Sold2023Richard Seewald Aus dem Composanto Signed WoodcutSeewald, Richard (Polish/German, 1889-1976), Aus dem Composanto [Kom Susser Tod], 1922, woodcut on laid paper, signed in pencil to lower right, image 5.5 x 7 inches, sheet 8.5 x 11.5 inches, one of 30See Sold Price
Sold2023Andreas Achenbach 1800's Etching The Jews Quarter in Amsterdam SignedAndreas Achenbach (German, 1815-1910). The Jews Quarter in Amsterdam (Aus Dem Das Judenvietel in Amsterdam). Antique etching on wove paper after the original by master engraver Ernst Carl Forberg (GerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Burton signed original film photographAn original film still signed by the deceased legend with COASee Sold Price
Sold2024Logans Run rare cast signed photographMichael York and Richard Jordan signed original Logans Run photograph Jordan is extremely rare ! This item comes with a fully illustrated serial numbered letter of authenticity guaranteeing its authenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Richard Hood EtchingsTwo Richard Hood signed original etchings. Signed in pencil "Richard Hood imp." lower left. Appears to be signed in pencil by the subject of the etching as well. Both images 5-½" x 7", sheet size 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022UNBEKANNTER BILDPLASTIKER JUNGES REH (NACH ANTIKEM ORIGINAL AUS DEM 1. JH. IN DER VILLA DEI PAPIRI)UNBEKANNTER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig um 1900 Junges Reh (nach antikem Original aus dem 1. Jh. in der Villa dei Papiri) Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 21 cm. Unterseitig mit Giessereiplakette. UEber einem flSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American Artist Illustration Richard Dennison Taylor Signed OriginalVintage American Artist Illustration Richard Dennison Taylor Signed, dated 1947, watercolor and ink with white body color, Theatre Performance Interlude, 10 x 14"sight size Richard Denison Taylor wasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Seewald "Die Ziege" original woodcutThe Goat Medium: original woodcut. This is a richly inked, dark impression on wove paper issued in 1920 in an edition of 500 for Deutsche Graphiker der Gegenwart (German Printmakers of Today) publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD FLORSHEIM "Spars" Signed original LithogrRICHARD FLORSHEIM "Spars" Signed original Lithograph. Sailboat masts at pier. 167/250-- Dimensions: H: 30.5 inches: W: 10.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Aubusson Frankreich, um 1940. Wunderschön von HandAubusson Frankreich, um 1940. Wunderschön von Hand gefertigtes Flachgewebe von den Gebrüdern Pinton, nachgeknüpft in Anlehnung an das berühmte Original aus dem 16. Jh. mit dem Titel: "Die Dame mitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles J Lundgren (1911 - 1988) Bon Homme RichardCharles J Lundgren (New York, Connecticut, 1911 - 1988) "Bon Homme Richard" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UniSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pete Best Signed Beatles PhotoOffset lithographic print of a photo by Richard Matthews signed by original Beatles drummer Pete Best, numbered 2253/10000. Frame: approx. 20 1/2" x 16 1/2". Sight image: approx. 15" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2023German Blown Glass Christmas Ornament Original Christbaumschmuck Aus Dem Thuringer WaldGerman Blown Glass Christmas Ornament Original Christbaumschmuck Aus Dem Thuringer Wald - Weihnachtsartikel - with boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023West Wall Original Signed Artwork, Richard Copeland, Framed, 34x16West Wall Original Signed Artwork, Richard Copeland, Framed, 34x16See Sold Price
Sold2019Pen Ink Landscape Dada Founder Richard HuelsenbeckPen & Ink Landscape of a Lake Scene signed "Richard Huelsenbeck", original founder of the Dada Movement. From the Family Estate of the Dada Movement founder, Richard Huelsenbeck (Charles R. Hulbeck),See Sold Price
Sold2020Photographs, Letters & Music Quotes By Noted ComposersCollection of handwritten letters and music quotations from acclaimed composers: John Williams, Richard Rodgers, David Diamond, Tim Rice and Jack Beeson. 1) Richard Rodgers original signed ManufactureSee Sold Price
