Sold2022Lot Of 2 Vintage Wooden Inlay Jewelry Boxes(1) footed wooden inlay music/Jewelry box 7 1/2" length 5 1/2" depth 3" height music unknown. (1) wooden inlay trinket/Jewelry box with floral design 7 1/2" length 4" depth 2" height.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Black Lacquered Wooden Jewelry or Trinket BoxAn antique Japanese black lacquered wooden jewelry or trinket box having rounded edges and brass hinges, and featuring a hand painted pond scene with a bird, a fish and floral motifs on the top of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROSEWOOD & BRASS INLAY JEWELRY OR TRINKET BOX19th century rosewood box with scrolled brass inlay and gilded brass paw feet, blue fitted interior with metal beaded edge, and cornucopia & ring handles on sides. Condition good but for loss of the bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Mother of Pearl Inlay Lacquered Bird & Moon BoxVintage Mother of Pearl Inlay Lacquered Bird & Moon Design Wooden Jewelry Trinket Box in Good Preowned Condition (5.75 x 3.50 x 2.25in). $13.75 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Carved Wooden Jewelry box with Brass InlayHand carved wooden jewelry box with brass inlay. - Made in India. Approx. 2 1/2"H X 6"L X 4"W. Photos are considered part of description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE GILT BRASS WOODEN TRINKET BOXAn antique Chinese wooden trinket box or casket with lockable hinged lid. Late Qing or early Republic of China period, first half of the 20th century. Gilt brass overlay with engraved floral patternsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Carved Wood Dresser BoxHand carved wood dresser box. - jewelry/trinket box. - carved floral design. - brass corners. - approx. 3"H X 10"L X 6"W. Photos are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE COVERED FLORAL CLOISONNE ENAMEL BOXAn antique Chinese covered enamel over brass jewelry or trinket box. The box is enameled with polychrome images of blossoming flowers surrounded by foliate scroll and geometrical ornaments made in theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese wooden jewelry box w/ carved hardstone inlayChinese wooden jewelry box with carved hardstone inlay and brass bound fittings, some in bat motif, 4 1/2" h x 9" w x 6 1/2" d, in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of K. Chen Porcelain Enameled Trinket BoxesA pair of Kelvin Chen Gustav enameled brass jewelry or trinket boxes each having a floral patterned rim & hinged lid and featuring art after Gustav Klimt's 'The Kiss' and Vincent Van Gogh's 'Starry NiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Decorated Wooden BoxesTwo Decorated Wooden Boxes, the first with intricate brass floral inlay, the second with carved geometric designs Sizes from 6-3/4"h x 17-1/4"w x 11"d to 8-1/4"h x 15"w x 8-1/8"d Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Hard Wood Star Inlay Trinket / Jewelry BoxVintage Hard Wood Star Inlay Trinket / Jewelry Box 2.5 x 4 x 4 x 4 8 oz Yellow Felt Inside Brass Hinges Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Wooden Box with Jade InlaySmall Chinese wooden jewelry box with 3 carved Jade medallion inlays and exterior brass fittings, interior is lined with pink silk, measures 10 x 4 x 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wooden Inlayed Keepsake BoxWooden trinket/ jewelry box made of wood with intricate wooden inlays in white, red and darker tones of wood throughout, approx 5 x 9 x 2 inches Minor wearing to edges and corners to box and hinges toSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE WOODEN JEWELRY BOX w BRASS HARDWAREChinese wood jewelry box having upper compartment plus two doors that open to reveal two sliding drawers. Brass hardware engraved with floral design. Measures 14" (35.5cm) x 9" (23cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Vintage Wooden Boxes With Brass InlaysTwo Vintage Wooden Boxes With Brass Inlays, they are both jewelry boxes, the largest is measured at 6 x 11 x 8.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Wood Inlay Floral BoxVintage wooden box with floral inlays on sides and lids. Approx 4.75 x 4,5 x 5 inches Moderate wearing to edges and corners of wood. Vintage box, vintage trinket box, dresser box, inlayed floral box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Viennese Jewelry Casket Trinket Box By ApolloDESCRIPTION: Antique Apollo trinket box featuring an overall brass frame decorated with floral and foliage designs and a clear glass insert and pink, cut gemstone insert in the lid. Marked "APOLLO" onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reuge Italian Handcrafted Inlay Music Jewelry BoxA marquetry wooden box with a floral inlay. Red velvet interior. Melody 'What I Did For Love'. Reuge and 'Made in Italy' stickers on the base. Dimensions: 8"L x 5.25"W x 2.75"H ManufacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique English Inlaid Brass Wooden Cigar BoxDESCRIPTION: Antique English cigar box composed of an overall wooden foundation decorated on the outside with brass floral and geometric inlays and brass handles on the right and left sides. Hinged liSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Antique Hand Crafted Wooden Perfume Bottle BoxVery fine Brass wire fitted inlay work on the wooden box, which has 6 Bottles Inside. There is cloth & small mirror fitted with beautiful golden embossed art floral work in the lid of the box. In theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Florentine Gold Gilt Wood Love Letter Box20th century hand crafted gilt wood wooden love letter ring coin jewelry trinket storage box. Nicely hinged in manner, the entire box with a raised relief scroll and floral decoration. Brick red colorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lacquered Asian Brass & Carved Stone Jewelry BoxRed toned lacquered wooden jewelry box with etched brass accents on edges and latch of box with a carved stone centerpiece on lid, carved with floral motifs. Interior is lined with red velvet textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE SHANGHAI CHINESE WOOD & JADE JEWELRY BOXA vintage Shanghai Chinese wooden jewelry box clad with brass throughout with handles to sides. Oval inlaid translucent white reticulated floral jade plaque to top. Silk lined multi-level interior. MeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBehrooz General art. Damascene jewelry box, made of brass with silver and copper inlay, Damascene work,$240