Sold2017A Very Fine Isfahan - Seirafian Pictorial RugA very fine antique Isfahan - Seirafian(?) pictorial rug with hunting scene. Circa 1900-1920. Dimensions are: 85" X 57 1/2". All measurements are approximate. Provenance: A Beverly Hills CA. Estate, pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Isfahan-Seirafian Z-Persien, um 1960. Kette aus Seide,Isfahan-Seirafian Z-Persien, um 1960. Kette aus Seide, Flormaterial Korkwolle und Seide. Unten in der Mitte signiert mit ~qIran Isfahan, bestellt von Mohamad Ali Seirafian~q. Auf beigem Grund figurierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isfahan-SeirafianZ-Persien, um 1960. Kette aus Seide, Flormaterial Korkwolle und Seide. Unten in der Mitte signiert mit "Iran, Isfahan, Seirafian". Im Innenfeld figuriert ein Jagdmotiv, bestehend aus 5 Reitern bei derSee Sold Price
Sold2016Isfahan 'Seirafian' (Signed),Isfahan 'Seirafian' (Signed), Central Persia, circa 1950, wool/silk, approx. 182 x 104 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), fine quality, popular Seirafian design 'The Hunting'.*See Sold Price
Sold2017Isfahan-Seirafian Z-Persien, um 1970. BeidseitigIsfahan-Seirafian Z-Persien, um 1970. Beidseitig signiert: oben mit "Seirafian Bagher" und unten mit "Persien Isfahan Seirafian". Flormaterial Korkwolle, Kette aus Seide. Extrafein geknüpfter TeppichSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine signed Isfahan Seirafian old, Central PersiaFine signed Isfahan Seirafian old, Central Persia, around 1950/1960, wool knotted on silk, this fine Isfahan was knotted on behalf of Sadegh Seirafian, unique color combination,approx. 155 x 107 cm, cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine signed Isfahan, (Seirafian), Persia, around 1950Fine signed Isfahan, (Seirafian), Persia, around 1950, wool knotted on silk, approx. 110x 74 cm, condition: 2 (very good condition). Antique, old and decorative collector rugs & carpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine signed Isfahan Seirafian, Persia, around 1940/1950Fine signed Isfahan Seirafian, Persia, around 1940/1950, wool knotted on silk, approx. 100 x70 cm, condition: 2(good condition). Antique, old and decorative collector rugs & carpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintag Isfahan Persian Serafian Silk Foundation RugCollectable Vintage Extremely Fine Isfahan Seirafian Silk FoundationThe Iranian city of Isfahan has long been one of the centres for production of the famous Persian carpet (or rug). Isfahani carpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Isfahan Z-Persien, um 1980. Flormaterial Korkwolle,Isfahan Z-Persien, um 1980. Flormaterial Korkwolle, Kette aus Seide. Unten in der Mitte signiert mit ~qgeknüpft Iran Isfahan Seirafian~q. Auf elfenbeinfarbenem Grund liegt eine kunstvolle, mit BlüteSee Sold Price
2018Persian Esfahan Rug Isfahan Serafian Seirafian 6.7x9.10Exquisite Fine Persian Esfahan Rug Isfahan Serafian Seirafian Carpet Ivory 7' x 10' fine Kurk wool pile on a very fine silk foundation- intricate masterpiece- rare investment quality piece in superb cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Persian Seirafian Isfahan Carpet, signedcirca 1940, silk foundation and wool pile, finely woven at 500 kpsi, the ivory field with circular tomato red medallion with arabesque detail and with vine and palmette motifs to ground and with blueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage SEIRAFIAN ISFAHAN Silk Area RugVintage SEIRAFIAN ISFAHAN Silk Area RugVintage SEIRAFIAN ISFAHAN silk rug. Ends are fringed. Oriental style design. Depicts scrolling vines and floral patterns, multi toned. Reads as Seirafian EsfahanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Isfahan 'Ali Seirafian' Paradise-Rug (Signed),Fine Isfahan 'Ali Seirafian' Paradise-Rug (Signed), Central Persia, circa 1950/1960, wool/silk, approx. 168 x 107 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), fine quality Isfahan from the master-workshops of 'See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine signed Isfahan Kilim, (Seirafian), PersiaFine signed Isfahan Kilim, (Seirafian), Persia, around 1960/1970, pure natural silk, rare kilim with a hunting motif, approx. 58 x 48 cm, condition: 2(good condition).Antique, old and decorative colleSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Exquisite Persian Isfahan Wool Silk Rug, Seirafian Authentic SignedAuthentic Persian Rug from Iran-Isfahan By Seirafian Hand-knotted (Wool/Silk). Provenance: Mehdi Seirafian, Authenticity Guaranteed. 59" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2018Isfahan Z-Persien, um 1980. Flormaterial Korkwolle,Isfahan Z-Persien, um 1980. Flormaterial Korkwolle, Kette aus Seide. Unten in der Mitte signiert mit ~qbestellt von Sadegh Seirafian, Isfahan Iran~q. Auf elfenbeinfarbenem Grund liegt eine imposante,See Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED HAND-TIED PERSIAN ISFAHAN RUG, 23Hand-tied Persian Isfahan rug, 100% silk foundation, 90% mohair pile with silk highlights, signature woven into bottom border "Iran, Isfahan, Nikookaran," approx 23'0"l, 16'8"w **Provenance: from an iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Magnificent Persian Rug from Isfahan Signed ShahabpourMagnificent Persian Rug from Isfahan Signed Shahabpour - H: 95" x W: 61"See Sold Price
2016Exceptional Persian Rug from Isfahan signed SerafianExceptional Persian Rug from Isfahan signed SerafianSize 5\'4\"x8\' Wool/Silk. Silk Foundation.See Sold Price
Sold2022Isfahan Seyrafian(16 Kheft), Signed, Persia, around 1950Isfahan Seyrafian(16 Kheft), Signed, Persia, around 1950, wool on cotton knotted on silk, approx. 230 x 148 cm, very fine Isfahan from the 'Seyrafian' master workshops with a knot density of 1.2 milliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare fine Isfahan, (probably Seyrafian), PersiaRare fine Isfahan, (probably Seyrafian), Persia, around 1930, wool knotted on cotton, approx. 220 x 155 cm. This extremely fine commissioned work with a knot density of 1.2 million knots per square meSee Sold Price
Sold2024Syrafian Isfahan Vintage Silk & Wool Rug 8 ft 0 in x 4 ft 10 in (2.43 m x 1.47 m)Property of North Carolina collector Syrafian Isfahan Vintage Silk & Wool RugSee Sold Price
Sold2015Isfahan Z-Iran, um 1960. Unten signiert mit „IranIsfahan Z-Iran, um 1960. Unten signiert mit „Iran Isfahan Seyrafian“. Flormaterial Korkwolle, Kette aus Seide. Auf tiefblauem Grund dichtes florales Dekor mit einem fein gezeichneten SternmedailloSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsAn Exquisite Iran Persian Isfahan Authentic Signed Mehdi Seirafian Rug$12,000
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsAn Exquisite Iran Persian Isfahan Authentic Signed Ahmad Reza Seirafian Rug$15,000