Sold20213 prints, etching, L.E. Costigan, \"Ice Along the3 prints, etching, L.E. Costigan, \"Ice Along the Brook\", 7\" by 8.5\"; religious print, signed illegibly & \"Mutter und Kind\", \"original Rendering\", signed Richard LuxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Richard Avedon Signed PostcardOriginal Richard Avedon Signed Postcard [Cyd Charisse]. Measures 4.25 x 6 inches. Very good condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is providSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Taicher Gypsy Girl Abstract Oil PaintingRichard Taicher (American, 1929-1989). Signed original Abstract oil portrait painting on canvas, "Carmen," a colorful Gypsy woman with great expression. Artist signature lower right. Pearl Fox PhiladeSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Richard De Treville (1864-1929) American, O/CRichard De Treville (1864-1929) American, Oils. A Fine small pair of California landscapes. One is signed. Original California frames. Richard De Treville (1864-1929) was born in Beaufort, South CarolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Battlestar Galactica cast signed posterFolded as issued original poster signed by Richard Hatch Dirk Benedict Herb Jefferson and others some adding characters name some chipping and wear as shown would all matt out with COASee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Lloyd, Television, Hospital, NYC, 1977 Album Cover SIGNEDOriginal Hand Signed by Richard Lloyd, Television, Hospital, NYC, 1977 Album Cover. Richard Lloyd (born October 25, 1951) is an American guitarist and songwriter, best known as a founding member of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Richard Landscape Original Oil Signed '33Artist: Jacob Richard Title: Landscape Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 32 W inches Framed Dimensions: 28 H x 36 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Richard Landscape Original Oil Signed '33Artist: Jacob Richard Title: Landscape Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 32 W inches Framed Dimensions: 28 H x 36 W inchesSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHThe Dancing Faun of Pompeii, Foundry Hermann Gladenbeck, German, circa 1900€480
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBrill, Fritz Weißpigmente. 1955/2002. Silbergelatineabzug auf Photopapier. 40,5 x 30,5 cm.€200
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeRICHARD SUSSMAN (1908-1971) HAND SIGNED, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED LAGUNA BEACH, 29.5IN x 35.5IN$350
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeRICHARD SUSSMAN (1908-1971) HAND SIGNED, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED LAGUNA COASTLINE, 24.5IN x$350
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsThe Cotton Club Cast Signed Auto Francis Ford Coppola Nick Cage Gere Lane$270
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWols (d.i. Alfred Otto Wolfgang Schulze) 7 Photographien. In: Blickwechsel. Frauenporträts aus€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZille, Heinrich Ringkampf in der Schaubude. 1903/1964. Heliogravüre nach einer farbigen€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZille, Heinrich Vorstadt-Tingel-Tangel. 1903/1964. Heliogravüre nach einer Zeichnung, auf€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZille, Heinrich Spaziergänger. Um 1906/1964. Heliogravüre nach einer Kreidezeichnung, auf€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZille, Heinrich Das Modell. Um 1908/1964. Heliogravüre nach einer Federzeichnung, auf Bü€200
5 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHoriginal graphic folder: "Spielkarten-Stahlstiche aus dem 19. Jahrhundert" selection and€20
Jun 23Morgan AuctionsRichard Avedon NASTASSJA KINSKI “THE SERPENT" Hand Signed original lithograph 1981$400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHArchipenko, Alexander o.T. (aus "Les formes vivantes"). 1963. Lithographie auf BFK Rives Velin. 66 x€350
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSteiff Steiff cart, probably around 1900, wheels with spokes with metal fitting, Steiff logo€150
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSegal, George Sleeping girl. 1970. Farbserigraphie auf Velinkarton. 68,4 x 46 cm (86 x 62 cm).€200