Sold2022Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4035Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55blown glass 6 dia in (15 cm) Provenance: Private Collection Literature: Paolo VeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4035Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55cased white glass with polychrome bands 13.875 h x 5.75 dia in (35 x 15 cm) Literature: Paolo Venini andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4035Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55cased white glass with polychrome bands 13.75 h x 5.75 dia in (35 x 15 cm) Literature: Paolo Venini andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, Lampada a sospensione mod. 4039Lampada a sospensione mod. 4039 Vetro opalino con fasce di colore rosso e verde. Prod. Venini, 1959 ca. Vetro h cm 33, diam. cm 33 LITERATURE: Marino Barovier, Carla Sonego, Paolo Venini e la sua fornSee Sold Price
Sold2024Massimo Vignelli, Lampada a sospensione mod. 4047Lampada a sospensione mod. 4047Vetro opalino polvere di the, ottone verniciato.Prod. Venini, 1954 ca. Literature: M Barovier e C. Sonego, a cura di, Paolo Venini e la sua Fornace, ed. Skira, 2016, p.See Sold Price
Sold2024Massimo Vignelli, Lampada a sospensione mod. 4029Lampada a sospensione mod. 4029Vetro opalino viola, ottone verniciato.Prod. Venini, 1954 ca. h vetro cm 25Literature: M Barovier e C. Sonego, a cura di, Paolo Venini e la sua Fornace, ed. Skira, 2016,See Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp shade, model 4047Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp shade, model 4047 VeniniItaly, 1954-55incamiciato glass 14 h x 13 dia in (36 x 33 cm) Literature: Paolo Venini and his Furnace, BaroSee Sold Price
Sold2023MASSIMO VIGNELLI 1931-2014 Lampada a sospensione '4039' per Venini - MASSIMO VIGNELLI 1931-2014Lampada a sospensione '4039' per Venini 1955 Vetro soffiato, ottone. 90,00 x 36,00 x 36,00 cm (1) - MASSIMO VIGNELLI 1931-2014 '4039' pendant lamp for Venini 1955 Blown glass, brass. 35.43 x 14.17 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, Venini Sconces (2)MASSIMO VIGNELLIPair of sconces, 1960sMurano glass, brass. Manufactured by Venini, ItalyEach: 18" H x 6" W x 7" DSee Sold Price
Sold2017MASSIMO VIGNELLI; VENINI Three glass pendant lampsMASSIMO VIGNELLI (1931 - 2014) VENINI Three pendant lamps, Murano, Italy, mid-20th C. Blown glass, single sockets Unmarked Largest pendant: 14" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2018MASSIMO VIGNELLI, VENINI e CHRISTOFLE UnaMASSIMO VIGNELLI, VENINI e CHRISTOFLE Una caraffa e sei bicchieri, 1957-1963. Vetro inciso, metallo argentato. La caraffa e un bicchiere marcati all'acido "venini murano ITALIA" marchio impresso sul mSee Sold Price
Sold2023MASSIMO VIGNELLI, VENINI, 1955. Una lampada aMASSIMO VIGNELLI, VENINI, 1955. Una lampada a sospensione. Vetro soffiato a fasce policrome, ottone. Altezza diffusore cm 35. A hanging lamp. Blown glass with polychrome bands, brass. Height 13.8.See Sold Price
Sold2023MASSIMO VIGNELLI, VENINI, 1955. Una lampada aMASSIMO VIGNELLI, VENINI, 1955. Una lampada a sospensione. Vetro soffiato a fasce policrome, ottone. Altezza diffusore cm 35. A hanging lamp. Blown glass with polychrome bands, brass. Height 13.8.See Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Vignelli Venini ceiling pendantMassimo Vignelli (1931-2014) for Venini Tear Drop ceiling pendant light Italy, 1950s royal blue cased glass unmarked glass: 18"dia x 20"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019MASSIMO VIGNELLI, VENINI E CHRISTOFLE UnaMASSIMO VIGNELLI, VENINI E CHRISTOFLE Una caraffa in vetro inciso e metallo argentato, 1957-1963. Marcata all'acido 'venini murano ITALIA'. Altezza cm 25. Letteratura: Domus 404 (luglio 1963), p. 40 ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Massimo Vignelli Venini pendant lampsMassimo Vignelli (1931-2014) for Venini pendant lamps, pair Murano, Italy, circa 1960 light blue cased glass with white threads, brass unmarked 6 3/4"dia x 13 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO VIGNELLI, VENINI Una lampada aMASSIMO VIGNELLI, VENINI Una lampada a sospensione a canne vitree verticali gialle, modello 4035, circa 1954-55. Altezza diffusore cm. 35 A hanging lamp, 4035 model, circa 1954-1955. White and yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Vignelli, Venini Una lampada aMassimo Vignelli, Venini Una lampada a sospensione a canne vitree verticali gialle, modello 4035, circa 1954-55. Altezza diffusore cm. 35 A hanging lamp, 4035 model, circa 1954-1955. White and yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO VIGNELLI, VENINI Una lampada aMASSIMO VIGNELLI, VENINI Una lampada a sospensione modello 4035, circa 1954-55. Ottone, vetro soffiato a canne verticali lattimo e cristallo. Altezza del diffusore cm 50. A hanging lamp, 4035 model, cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Venini Massimo Vignelli Murano pendant Light FasceHanging pendant light designed by Massimo Vignelli for Venini. Vibrant striped design. Rewired and ready for use.See Sold Price
Sold2016Massimo Vignelli, Venini, hanging lampM. Vignelli. Hanging lamp. Murano blown glass, brass. Venini prod., 1950 ca. Lampada a sospensione. Vetro soffiato di Murano, ottone.See Sold Price
Sold20231960s Murano Massimo Vignelli Venini Light Fixture1960s Murano Massimo Vignelli for Venini Light Fixture. Orange and white striped glass shade measures 12 inches H x 6 diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015Massimo Vignelli, Venini, two lampsMassimo Vignelli, Venini, two wall lamps serie Onion. 1970 ca. Venini , Massimo Vignelli, 2 appliques della serie "Cipolla". Dimensioni: cm 40x25See Sold Price
Sold2017Massimo Vignelli, Venini, two wall lampsMassimo Vignelli, Venini, two wall lamps. Blown incamiciato glass. Model 4049. 1954-55. Massimo Vignelli, Venini, due lampade da muro in vetro soffiato incamiciato mod. 4049. Literature: Catalogo VeniSee Sold Price
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPaolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959) Group of Four Amber Glass Three-Light Wall Sconces$400(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryITALIAN PAOLO VENINI MURANO 'INCISE' ART GLASS BOTTLE DECANTER$100(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) ITALIAN PAOLO VENINI MURANO 'INCISE' ART GLASS BOTTLE DECANTERS$80(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryITALIAN PAOLO VENINI MURANO 'INCISE' ART GLASS BOTTLE DECANTER$90(2 bids)