Sold20181990 LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (ITALY b1934) GLASS VASELino Tagliapietra (ITALIAN / MURANO, born 1934) original, large and impressive hand blown art glass vase of tapered form having a swirling ribbon design of cognac to lavender tones with applied drop aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tagliapietra, Lino: VaseTagliapietra, Lino - Vase (Murano, born 1934) Over an oval stand a large, bulbous teardrop shape with a short neck and a narrow mouth. Colourless glass with fused black spiral thread running diagonallSee Sold Price
Sold2024ISTRIA SERIES MURANO ART GLASS VASEItalian, created by Lino Tagliapietra (b. 1934 - ) & Marina Angelina for Effetre International, Murano, showing a large hand-blown ovoid shaped body with a cobalt upper section separated by a band ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lino Tagliapietra, Italian (Born 1934) Art GlassLino Tagliapietra, Italian (Born 1934) Murano Art Glass Vase. Signed, dated 1982, and numbered 14/100. Sticker labels. Small area of surface wear. Measures 8-3/8" H x 8-1/2" W. Free Local Pick-up AvaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliopietra Murano Cranberry & Clear VaseLino Tagliapietra, Italy (Born 1934). Clear Murano vase accented with linear cranberry stripes. Etched on base Lino Tagliopietra F31 Murano 58/100 1984. Measures 9.75"H x 6.5"W. Condition report: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2017LINO TAGLIAPIETRA; EFFETRE Glass vaseLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (b. 1934) EFFETRE INTERNATIONAL Vase, Murano, Italy, 1982 Blown glass Etched LINO TAGLIAPIETRA F31 MURANO 72/100 1982, original Oggetti decal label 9 1/2" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2016LINO TAGLIAPIETRA; EFFETRE Glass vaseLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (b. 1934);EFFETRE INTERNATIONALE;Glass vase, Murano, Italy, 1982; Etched LINO TAGLIAPIETRA F31 MURANO 93/100 1982, original Oggetti decal label; 9 1/2" x 6";See Sold Price
Sold2021Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b.1934), Swirled Glass VaseLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b.1934), Swirled Glass Vase1982, Murano, cased black amethyst glass with interior terminating in a cane spiral of coral, purple and black, having a bulbous tapered form witSee Sold Price
Sold2017LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (B.1934) MURANO ART GLASS VASEMurano art glass vase, 1976, by Lino Tagliapietra (Italy, b.1934), bulbous blown glass vessel with tapered spout, blue ground with red accent, singed and dated underfoot, approx 14"h, 7.25lbs Start PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lino Tagliapietra (b.1934), Murano Glass Vase, 1982Decorative glass vase by the Venetian glass artist, Lino Tagliapietra (b.1934), signed and inscribed, "F3l Murano 25/100 1982" 10"h x 6"d Provenance: The Estate of Mary Ann Delmer, San Antonio, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2017LINO TAGLIAPIETRA EFFETRE MURANO GLASS BOWLLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) for Effetre International, Vetri Murano glass bowl / vase. Signed to underside and dated 1985. Holds original labels to front, near rim. Measures 9 1/4" (23.5cm) wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lino Tagliapietra Fazzoletto Vase, Signed, 1986Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, 1934) for Effetre International, Murano, Italy, 1986. Green rim over pale green glass form with applied horizontal cane wrapping in red. Signed on base "Lino Tagliapietra,See Sold Price
Sold2024LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (Born 1934)Lino Tagliapietra for Effetre International hand blown Murano art glass vase. Signed, inscribed and dated 1986 and numbered 53 / 100. From a West End Ave NYC estate. - Dimensions: 12" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (Born 1934)"Effectre Internationale Glass Vase". Italian. Murano. 1983. Blown incalmo glass. Etched signature. Height 9 1/4". Width 13". (Cond: good) (3000/3500)See Sold Price
Sold2016L. TAGLIAPIETRA; EFFETRE Three incalmo glass vasesLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (b. 1934);MARINA ANGELIN;EFFETRE INTERNATIONALE;Three incalmo glass vases with murrine, Murano, Italy, 1984/85; All signed, dated, and numbered with original Oggetti labels; Tallest:See Sold Price
Sold2021Lino Tagliapietra Murano Glass Vase 1984Lino Tagliapietra Murano Glass Vase 1984See Sold Price
Sold2023LINO TAGLIAPIETRA MURANO GLASS VASE, DATED 1987Ribbed glass, probably studio made. Signed and dated 1987 underneath. Dimensions: H 9" x Dia. 8.75" Condition: A few intrinsic blemishes in the glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vase, Italy, 1993Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vase, Italy, 1993 Hand-blown glassEtched to underside: "Lino Tagliapietra 93"(H: 21, W: 6 1/2, D:  4 in.)Qty: (1)Provenance Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra Murano art glass vase. Has a cranberry pinstripe design. Dremel signed to bottom.Lino Tagliapietra Murano art glass vase. Has a cranberry pinstripe design. Dremel signed to bottom. Measures approx.9 3/4" height x 6 1/2" diameter. Overall good condition. JD/B13/CB:ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly (American, B. 1941) & Lino TagliapietraDale Chihuly (American, B. 1941) & Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, B. 1934) Vase with Leaf. Blown glass vase with a separate glass leaf on stem. The underside of the vase is signed Chihuly. Contained in aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lino Tagliapietra Vase Goblet 1990's Blown GlassLino Tagliapietra (b.1934 Italian) Vase Goblet 1990's Blown Glass 8''x5''. A unique two-color yellow to pink goblet with applied rosettes on stem. Unsigned, gift of the artist. Excellent condition. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (Attr.) Haystack vaseLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (Attr.) (b. 1934) Demonstration vase, Haystack Mountain School of Crafts, Deer Isle, ME, ca. 2000 Blown glass Unmarked 13 1/2" x 8" x 2" Provenance: Produced with J. Fred Woell, metaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Cane Striped Vase, c. 1994Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Cane Striped Vase, c. 1994 blown glass signed 'Lino Tagliapietra' H 12 1/2 x W 7 x D 2 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra & Marina Angelin Murano Glass Shell Vase.Italy 1984, produced in an edition of 100, signed "Tagliapietra/Angelin B4 F3/Murano 16/100 1984?. Height 6.5 inches.See Sold Price
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Blown Glass Vase, c. 1988 Effetre International, Italy$500(1 bid)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Blown Glass Vase, 1988 Effetre International, Italy$500
May 22Superego srlMurano Glass Vase Istria Mlodel by Lino Tagliapietra for Effetre International,€800
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Studio Glass TessutoVase$550(2 bids)
Warthers Originals Auction CompanyVintage White Crystal - Murano Handkerchief Vase - Large Sticker - 8" x 9.5"$4(2 bids)
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning & Large MURANO Studio Art Glass Vase with Gorgeous Colors$210(5 bids)
May 22Superego srlItalian Murano Glass Dish Model Samarcanda by Lino Tagliapietra for F3 International€900
455 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLUn vaso e un grande svuota tasche Archimede Seguso (Murano 1909 - 1999) Svuotatasche color rubinoSee Sold Price