Sold2024MAURICE J STEIN OIL PAINTING, WOMAN IN MEADOWMAURICE J STEIN OIL PAINTING ON BOARD, WOMAN IN TALL GRASS MEADOW BY LAKE SHORE, APPROXIMATELY 14 1/2 IN X 12 1/2 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice J Stein Oil PaintingsDESCRIPTION: A Pair of Maurice J Stein oil paintings depicting ocean scenes, signed along the front and verso "Maurice J Stein". CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: 9.25" x 7.25" CONDITION: GreaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice J. Stein, Crying ChildMaurice Jay Stein (American, born 1898), oil on board depicting a young girl crying, with bangs like Lydia Deetz, signed l.r., 15" x 12" board, 20 1/4" x 16 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold201819th C. J. Maurice Oil Painting on CanvasAntique, 19th Century J. Maurice Oil Painting on Canvas. Measures - 16" high x 24" wide, + 2 3/4" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed J Maurice Hosking Boats in Seascape PaintingThis is a beautiful estate found watercolor seascape by J. Maurice Hosking. Framed under glass, this painting titled Sunrise features sailboats against the morning glow of the sky. - The frame is 16 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to Maurice Jay Stein (born 1898-?)DESCRIPTION: An oil on masonite painting attributed to Maurice Jay Stein. Features a depiction of two women amongst a landscape scene. Not signed but attributed on verso. Set in a wooden frame. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2018Two framed paintings including an oil on canvas of aTwo framed paintings including an oil on canvas of a young girl standing next to flowers, signed J. Stein Rundels label on back 9" x 8" and oil on canvas of shepherdess signed M. Moret 12 1/2" x 7".See Sold Price
Sold2020Gila Stein (20th c) Israeli, Bronze SculptureLimited edition bronze sculpture on wooden base, signed Gila J. Stein, 10/15. Artist Gila Stein creates in various fields of art - sculpture, photography, painting, and engraving. Her work is exhibiteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice Jay Stein (Born 1898) Signed OilItem/Description: Oil Painting featuring Isaiah Prophet. Signed lower right. Artist name plate on frame front. Bible verse on back. Material: Oil on canvas. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 19 1/2"; WiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large MAURICE EVANS Painting on Paper. "Flute Player" JLarge MAURICE EVANS Painting on Paper. "Flute Player" Jazz Flute Player. Under glass in Gold Frame. Signed and dated 1985.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 25 inches: W: 32 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Leonard (French, 1899-1977)Provincial Landscape, Oil On Canvas Painting, Signed Lower Right And Verso, Canvas 11 X 14 Giltwood Frame 18 X 20.5 Inches. Slight Craquelure And Discoloration Of Varnish Layer. Please Review Photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER GEORGES STEIN ARC DE TRIOMPHE CHAMPS-ELYSEESFramed oil on canvas painting, Along the Champs-Elysees, after the original by Georges Stein (French, 1855-1930), signed lower left J. Linnell (?), sight: approx 11.5"h, 15.5"w, overall: approx 22.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas of a Man Drinking Beer from SteinThis is an oil on canvas painting of a man drinking beer from a stein in a gilt wood frame. It measures approx 39" H x 34" W OD. The signature in the LR is not legible but possibly J.W. Reynolds. TherSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cinema Theater Painting, John Lomasney (Irish1899-1989)1949 Original Cinema Illustration Painting, staring: Maurice Chevalier, Anne Ducaux, Sophie Desmarets Artist: John J. Lomasney (Irish 1899-1989) Movie Title: A Royal Affair (Le Roi)Medium: Gouache onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gila J Stein b.1945 Modern Bronze Lovers SculptureGila J. Stein (Israeli, born 1945). Modern Figural Art bronze sculpture. Titled, "Embrace." An abstract study of two embracing lovers. Presented on a rectangular base. Metal plaque to front of base wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. Maurice J. Power, bronze statuetteAttr. Maurice J. Power, bronze statuette, Attributed to Maurice J. Power (American, 1836-1902), A founding father, inscribed "Bauer", inscribed National Art Foundry, NY/ MJ Power Founders", 25.5"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022HERMES J. STEIN SILK SCARFMaillions de Joel Stein silk Hermes scarf with central stylize blue medallion pattern, produced in collaboration with French artist Joel Stein. Signed Hermes to scarf and tag, 100% silk, 2013. W. 90cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAURICE J. MOSS (New York, 20th Century), "A June Shower in Wisconsin", circa 1965., Oil on canvas,MAURICE J. MOSSNew York, 20th Century"A June Shower in Wisconsin", circa 1965. Signed lower left "Moss". Countersigned "M.J. Moss" and titled verso.Oil on canvas, 24"See Sold Price
Sold2019Gila J. Stein (20th Century)Gila J. Stein (20th Century) Mother and Child patinated bronze signed Gila J. Stein, edition 5/15 Height of bronze 12 5/8 inches. Property from an Important Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAURICE J. NOBLE (1910-2001) PENCIL SIGNED SERIGRAPHSMaurice James Noble (1910-2001) 1) Jungle Bloom. The serigraph published in an edition of 6 prints is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right and titled lower left. Image size 20 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Adolf Rubin Stein, PaintingAdolf Rubin Stein, (1916-1981), "Paris," oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled lower right, overall (with frame): 22.5"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018HARV STEIN PAINTINGHarv Stein (1904-1996) Watercolor / gouache painting of a harbor scene. Signed lower right. 17.5" x 12.25" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting of sleeping man with attendants, LancrenonOil on canvas Painting of sleeping man with attendants, by J.F.Lancrenon. Painting is 12.25" x 9.25", and the frame is 16.5" x 13". This work and numerous other works in this September 23rd sale, areSee Sold Price
Sold2022Book: Specially Employed - The story of British aid to French patriots of the resistance, by MauriceBook: Specially Employed - The story of British aid to French patriots of the resistance, by Maurice J. Buckmaster. Published by The Batchworth Press, London, c. 1952 - Dedicated and signed by the autSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausDumas, 3 Musketeers, Leloir 250 illustrations, 2vol. 1894, 1st Ltd & Numbr. Edition$900
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLeonard Rodowicz Seascape Original Oil Painting J$470
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsMaurice Logan Original Painting Oil on Board Signed Seascape Water Framed Art$600
Oct 06GLOBAL NETWORTH AUCTIONSDead Horse Point State Park Landscape Oil Painting by Maurice Green$2,000