Sold2019Signed Russian Bronze Sleeping Wild Boar on RugSigned Russian Bronze Sleeping Wild Boar on Rug. Size: 2 h , 8x8See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE RUSSIAN BRONZE FIGURINE BOAR BY GRACHEVA beautiful antique Russian bronze figurine of a wild boar by Russian sculptor Grachev. Circa 19th century. Dimensions: 8 3/4 x 5 1/2 x 7 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015ALBERT-PIERRE LAPLANCHE (France, 1854-1935) -ALBERT-PIERRE LAPLANCHE (France, 1854-1935) - "Sanglier" (Wild Boar), Bronze sculpture, signed on the integral base and stamped '656 E.V.', 7" x 7 1/2" x 4 1/2". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Rusche (b. 1851) Bronze of Wild BoarSigned and dated 1902 bronze figure of a wild boar among fallen logs and what appears to be a grave marker, the marker with incised crown and monogram, by German sculptor Richard Rusche. On red granitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Chemin Boar Wild Pig bronze Sculpture Figure ArtAt one time, boars were respected as fierce and brave creatures. Even though they don't appear dangerous in size and demeanor, they should not be underestimated. If surprised or concerned, a boar canSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Victor Chemin Bronze Lion Hunting Wild Boar SignedJoseph Victor Chemin Bronze Lion Hunting Wild Boar, 7" signed.See Sold Price
Sold2021TOM TISCHLER (B.1950) BRONZE, TWO WILD BOARSPatinated bronze sculpture, Two Wild Boars, signed Tom Tischler (Austin, Texas, b.1950), dated 1980, numbered 15/ 25, mounted to rotating wood base, approx 3.25"h, 5.5"w, 4.5"d, 1.6lbs Start Price: $1See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTOINE-LOUIS BARYE WILD BOAR BRONZE SCULPTUREBronze sculpture of a wild boar after Antoine-Louis Barye. Mounted on a marble base. Signed to bronze base. Measures 11" (28cm) length.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Weigl (Austrian, 1851-1902) Bronze Hunter withRobert Weigl (Austrian, 1851-1902) Bronze Hunter with Wild Boar "Herkules mit dem erymanthischen Eber" 1912. Signed R.L. Weigl, 1912. Foundary marks. Ht 14" W 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE SCULPTURE AFTER JEAN-FRANCOIS-THEODORE GECHTERBronze sculpture, "King Francois I on a Wild Boar Hunt", after Jean-Francois-Theodore Gechter (1796-1844). Green marble plinth base, left side of bronze is signed "T. Gechter". Measures a total of 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Wild boar by Pierre-Jules Mene, bronze, marble baseTitle: Signed Wild boar by Pierre-Jules Mene, bronze, marble base Maker: Pierre-Jules Mene Origin: Unknown Date/Period: Unknown Materials: Bronze / Marble Size:Size: 26 x 16 x 19 cm Description: SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAMIL, "WILD BOAR", PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTUREKamil (Ukrainian b. 1974), "Wild Boar", 2001, patinated cast bronze, sculpture depicting a boar in a naturalistic setting, signed in mold to the back of figure. Provenance: From the Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze figural group of dog hunting wild boar raised onBronze figural group of dog hunting wild boar raised on marble base and signed. H:8" W:15" D:6.75".See Sold Price
Sold2024Elisabeth Frink original lithograph signed Wild Boar 1967Frink, Dame Elisabeth (English, 1930-1993), Wild Boar, from Images, 1967, lithograph printed in colors, 31.25 x 23 inches, pencil signed and numbered 24/25, printed at Curwen Studios, London , ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Austrian Bronze wild Boar FigurineRemains of old cold paint. very fine casting. Marked indistinctly underneath. 5" high, 8.5" long, 3" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Signed Russian Bronze Figural CandelabraPatinated bronze figural maiden supporting a urn, five scroll arms with stylized dragon heads, center light, signed at base of maiden. Affixed to slate and marble plinth, overall 29.75" h. x 13.5". CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRONZE WILD BOAR DOCUMENT HOLDERDocument clip 7" x 3", board 10" x 5". Strong hinge. No damage or repairs. Condition: (Excellent) Dimensions: 4 - 1/2" x 10 - 3/4" x 3 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Wild Boar Hunt SculptureBronze Wild Boar Hunt Sculpture, depicting a wild board with 6 hounds attacking, mounted on base. Size: 3" H x 7 3/8" W x 5 1/2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Russian Bronze Buffalo.Signed in Cyrillic and dated 87 on base. Stamped and inscribed in Cyrillic on underside. Robert Robertovich Bach (Russian, 1859 - 1933). From a Westchester, NY estate. Dimensions: 15" high x 20.5" widSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th C. Signed Russian Bronze Cossacks, Horse drawn sleigh. Signed in Russian writingAntique 19th C. Signed Russian Bronze Cossacks, Horse drawn sleigh. Signed in Russian writing. Good original patina, fine quality bronze casting, good detail. Size: 3.5 height , 9.5 inches lengthSee Sold Price
Sold201719thc P. J. Mene Bronze Wild Boar / WarthogA bronze model / sculpture of a wild boar / warthog, after Pierre Jules Mene (1810-1879). Late 19th / early 20th century. Incised Mene P. J on the underside. Measures 6.5" high, 8" wide, 3.75" deep.See Sold Price
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresJ. Moigniez Inspired Wild Boar Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base - 9.5" x 12"$400
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresBarye Inspired Wild Boar Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 9" x 11"$300
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryLarge Boar Wild Pig Bronze Sculpture Art Deco Marble Base Statue Figurine D?cor$300
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryWild Boar Hog Pig Tusks Bronze Sculpture Statue Figure Art on Marble Base$300
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal "Sleeping Fairy" Winged Angel Bronze Sculpture Signed By Artist - 7lbs$400
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Cowboy & Wild Stallion Bronze Sculpture - 16" x 12"$550