Sold2021SINGLE-SIDED PORCELAIN NECTAR TEA SIGN.SSP. Die cut Nectar Tea porcelain kettle sign. Marked "Enamel Ltd B'Ham & London.". There is one major hit to the field, the rest is just edge ware and staining throughout the white porcelain. A verySee Sold Price
Sold2023Nectar Tea sign21"x13" SSP Nectar Tea sign -some porcelain chips, otherwise GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nectar Tea SignSSP. Very good gloss and color. The field shows minor wear with chipping along the perimeter. Marked Patent Enamel Co. Displays very well. Measures: 12.5"X21" Rating: 8 Est: $400-$650See Sold Price
Sold2021NECTAR TEA ADVERTISING SIGNNECTAR TEA ADVERTISING SIGN. SS PORCELAIN. ROUGH ON EDGES. FAIR CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nectar Tea Diecut SignSSP. Nice color and gloss. Foreign sign. Minor wear and scratching throughout. Some edge wear and chipping. Nice early sign. Measures: 12.5"x21" Rating: 7.75 Est: $225-$450See Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL ANTIQUE "NECTAR TEA" PORCELAIN ADVERTISING SIGNORIGINAL ANTIQUE "NECTAR TEA" PORCELAIN ADVERTISING SIGN - TEA CUP ON SAUCER - MARKED ON FRONT "PATENT ENAMEL CO. LTD. B'HAM & LONDON" - PORTION OF ORIGINAL PAPER LABEL INTACT ON REVERSE - VERY GOOD CSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Nectar Tea enamel advertising sign,A Nectar Tea enamel advertising sign, A Nectar Tea enamel advertising sign, mid 20th century, stamped Patent Enamel Co. Ltd. Bham & London, 46cm wide 11.5cm high Condition Report: Corrosion and minorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Trade Sign, NECTAR TEA, early 20th cTitle: Trade Sign, NECTAR TEA, early 20th c Date: Early 20th c Dimensions: 12 1/2 h x 21 1/2 w Provenance/Additional Information: Enamel tea cup motif sign. Dimensional graphics. British. Stamped on fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enamel on Tin Tea and Coffee SignsVintage Salada Coffee and Nectar Tea enamel advertising signs. Salada H 12" W 12". Nectar Tea H 12-3/8" L 21". Condition: Minor imperfections. Link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/See Sold Price
Sold2024Nectar Tea Vintage Porcelain Enamel SignVintage Nectar Tea advertising porcelain enamel sign by Enamel Co. LTD B'Ham London. Measures 12 3/4" x 21 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022DSP Coca - Cola Coffee & Tea Sign - 47" x 61"DSP Coca - Cola Coffee & Tea Sign - 47" x 61"See Sold Price
Sold2020Salada Tea SignDiecut DSP on base. Good gloss and color with areas of fading and chipping. Very tough piece to find in any condition. Measures: 30"X43" Rating: 7.5 Est: $1000-$2000See Sold Price
Sold2020Hills Bros Coffee and Tea sign12"x19" SSP curved-front Hills Bros Coffee and Tea sign -Good with minor touch-upSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALADA TEA SIGNPORCELAIN "THE SALADA" TEA FRENCH SINGLE SIDED SIGN "FRESH FROM THE TEA FARM"See Sold Price
Sold2017Porcelain Double Sided Salada Tea Sign 29 1/2" xPorcelain Double Sided Salada Tea Sign 29 1/2" x 42 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Red Rose Tea SignCanadian. 1940s. Single-sided tin (SST). Marked, "Made in Canada", lower left edge. Marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs Ltd", lower right edge. 19.25" x 27.25”. From a Private Western Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Granville Bros. Tea SignGranville Brothers Tea sign, hand painted, 36" h x 24" w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 3: Seed Boxes & Tetley Tea Sign.The Tetley Tea sign is embossed and has very light wear and a few shallow bends. The aluminum seed box has some mild wear and scrapes to the outside, but no wear on the inside design. The wooden seedSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Nectar Tea Early Advertising Baseball Trade Business CardThis is a nice piece showing some wear. Comes as shownSee Sold Price
129 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided, "TEA AND SPICES COFFEE" T shaped wooden sign, ex Skinner, 41" x 41" x 2$800
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Blue Willow Porcelain Pagoda Tea Box$20
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery5pc Set William Thomson Coin Silver Large Footed Tea Coffee Service c 1810-1833$3,500
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryHerend Hungary Rothschild Birds Hand Painted Porcelain Tea Pot$800
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Copper Tea Kettle With Wooden Handle$1
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFine China Tea Cup with Handles and Saucer - T& V - Made in France - Blue Flowers & Gold Accents$1
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMyotts England - Royal Grafton China - Tea Cup and Saucer - Grand Falls, New Brunswick$1
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryI. Godinger & Co. - White Porcelain Tea Pot with Lid$1