Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX SECOLORitratto a figura intera della principessa Obrenovitch Olio su tela, cm 129X87 Provenienza: Roma, collezione privata La dama qui ritratta รจ la principessa Obrenovitch, nata a Firenze nel 1859 dal colSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX SECOLORitratto di dama Siglato e datato in basso a sinistra Olio su tela applicata su tavola, cm 81X64,5 Provenienza: Firenze, Pandolfini, 1 marzo 2022, lotto 146See Sold Price
Sold2020PITTORE DEL XIX SECOLOPaesaggio di montagna con fiume Firmato in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 65X55See Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO Landscape.19th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Landscape. Oil on metal,. Cm 45,00 x 34,00. Monogram and dated 1842 lower left. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018PITTORE DEL XIX SECOLORitratto di donna con fermaglio nei capelli Olio su tela, cm 50X40See Sold Price
Sold2020PITTORE DEL XIX SECOLOMarina notturna con il Vesuvio sullo sfondo Olio su vetro, cm 8X9,5See Sold Price
Sold2016PITTORE DEL XIX SECOLOPaesaggio di montagna con pastore e armenti Firmato in basso a destra Olio su tavola, cm 34X48See Sold Price
Sold2022Pittore del XIX secoloDipinto olio su tela raffigurante ritrato di donna con capello cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE NAZARENO DEL XIX SECOLOCristo e la Samaritana Olio su tavola, cm 72X54 La struttura compositiva del dipinto risponde a un severo equilibrio formale, misurato per posizionare al centro dell'immagine la Madonna con il BambinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DELLA SECESSIONE DI MONACO (FINE DEL XIX SECOLO) Stormy landscape.MUNICH SECESSION ARTIST (LATE 19TH CENTURY) Stormy landscape. Oil on canvas . Cm 136,00 x 103,00. Signed lower leftProvenance: Private collection, Koln; Private collection, Italy. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE PIEMONTESE DEL XIX SECOLORitratto di Paolina Dalla Valle Olio su tela, cm 61,5X51,5See Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE DELLA FINE DEL XIX SECOLO THE VIEW OF THE COASTView of the coastline with boats, oil on canvas, 40x70 cm. Veduta della costiera con barche, olio su tela, cm 40x70See Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Sunset on the ruins of the19th CENTURY ARTIST Sunset on the ruins of the Roman aqueduct. Oil on cardboard. Cm 55,50 x 40,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of Angelo Daini. .19TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of Angelo Daini. . Oil on paper on canvas. Cm 19,00 x 26,00. At the back it is marked: "Angelo Daini fatto in Roma l'anno 1798 dal celebre pittore Francesco ... in attestaSee Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO Folding fan in19th CENTURY MANUFACTURE Folding fan in neo-eighteenth-century Revival style depicting three landscapes, pages of paper painted in tempera.. . Cm 55,50 x 31,50. Within a golden frame on a silk moirร๏ฟฝSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHeritage Of Civilization Baumberg Castle Ruins Mixed Media Art Attributed To Friedrich Eisenlohr.$100
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Impressionist Barbizon School River Landscape Framed Signed Oil Painting$250(3 bids)
1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions Vintage Thailand Landscape Signed & Dated Villagers In River Landscape$10
4 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsSouthern school, Louisiana river landscape, oil on canvas, unsigned, 6 x 9 sight size, 10 x 13$100
May 05Tremont AuctionsPhilip Sawyer. America/France. 2 impressionist landscapes. A street scene and river landscape. Both$300
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsLaurent Vialet (Born 1967) Vintage French Impressionist River Landscape Framed Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsJapanese Antique Cloisonne Vase Mountain and River Landscape Pair Meiji Period$5,000
5 days LeftJasper52Large Victorian Oil Painting Young Lady Fishing Lesson Highland River Landscape$2,600
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersGEORGE VICAT COLE (1833-1893) Figures in a River Landscape with Cattle Watering Oil on canvas, 51 xโฌ400
3 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers Ltd19th century, English School, Oil on canvas, A river landscape with fishermen. Approx. 11 3/4" x 19ยฃ50
3 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdS. J. Clark, 19th century, Oil on canvas, A wooded river landscape with a figure in a punt. Signedยฃ60