Sold201719th C. Wood Carved Cigar Store Indian Maiden19th C. Wood Carved Paint Decorated Cigar Store Indian Maiden on Stand, wearing headdress holding a box and cigar bundle (JTOT6103) {MM} Dimensions: 75 1/2 x 24 x 24 Provenance:From a Connecticut LakSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hand carved and decorated cigar store Indian20th century hand carved wood and polychrome decorated cigar store Indian maiden, 78"h x 18.5"w at the base.See Sold Price
Sold201673" tall hand carved cigar store Indian20th century hand carved wood and polychrome decorated cigar store Indian, with a 3/4 length carved white feathered headdress, standing on a drum, 72.5"h x 14"w x 12"d.See Sold Price
Sold201573" tall hand carved cigar store Indian20th century hand carved wood and polychrome decorated cigar store Indian, with a 3/4 length carved white feathered headdress, standing on a drum, 72.5"h x 14"w x 12"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Colorfully Painted Concrete Cigar Store Indian, Garden StatueColorfully Painted Concrete Cigar Store Indian. Painted in vibrant colors, a Native American wearing a headdress looks vigilantly into the distance. Great patina.Dimensions are 41 in h x 11 in w x 13.See Sold Price
Sold2021American life size cigar store Indian maidenAmerican life size cigar store Indian maiden sculpture, executed in carved and paint-decorated wood, depicting a woman with long hair and colorful dress holding cigars and standing on a base inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2023WONDERFUL C. 1880'S CIGAR STORE INDIAN MAIDEN.This remarkable wood sculpture is a great compositional example of this art form: "The cigar store Indian trade sign." It is demure sized and the subtle color palette the artist used looks even betterSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE PHOTOGRAPH/CABINETCARD W/CIGAR STORE INDIANRARE PHOTOGRAPH/CABINETCARD W/CIGAR STORE INDIAN (POSSIBLY SAMUEL ROBB/THOMAS BROOKS, C. 1886/88, 6" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Wooden Cigar Store Indian w/Full Head DressHas original finish but does show heavy wear and scratches, has one crack in his chest, great looking piece, 74"T. rated 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Small carved and painted cigar store IndianSmall carved and painted cigar store Indian with headdress, holding tomahawk and scalp. Some areas of touchup and surface loss. Overall 57'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2022WOODEN CIGAR STORE INDIAN67" H NATIVE AMERICAN WITH LONG FEATHERED HEADDRESS HOLDING A GROUP OF CIGARS, PAINTED Size: 67"x 13 1/2"x 16" Terms: PLEASE READ THIS CAREFULLY AND FULLY BEFORE BIDDING - THIS IS AN ON-SITE AND LIVESee Sold Price
Sold2016Hand carved and decorated cigar store Indian20th century hand carved wood and polychrome decorated cigar store Indian, 73"h x 15"w at the base.See Sold Price
Sold2015Hand carved and decorated cigar store Indian20th century lifesize hand carved wood and poychrome decorated cigar store Indian, 72"h x 16"w at the base.See Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL AMERICAN INDIAN MAIDEN "MIGNON" BUST.Beautiful composition cigar store figure of an American Indian Maiden bust. Showing several small chips, otherwise complete with great color. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: 10" x 8" x 20 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023INDIAN WINCHESTER EXTRA BARRELS.Labeled "Cigar Store Indian Property of F.D. Grave and Sons Inc." Shows iconic Native American in full headdress depicting the traditional-wood type carved cigar store Native Americans holding a ModelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carved and Painted Cigar Store Indian ChiefCarved and Painted Cigar Store Indian Chief. 19th century. Probably Thomas Brooks. Ht. 6' 2" Max. W 24". The Rochester Museum and Science Center, Rochester, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2017Carved and Painted Cigar Store Indian PrincessCarved and Painted Cigar Store Indian Princess. 19th century. Ht. on stand 5' 11" W 18". The Rochester Museum and Science Center, Rochester, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cigar Store IndianCigar store Indian. Attributed to Samuel Robb. New York. circa 1880. Carved and painted wood. H 51-1/2" W 16" D 16". Condition: Historic paint with pleasing surface. Old make-do composite repair to noSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scarce Wm. Demuth Zinc Cigar Store IndianCirca 1870, with feathered headdress, robes and knife and pipe at belt with right arm held aloft shading eyes, on 12" base with markers plate on front, in old polychrome repaint, 24 x 18 x 64" high. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cigar Store Figure, Neon Cigar Store Indian KineticCigar Store Figure, Neon Cigar Store Indian Kinetic Sculpture by Artist Frederick Prescott (b. 1949), hand cut & painted steel in the form of a standing Indian w/blue, red, & purple neon sandwiched beSee Sold Price
Sold2019Life Size Painted Wood Cigar Store Indian ChiefVintage American life size carved and painted wood cigar store Indian Chief. Well carved and painted wood Indian Chief wearing a feathered headdress looking into the distance while holding a hand fullSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cigar Store IndianCigar store Indian carving. Carved wood with old paint. Age uncertain. H 60" W 15-1/2". Condition: Paint is flaking heavily. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/wkjSee Sold Price
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncHand carved painted wood cigar store indian 80"h x 24"w x 15"d$130(2 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron counter top cigar store Indian Princess figure, mid 19th century, cast in two parts,23.5"$900(2 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTwo cast iron counter top cigar store Indian Princess figures with bronze tobacco leaf and remnants$1,200
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPunch Cigar Store carved wood advertisement 49" h x 19"w x 20"d$200(1 bid)
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPunch Cigar Store carved wood 70"h x 19"w x 18"d$200(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsSaloon Retail Liquor Cards 1905-10s (2) [186869]$20(2 bids)
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesArt Deco Rudolf Podany (Austrian, 1876) 'Indian Dancer' Porcelain Figurine$25(1 bid)