Sold2016Grosse Tankstelle, basaltgrau/ultramarin (2.Wahl)1284/1G, Unterseite der Bodenplatte verkratzt und mit minimalen Kleberesten, sonst sehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking Zubehoer)See Sold Price
Sold2016Konvolut 7 Hafenelemente der 30er Jahre2 Seeflugstationen, 4 Kleine Molenstuecke und Grosses Molenstueck, Einzelverkaufsobjekte (alle auf Unterseite mit Benennung und Preis gestempelt), alle R 0, sehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking Schiffe undSee Sold Price
Sold2016Athanasius der GroßeAthanasius der Große Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. Laubholzbrett mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. Sehr feine Darstellung des Heiligen mit SegensgestusSee Sold Price
Sold2015Konvolut 5 Zubehoerteile der 50er/60er JahreKleine Tankstelle (1283/2B), Grosse Tankstelle (1285/2B), PKW-Garage (1288/5A, mit OPS) und 2 Wellblechgaragen (1289/1 und /2), sehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking Zubehoer)See Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ENTHRONED MOTHER OF GOD Greek,A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ENTHRONED MOTHER OF GOD Greek, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Vertical crack. 23.8 x 17.2 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DER THRONENDEN GOTTESMUTTER GriechenlandSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRIST MIT SILBER-OKLADA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, Moscow, Ivan Alekseev Alekseevitch, 1892 (oklad) Silver, chased, embossed and finely engraved. Marked with city hallmark, asSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEITA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background gilded and incised to resemble a chased gilded silver and cloisonné enamel oklad. MinimalSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER, CHRISTUSA LARGE QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION, THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD, CHRIST PANTOKRATOR, ST. PANTELEIMON AND ST. SERAPHIM OF SAROV Russian, after 1903 Tempera on wood panel. On a gilt anSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER ENTHAUPTUNG JOHANNES DESA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE BEHEADING OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The halo gilded. Minimal losses. 40.5 x 27 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER ENTHAUPTUNG JOHANNES DES VORLÃSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONEA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONE Veneto-Cretan, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 42.5 x 33 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD SURROUNDED BYA LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD SURROUNDED BY PROPHETS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 36.4 x 69.4 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'See Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE AKTHYRSKAYA MOTHER OF GODA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE AKTHYRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Minimally worn. 44 x 36.2 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONEA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONE Balkan, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. The background gilded, applied metal haloes. Vertical crack, wearings. 41.8 x 31 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DERSee Sold Price
2017Große Bronzeikone mit der Gottesmutter von SmolenskGroße Bronzeikone mit der Gottesmutter von Smolensk Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen und vergoldet, emailliert in Blau und Weiß. Kleine Fehlstellen, eine Kante leicht beschliffen. 27 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD ANDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD AND STS. GEORGE AND DIMITRI Greek, 18th century Oil on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Wearings, restored. 39.7 x 29.8 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DERSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SEEKING OF THEA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SEEKING OF THE LOST' Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Restored. 45.7 x 40.7 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'ASee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE PROTECTING VEIL OF THE MOTHERA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE PROTECTING VEIL OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Losses to the right border, paint blisterings. 44 x 37.7 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. NADEZHDA Russian,A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. NADEZHDA Russian, 2nd half 19th century Oil on wood panel. Restorations. 49.8 x 35 cm. Kreidegrund. 49,8 x 35 cm. Restaurierungen. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER M€RTYRERINSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GODA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on a wood panel. Losses to the borders. 38 x 36.7 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, 18. JhSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian,A LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Background gilded, partially chased. Losses of the paint. 35 x 28 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VONSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS FROM A CHURCHA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Carved gilt wood frame. Minimally worn. 55 x 43 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI AUSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Houghton Ticka Watch Camera "WATCH FACE"Sehr seltene Ticka mit der sogenannten „WATCH FACE“ Frontplatte. Für 25 Aufnahmen im Format 16x22 mm auf einem speziellen Kassettenfilm. Innen markiert „PATENTED IN MOST COUNTRIES „TICKA“ HSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE FRAGMENT ON AN ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXIONA LARGE FRAGMENT ON AN ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Greek, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Losses. 45 x 27 cm. GROSSES IKONEN-FRAGMENT MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI GriecheSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA finely enamelled copper plaque with Cephalus and Procris, Limoges, Jacques II Laudin (1665 -€1,700
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHBonaventura II Peeters (1648 - 1702)?, Harbour of Canea, Dutch, 2nd half of the 17th century€1,500
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German iron strongbox with early time locking mechanism, mid-19th century€950
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German or Italian casket with fine marquetry decoration, 19th century€480
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German or French small sword with porcelain grip, circa 1750€1,800
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large silver-gilt historicism goblet with cover, 19th century€1,200
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese carved grey limestone head of Bodhisattva, probably Shandong region, circa 6th century€1,000
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA gilded Tibetan/Nepalese figurine of Varaha and Bhudevi, 18th/19th century€800
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian multi-partite icon showing Christ as high priest (deesis) with several saints,€640