Sold2021A Yoruba Mask, "gelede"Maske, "gelede" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 20 cm. B 22 cm. L 31 cm. Provenienz: - Österreichische Sammlung (lt. Zemanek). - Auktionshaus Zemanek-Münster, Würzburg (2005, AukSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Edo lidded Container, FischDeckeldose, Fisch Edo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 8 cm L 22 cm Provenienz: Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 400 Jahre (+/- 20 %). AnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Wood SculptureCarved wooden sculpture depicting an African tribal family in a hut. [30" H x 22" L x 13" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Baule Mask, "bo nun amuin"Maske, "bo nun amuin" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 22 cm. L 62 cm. Provenienz: - Société des missionnaires d’Afrique, Pères blancs. - PierreSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Copperplate Engraving, 1784 Captain CookKupferstich, 1784 Captain Cook Ohne Sockel / without base Papier. B 22 cm. L 37 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Captain James Cook (1728-1729) and John Webber (1751-1793) This fineSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Torajan Head Ornaments, "sanggori"2 Kopfornamente, "sanggori" Toraja, Indonesien, Sulawesi Ohne Sockel / without base Kupfer, Kupferlegierung. H 20 - 22,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020),See Sold Price
Sold2021A Naga NecklaceCollier Naga, Indien, Nagaland Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung, Keramik. H 6 cm. L 37 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Die Sammlung aussereSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Coat of a Twin Figure Pair "ere ibeji"Ibeji-Kleid Yoruba, Nigeria H 19 cm. L 20 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Mit Glasperlen versehener Mantel eines Zwillingsfiguren-Paares "ere ibeji". CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2022A Berber Necklace with a central PendantCollier mit zentralem Schmuck-Anhänger Berber, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Kopal, Quartz, Glas. H 6 cm. L 20 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich.See Sold Price
Sold2016Die Kunst von Schwarz-Afrika51 Die Kunst von Schwarz-Afrika Kunsthaus Zuerich (second edition) H 22 cm. B 20 cm. Elsy Leuzinger Recklinghausen: Aurel Bongers Verlag. ISBN: 3-7647-0222-2 Exhibition October 31, 1970 - January 17,See Sold Price
Sold2022Bicycle and Motorcycle Riders, HandycraftFahrad- und Motorradfahrer, Kunstgewerbe Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 15 cm. L 14 - 20,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Fred (1933-2021) und Ilse (1934-2021) Mayer, Z&#See Sold Price
Sold2024A Koma-Bulsa Terracotta Bird, "kronkronbua"Terrakotta-Vogel, "kronkronbua" Koma-Bulsa, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 9,5 cm. L 20,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1986). Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 400 JahrSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Berber NecklaceCollier Berber, Sahelzone Silber, Koralle. H 3,5 cm. L 20 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2023A Dan Mask, "ge gon"Maske, "gägon" Dan-Yacouba, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Fell, Textil. H 26 cm. L 22 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Sammlungsblatt: Jean-Michel Huguenin, Galerie Majestic, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2024A Tellem Neckrest, "telle tumo"Nackenstütze, "telle tumo" Tellem, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 9 cm. L 22 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Sich mit reizvollen ObjeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lever CorkscrewHebelkorkenzieher Stahl. H Spirale:10 cm. L Hebel: 20,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Markierung: ""London"" / ""Lever"" / ""Lund Patent London"" / ""Sold by The Patentee 24 Fleet SSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Kirdi LoinclothPerlen-Lendenschurz Kirdi, Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Glasperlen, Pflanzenfaser, Kaurischnecken. H 20 cm. L 43,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020),See Sold Price
Sold2021An Berber Necklace (African Art)Collier Berber, Marikko Ohne Sockel / without base SIlber, Quarz, Glas. H 12 cm. L 22 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Jun 02South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncFrench style highly inlaid 3 drawer chest$120(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. Figural Bronze Hand Painted Sevres Porcelain Clockset$8,000
19 hrs LeftFive Star Auctions19th Century French Parcel Gilt Carved Aubusson Tapestry parlor Salon Set$15,000