Sold2022Various Artists, Untitled (five works)Various Artists Untitled (five works) 1970-1995etching in colors, ink and gouache on paper, lithograph in colors, lithograph in colors on Arches, etching in colors with chine colle on handmade paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Various Artists - 4 PrintsLot 182 Various Artists (XIX/XX) 4 Prints etching Juan Alcázar, Untitled (Woman and the Moon) Irma Guerrero Vargas, Untitled (Figure) along with 2 exhibition cards, on with print by Juan AlcáSee Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists - 3 Works on PaperLot 168 Various Artists (XIX/XX) 3 Works on Paper various media lot includes: William C. Maxwell, 'Untitled Drawing No. 2,' mixed media 'Ziggernaut,' 1981, pastel on handmade paper, illegibly signed LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Various Artists - New York Ten (Partial Portfolio)Lot 122 Various Artists (XIX/XX) New York Ten (Partial Portfolio) (1969) serigraph Lawrence Stafford, Juniansha Alan Cote, Trycker (2 editions) Ronnie Landfield, Untitled each signed lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022SOL LEWITT UNTITLED BRUSHSTROKES PAINTING V$32,000MEASUREMENTS:17"WX21"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITIONSolomon "Sol" LeWitt was an American artist linked to various movements, including conceptual art and minimalism.In 1968, LeWitt began to conceive sets ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two James Frappe Mid Century SculpturesFrappe, James (Pittsburgh/American, 1921-2016) two untitled sculptures, various metals, tallest 22.5 inches. James Frappe was Pittsburgh Center for the Arts artist of the year in 1959.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting COA Dali Miro Chirico EraThis extraordinary surrealist oil on canvas painting originates from a Belgian artist, featuring a house depicted in various dimensions with trees in the background. Executed with the oil on canvas teSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Pierson "Untitled, 1997" PrintJack Pierson is an American artist known for his work in various mediums, including photography, sculpture, and drawing. He was born on August 25, 1960, in Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA. Pierson is assSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wu Hao. Untitled. 1969. Woodcut.Wu, Hao (China-Taiwan, 1931-). Untitled, depicting dancing figures holding various shaped lanterns and other implements. 1969. Woodcut print on paper. A/P. Framed with no glass. Artist's proof in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted Artists - Group of 5 Works on PaperLot 87 Assorted Artists (XX/XXI) Group of 5 Works on Paper various media largest (sheet): 8 x 14 1/2 inches Additional Information: lot includes an untitled oil on paper of a gray square, ”See Sold Price
Sold2018Kenneth Armitage 1972 Lithograph, NudesUntitled 1972 lithograph by British artist Kenneth Armitage (1916-2002), depicts what appears to be various outlines of a naked woman in black and white from the front and side perspectives. The pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Composite Image of A Couple)Lot 11 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Composite Image of A Couple) c-prints in artist's frames overall: 52 1/2 x 43 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Friede Gorewitz Previously in the collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (Artist's atelier)Lot 72 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Artist's atelier) oil on canvas 12 1/4 x 16 3/4 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone Gallery Allan Stone Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024EIGHT JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTS, CIRCA 1920S, VARIOUS ARTISTS. Various subject matters byEIGHT JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTS, CIRCA 1920S, VARIOUS ARTISTS. Various subject matters by different artists, each print signed and sealed. All of a similar size. Widths 28 ? 29.5cm, heights 45 ? 46cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - UntitledLot 19 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (1993) marker and pastel on paper initialed F.L. lower right 17 1/8 x 23 1/4 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone Gallery Allan Stone Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - UntitledLot 24 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled drypoint and aquatint sight: 6 3/4 x 10 3/8 inches Provenance: From The Estate of Leonard StoneSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ CHRISTOPHER DEAN (BRITISH B. 1955), UNTITLED (ABSTRACT HEAD)£100
BonhamsVarious Artists Six Artists: The 1992 Royal College of Art Portfolio of Prints The complete port...£1,200(3 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) Set of 10 from XIV Olympic Winter Games Sarajevo 1984, 1983Including$2,500
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesVarious Artists , American , American Colonial Notes, ink on paper$150(1 bid)