Sold2019Asiru Olatunde, Aluminum Relief, c.1960.Olatunde, Asiru (Nigerian, 1918-1993). Large panel depicting a tree surrounded by animals and figures. Circa 1960-1965. Hammered aluminum relief. Sight: 56 3/4" x 32". Frame: 57 1/2" x 33 1/2"._x000D_See Sold Price
Sold2024Asiru Olatunde 1930-1950 Aluminum ArtworkThe artwork by Asiru Olatunde, born in 1918 in Oshogbo, is a testament to his talent as both a sculptor and musician. Olatunde's creations often explore syncretistic themes, drawing inspiration from tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Lepper 1960 acrylic and aluminum relief BonesLepper, Robert Lewis (American, 1906-1991), Bones, 1960, aluminum, acrylic resin, sand, and painted relief, 20.5 x 30.5 x 1.5 inches, incised with signature and date lower right, Provenance: AlbrightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Linda Le Kinff Original Aluminum Relief Sculpture Cendrillan Signed Portrait ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Linda Le KinffTitle: CendrillanMedium: Hand-Hammered AluminumSize: 9" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2024Toyin Folorunso, Hammered Aluminum ReliefToyin Jelili Folorunso (Nigeria, d. 2023), hand-hammered and punched aluminum sculptural relief, perhaps a harvest procession height 20.25 in. x width 16.25 in. Shipping available for this lot throuSee Sold Price
Sold2017LINDA Le KINFF "CENDRILLAN" ALUMINUM RELIEF PLAQUELinda Le Kinff hand hammered relief on aluminum, signed in plate. Limited edition of 1500. Measures 9" diameter plus approx 3" frame. Appraised for $2,750.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Balossi, (American, 1931-2007), Cloud Wall #2,John Balossi, (American, 1931-2007), Cloud Wall #2, 1969, Aluminum relief, 13.25" x 30.25" x 42".See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Voulkos, The Oakland Museum 1969, reliefPETER VOULKOS (American, 1924-2004) "The Oakland Museum Nineteen Sixty Nine," 1969, plastic and aluminum relief, (approximate dimensions - overall: 27 1/4 x 20 1/8 inches), inscribed signature at centSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Nigerian Aluminum Relief Sculptures5 Nigerian Aluminum Relief Sculptures. Smallest 24 x 12.125 in. Largest 36 x 19 in. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Itzchak Tarkay, Israeli (1935 - 2012)Itzchak Tarkay, Israeli (1935 - 2012) Aluminum Relief Plaque "Three Ladies at Tea" Signed Lower Right. COA attached en verso. Plaque measures 10" H x 7-1/2" W. Frame measures 14-3/4" H x 17-1/4" W. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) " Three Ladies atDESCRIPTION: Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) " Three Ladies at Tea" is a hand-hammered relief on aluminum relief plate, signed in the lower right. Depicting three seated women. From Edition of 150See Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Aluminum Bas Relief of Egyptian ManCast Aluminum Bas Relief of Egyptian Man - approx. 20" h x 17" wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Head, Offenhauser, for Ford Flathead V8, 1939-49 #1068 .400" relief, aluminum, Exc unused condHead, Offenhauser, for Ford Flathead V8, 1939-49 #1068 .400" relief, aluminum, Exc unused cond w/minor shelf wear, 19"L.See Sold Price
Sold2015Jennings 10 Cent Dutch Boy Slot MachineJennings 10 Cent Dutch Boy Slot Machine. Oak case with aluminum front, relief decorated with filigree and 2 Dutch boys on the front painted red with colorful highlights, 3 reel mechanism with slug detSee Sold Price
Sold2021Trudeau, Yves - - 1973Trudeau, Yves (1930-2017) Description: Aluminum high relief, numbered on the side 33, signed and dated on lower right Y. Trudeau 73 Dimension (PO): 8 1/2" x 9 3/4" Dimension (CM): 21.59 x 24.76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO TARKAY LIMITED EDITION PRINTSTARKAY, Itzchak, (Israeli, 1935-2012): 1) "Eileen", Hand-Hammered Relief/Aluminum, 9.25" x 7.25", signed on the plate lower right, from an edition of 500, Park West Label affixed verso, framed, 22" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4 Pc) Arthur Court Aluminum Serving Tray SetDESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) An Arthur Court Serving Tray Set. This is a four (4) pieces set of animal themed relief aluminum serving trays. This set includes: (1 Pc) one aluminum Arthur Court fish serving plaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wall Reliefs, Pard Morrison(lot of 9) Pard Morrison (American, b. 1975), "Hybrid #7," 2004, patinated aluminum wall reliefs, each signed and dated verso, overall (for each panel): 12"h x 12"w. Provenance: LewAllen Contemporary,See Sold Price
Sold2021EGLIT 101 ALUMINUM MEDAL 90mm 1893 WORLD'S FAIRExceptional World's Columbian Exposition aluminum medal, Eglit 101, 90mm Aluminum with high relief and proof-like surface, Uncirculated condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Shlomi Haziza Over 5ft Abstract Wall Relief SculptureShlomi Haziza Over 5ft Abstract Wall Relief Sculpture, aluminum, acrylic and stainless steel, 64 x 42.5 x 5 inches, signed lower left, label lower left. Postmodern. Provenance: Estate of a Las Vegas tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alfa Romeo Dealership SignAlfa Romeo Dealership Sign. Measures 58 in. dia. with aluminum frame and relief decorated plastic panel. Logo with a deep yellow-orange border, blue background with raised white lettering and center sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Don Freedman b.1937 Brutalist Metal Wall SculptureDon Freeman (American, b.1937). A mid century modern abstract mixed metal wall relief. Textured aluminum, patinated copper, and wood. Artist incised initials at rim of work. Dimensions: 42 X 42 X 1 inSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalAluminum Lunchboxes by Rock and Roll Photographer Nat Finkelstein$260(3 bids)
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55010: JAR Gold, Aluminum Earrings, French Metal: 18k $2,400
3 days LeftArtemissionEgyptian Limestone Relief Fragment, Head of a Pharaoh, Late Period, c. 664-332 B.C.$3,000