Sold2020David Lee (American/Chinese, B. 1944), , SpringtimeDavid Lee (American/Chinese, B. 1944) Springtime Flight Signed center left, watercolor and gouache on silk mounted to canvas. 36 x 24 in. (91.4 x 61cm) PROVENANCE: Private Estate, Washington, D.C.See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, David LeeDavid Lee (American/Chinese, b. 1944), "Poppies," watercolor and goauche on silk laid down on panel, signed upper left-center, sight: 24.5"h x 18.5"w, overall (with frame): 32"h x 26"w. Provenance: PuSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Lee (b. 1944): FlowersDavid Lee (b. 1944): Flowers Water color on silk, signed 'Tian Wen' and 'David Lee', and with one seal of the artist, framed._x000B_ {23 x 17 1/2 inches (58.4 x 44.5 cm)} Provenance:_x000B_Lahaina GalSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Lee (b. 1944) Three Works, Oil on silk,David Lee (b. 1944) Three Works, Oil on silk, Each signed. Largest dimensions: h: 36 1/2 x w: 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID LEE B., 1944, FRAMED & GLAZED PRINT #113LEE/FLIGHT ON VERSO, 22 1/2" X 29" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold20231980 David Lee (b1944) Bird In Flight WatercolorThis beautiful watercolor painting is from artist David Lee (b1944). It is called Bird in Flight and is signed and dated by the artist. Piece will come with the two brochures and the original receiptSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Lee Floral Watercolor Circa 1978Chinese American artist David Lee (b.1944). Watercolor on silk of peonies. Signed and dated. Framed size 32 1/4" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2022David Lee ''Lotus Blossoms'' 1974 Watercolor on SilkDavid Lee (b.1944 Hawaii) ''Lotus Blossoms'' 1974 Watercolor on Silk over Canvas 24''x36'' Image. Signed l.l. Gallery framed 30''x42''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Lee (Chinese, b.1944) Oil on SilkDavid Lee (Chinese, b.1944) Oil on Silk 1975, signed and dated lower right, depicting a mountainous landscape and body of water, silk laid on stretched canvas, under acrylic in a linen lined and woodSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Lee (Chinese, b. 1944) Orange Blossom, Oil onDavid Lee (Chinese, b. 1944) Orange Blossom, Oil on silk mounted to canvas, Signed lower left. H: 24 W: 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021David Lee, Roses, watercolor and gouache on silkDAVID LEE (American, b. 1944), Roses, watercolor and gouache on silk, 21 x 31.5 inches, framed: 33 x 42 inches, signed on the right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor, David LeeDavid Lee (Chinese/American, b. 1944), "Etude 15," watercolor on silk, signed lower right, silk: 31"h x 40.5"w, overall (with frame): 40"h x 50.25"w. Note: This lot includes a certificate of authenticSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, David LeeDavid Lee (Chinese/American, b. 1944), Quail in Winter, oil on canvas, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 48.25"h x 38.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, David LeeDavid Lee (Chinese/American, b. 1944), "Purity," serigraph on silk, pencil signed and stamped lower right, edition 12/100, overall (with frame): 47"h x 37"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, David LeeDavid Lee (Chinese/American, b.1944), "Solitude," serigraph on silk, pencil signed and stamped lower right, edition 23/100, overall (with frame): 39"h x 32"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Lee, Pink and Purple PeoniesDAVID LEE (American/Chinese, Born 1944), Pink and Purple Peonies, Watercolor and Gouache on Silk, Image: 23 1/2" x 17 1/2", overall: 32 1/2" x 27". signed, characters, and stamped lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2020S. Lee (b.1944) oil on board, interior, signed lowerS. Lee (b.1944) oil on board, interior, signed lower left 'S. Lee', 12 1/2" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2022JERRY LEE (B. 1944) AND DIANE O'LEARY (1935-2013)Jerry Lee (Born 1944) And Diane O'Leary (1935-2013) Two original works on paper: 1. The gouache painting on artist's illustration board depicting a Navajo with ponies is signed lower right. 2. The oriSee Sold Price
Sold2024VOIGT David (b.1944), 'Memories of a Southern River,' 1991., Acrylic on Canvas, 91x121cmVOIGT, David (b.1944)'Memories of a Southern River,' 1991.Ex. Kenthurst Galleries, NSW (certificate of authenticity and additional artist information included).Acrylic on Canvas91x121cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024VOIGT David (b.1944), 'White Water from Shadows Gold,' 1992., Acrylic on Canvas, 64x84cmVOIGT, David (b.1944) 'White Water from Shadows Gold,' 1992. Ex Wagner Art Gallery, Sydney (label verso) Acrylic on Canvas 64x84cm PROVENANCE: Darcy's Restaurant, Paddington, Sydney (proprietor AttiliSee Sold Price
Sold2022TARTAKOVER, David (b. 1944). David Ben-Gurion. 1978. David ...TARTAKOVER, David (b. 1944). David Ben-Gurion. 1978. David Ben-Gurion, the first Prime Minister of Israel, is seen in silhouette with a blue star of David pinned to his chest. The poster was printed tSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLeland LittleRichard Burnside (American, b. 1944), Folk Art Painting of Three Women$225(3 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAllen Ruppersberg (American, b.1944) 'The Ten Historical...' Landfall Press Lithograph Portfolio$1,000