Sold2019Christos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme bruneChristos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme brune à la robe jaune Aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à droite 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme bruneChristos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme brune au collier - Cannes - 1954 Aquarelle sur papier. Signé, situé et daté en bas à gauche 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme bruneChristos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme brune aux créoles Aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à gauche 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATO (XX) Portrait de Gina Lollobrigida -Christos SIMATO (XX) Portrait de Gina Lollobrigida - 1970 Aquarelle sur papier. Signé et daté en bas à droite 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'un marocain AquarelleChristos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'un marocain Aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à droite 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christos SIMATO (XX) Portraits féminins et d'enfants Lot de 14 aquarelles sur papier 40 x 30 cmChristos SIMATO (XX) Portraits féminins et d'enfants Lot de 14 aquarelles sur papier 40 x 30 cm environsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christos SIMATO (XX) Portraits féminins et d'enfants Lot de 13 aquarelles sur papier 40 x 30 cmChristos SIMATO (XX) Portraits féminins et d'enfants Lot de 13 aquarelles sur papier 40 x 30 cm environsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christos SIMATO (XX) Portraits masculins Lot de 15 aquarelles sur papier 40 x 30 cm environsChristos SIMATO (XX) Portraits masculins Lot de 15 aquarelles sur papier 40 x 30 cm environsSee Sold Price
SoldPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14...Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14 from La Serie 156 (Bloch 1869; Baer 1874), 1970 Etching on paper; stamped signature lower right, numberSee Sold Price
2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir: Portrait d'une FillePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919): Portrait d'une Fille. Limited edition gravure print. Unsigned, un framed. Printed by D'Andre Marty, published by Cahiers d'Aujourd'Hui, ca 1915. This item isSee Sold Price
SoldPierre Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1851-1932) Portrait d'une jeune fille au chapeau 32 x 21 1/2in ...Pierre Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1851-1932) Portrait d'une jeune fille au chapeau signed 'Pierre Carrier-Belleuse' (lower left) pastel on canvas 32 x 21 1/2in (81.3 x 54.6cm) For further information oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Portrait d'une Jeune Fille en BleuChristiane Bazine/French School (20th century), "Portrait d'une Jeune Fille en Bleu," oil on canvas, signed lower left, title label verso, overall (with frame): 30.5"h x 26.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Villon - Portrait d'une jeune filleArtist: Jacques Villon Title: Portrait d'une jeune fille Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: Number 2 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques Villon - Portrait d'une jeune filleArtist: Jacques Villon Title: Portrait d'une jeune fille Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: Number 2 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Villon - Portrait d'une jeune filleArtist: Jacques Villon Title: Portrait d'une jeune fille Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: Number 2 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Villon - Portrait d'une jeune filleArtist: Jacques Villon Title: Portrait d'une jeune fille Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: Number 2 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Villon - Portrait d'une jeune filleArtist: Jacques Villon Title: Portrait d'une jeune fille Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: Number 2 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Villon - Portrait d'une jeune filleArtist: Jacques Villon Title: Portrait d'une jeune fille Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: Number 2 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Villon - "Portrait d'une jeune fille" fromTitle: "Portrait d'une jeune fille" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prl'ouvrage. Artist: Jacques Villon Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograph on VellumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Villon - Portrait d'une jeune filleArtist: Jacques Villon Title: Portrait d'une jeune fille Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: SouvenirsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATOS (XX) Portrait de Catherine Deneuve -Christos SIMATOS (XX) Portrait de Catherine Deneuve - 1972 Aquarelle sur papier . Signé et daté en bas à droite 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATOS (XX) Portrait de jeune femme bruneChristos SIMATOS (XX) Portrait de jeune femme brune Aquarelle sur papier . Signé en bas à droite 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jacques Villon lithographJacques Villon (French 1875-1963)- ''Portrait dune jeune Fille'' (Ginestat & Pouillon App. 9)- lithograph in colors, numbered 415/800 in pencil, as published 'Souvenirs et Portraits d'Artistes' in 197See Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole du XIXème siècle Portrait d'une jeuneEcole du XIXème siècle Portrait d'une jeune fille Huile sur toile 81 x 69 cm (griffures)See Sold Price
Jul 03TajanPAIRE DE PORTE TORCHÈRES EN BRONZE REPRÉSENTANT UN PETIT GARÇON ET UNE PETITE FILLE D€2,000
2 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterPablo Picasso, Minotaure aveugle guide dans la nuit... (from La Suite Vollard)$10,000
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesGaston Louis VUITTON (1883 - 1970), petit-fils de Louis Vuitton. Composition abstraite à la€500
5 days LeftArt Commerce, LLCJacques Villon, Portrait d'une jeune fille, Souvenirs et portraits d'artistes$990
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetStacha HALPERN (1919-1969). Reunion d'une petite coupe circulaire et d'une coupe conique en€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetGUeRIDON circulaire en placage de bois exotique a petite bordure en ressaut en aluminium, pietement€500