.1950, continental style carved wooden frame, unsigned (JSHE2399)(MM) Dimensions: 18 1/2 x 24, framed 31 x 25 Property from a Private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Impressionist European Winter Landscape, SignedSigned in a foreign language. Oil on canvas 23 3/4 x 17 3/4 in., 31 3/4 x 25 3/4 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTHONY X WISOWATY (1914-2007, NJ) Winter LandscapeWatercolor on paper 23 1/4 x 17 1/2 in. (sight), 31 1/2 x 25 1/2 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert S. Sleicher, "Cherry Valley Country"Robert S. Sleicher (American, 1927-2017), oil on masonite depicting a late winter landscape near Cobleskill, New York, signed l.r., 24" x 18" board, 31 1/4" x 25" framed.See Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncPierre (Baron) Courtens O/C Modern Landscape c. 1960s$50
2 days LeftWinter Associates Liliane Lees Ranceze (French, b. 1931), "Espigadoras (Harvestors)", oil on canvas, depicts a$75(1 bid)
May 18Avra Art Auctions RODOLPHO TAMANINI NETTO (20th c, Brazil) Naive Landscape Figures w/ Cats$20(1 bid)
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoan Miro Original Color Lithograph Hand Signed Large Abstract Teatre Cataunya$1,000