Sold2018Africa NeraAfrica Nera La creazione plastica Leiris, Michel / Delange, Jacqueline Milano: Feltrinelli Editore (1967) ISBN: none Italian text 447 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover without dust jacket 28 cm.<See Sold Price
Sold2016UGO LA PIETRALampada da tavolo, Zama Elettronica - Poggi 1967 - 68. PerspexExpertise Studio Ugo La Pietra cm 15x40 F. Ferrari, "Luce", Torino 2002, fig. 60 A TABLE LAMP BY U. LA PIETRASee Sold Price
Sold2020NICOLA CILETTISan Giorgio la Molara, 1883 - 1967 Paesaggio con gregge Firmato N Ciletti in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 99X102See Sold Price
Sold2019* David Michael Smith, (American, b. 1967), La* David Michael Smith (American, b. 1967) La Guillotine, 2009 oil and mixed media on panel 37 x 48 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2021René Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) La sourire du diableRené Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) La sourire du diable, plate II from Aube à l'Antipode 1966. Etching. Signed 'Magritte' in pencil (lower right). Edition E. A. I/V. Reference: Kaplan/Baum 7. 7 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2021ETTORE SOTTSASSLampada a sospensione mod. Bruco. Metallo cromato, metacrilato opalino. Produzione Design Center/Italia 1970. cm 102x83x28 A CEILING LAMP BY E. SOTTSASS F. & N. Ferrari, 'La luce italiana', Torino 200See Sold Price
Sold2020La Famiglia, Mario Negri, 1967, Monumental Bronze onBrutalist Figural Bronze Sculpture by Mario Negri 1967 "La Famiglia" translates to The Family, Casting number 1 of 3. Another casting of this sculpture is located at Biblioteca della Valchiavenna inSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Scorcio di montagna sotto la neve Firmato Gio Migliara in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 31,5X41,5 Nella tela, di un soggetto inconsueto per Migliara, la luce, gli efSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANGELO LELIILampada da terra mod. Luminator. Marmo, ottone e metallo verniciati. Produzione Arredoluce anni '50 Altezza cm 200 A FLOOR LAMP BY A. LELII 'La luce come elemento decorativo, in Rivista dell'ArredamenSee Sold Price
Sold2021After René Magritte (Belgian, 1898–1967) La Leçon de muAfter René Magritte (Belgian, 1898–1967) La Leçon de musique 1968. Etching. Signed 'Margritte' (lower right). H.C. (lower left). Raised stamp atelier Rene Margritte (lower right). Reference: KaplnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo Panseca, '4043' table light, 1968Filippo Panseca, '4043' table light, 1968, H. 50 cm, Ø 36 cm. Made by Kartell, Noviglio. Sheet metal, chrome-plated, clear acrylic glass, mirror glass., Bassi, La Luce Italiana, Milan 2003, p.See Sold Price
Sold2020RENÉ MAGRITTELessines 1898 - Bruxelles 1967 La Petre Marie (from Signe de Survie au Temps d'Amour), 1968 Acquaforte a colori su carta, cm 9 x 14 Esemplare HC Provenienza: Galleria Alfieri, VeneziaSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Rene Magritte, La Valse Hesitation, Color EtchingAfter Rene Magritte (Belgian 1898-1967 ) La Valse Hesitation, 1971, color etching and aquatint, signed in pencil by the artist's wife, Georgette Magritte, lower left, numbered in pencil 21/150. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eugenio Gentili TedeschiDue lampadari mod. KD62 Perspex, metallo. Prod. Kartell, 1960 h cm 40, diam. cm 60 Literature: A. Bassi, La luce italiana. Design delle lampade 1945-2000, Mondadori Electa, Milano, 2003, p. 120.See Sold Price
Sold2024Matteo Thun , Table light 'Topolino' from the 'Loftlight' series, 1989H. 34 x 39 x 10.5 cm. Made by Bieffeplast, Padua. Chrome-plated tubular steel, sheet steel, painted gray, safety glass, clear and white. Marked: manufacturer's label. Literature: Bassi, La Luce ItaliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Magritte (after) - La Valse Hesitation, ColorAfter Rene Magritte (Belgium, 1898-1967) - La Valse Hesitation, Color Aquatint and Etching. Signed in pencil by Georgette Magritte (the artist's wife) and numbered 12/150. Described on the reverse andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Magritte, photograph portfolio, 1928/1976Rene Magritte, photograph portfolio, 1928/1976, Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898–1967), "La Fidelite des Images", partial Portfolio of 10 images out of 16 plus title page, gelatin silver prints, eaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali La Pieta Nera Color Lithograph Hand Signed Surreal Madonna ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: La Pieta NeraMedium: LithographSize: 25.5" x 19"FramSee Sold Price
2020Salvador Dali - La Pieta Nera (Black Madonna)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: La Pieta Nera (Black Madonna) Year: 1974 Dimensions: 22in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited A.P. edition of 50 Suite: Les ViSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (1904-1989) La pieta nera (Black MSalvador Dali (1904-1989) La pieta nera (Black Madonna), from Les Vitraux, 1974 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper 24 x 16-3/4 inches (61 x 42.5 cm) (sight) Ed. 224/250 Signed and numbered in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2018Nicola L. The Gigantic FootThe Giant Foot functional sculpture with vinyl upholstery by Nicola L., 1967. The blue production is an early version. 23H x72W x28D inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Pressmane (1904-1967), LA MAIRIE DE SAINT DENIS, 195JOSEPH PRESSMANE (1904-1967), UKRAINIANLA MAIRIE DE SAINT DENIS, 1954Oil on canvas; signed and dated /54 lower right, signed and inscribed at Paris verso, titled to the stretcher and to the gallery laSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOE COLOMBO Una lampada da terra ad arcoJOE COLOMBO Una lampada da terra ad arco 'Coupé' per O-LUCE, 1967. Metallo laccato, acciaio cromato. Altezza massima cm 240, altezza minima cm 190. Diametro diffusore cm 22 A 'Coupé' floor lampSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALBERTO BURRI 1915-1995 Burri: Galleria "La Tartaruga 1967 - ALBERTO BURRI 1915-1995 Burri:€300
3 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - BENOUVILLE Pierre de (1914 - 2001) - Photograph dedicated ; signature£80
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONJustice League of America #51 DC 1st App Allura 1967 Comic Book$5(1 bid)
4 days LeftL'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - BERNARD Charles Jean (1876 - 1967) - Typed letter signed£50
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED LA DRESSEUSE D’ANIMAUX, 12IN x 15IN$220
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Ciotola 1967 - EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Bowl 1967€300