Sold2019Chinese Republic Shoulao with Child Porcelain FigureChinese Republic Shoulao with Child Porcelain Figure 13.5''x7''. A polychrome enameled figure with shou and peach robe. Impressed factory mark on bottom. A few edge scratches ot enamel. Overall excellSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Chinese Republic Shoulao Porcelain FigureLarge Chinese Republic Shoulao Porcelain Figure 24''x10''. Impressive famille rose polychrome enameled figure holding crane and peach. Elaborate robe with gilt shou symbols and molded qilin prayer beaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Republic Laughing Buddha with ChildrenChinese Republic Laughing Buddha with Children Porcelain Figure 10" x 10" polychrome enameled Buddha with five children. Impressed oval mark with characters on bottom, together with carved wooden stanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Republic Era Shou Lao Porcelain FigurineChinese Republic Era Shou Lao porcelain deity figurine, vintage 1920s, colorfully-painted and with numerous auspicious symbols such as a peach, crane, and gourd of elixir. Figure: 13.5" H; overall: 16See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Republic Famille Rose Porcelain Figure of Immortal Shou LaoA Chinese Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Figure of the well known immortal - Shou Lao the Immortal of Longevity. The figure of Shou lao is seen sitting with his companion cane in hand and Peach of LoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Republic Period Porcelain Figures of Man &Two Chinese Republic Period Porcelain Figures of Man & Woman with Child - Female 15 1/2" H (has a chip loss to foot, a loss to end of red shawl, and a few small chips to edges along robe.) Male - 16 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Republic Piggy-Back Children FigureChinese Republic Piggy-Back Children Figure 11''x4.5''. Polychrome enameled porcelain with floral robes. Unmarked. Repair to lotus in child's hand. Overall excellent condition, examined under blackligSee Sold Price
Sold2015Shoulao with child in Chinese porcelainChina, 20th century, Republic period, polychromed and gold porcelain, partially unglazed, representing deity with child and attributes. Mark on the base. Dim.: 35cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO CHINESE PAINTED PORCELAIN FIGURES, REPUBLIC PERIOD, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. One figure of ShouTWO CHINESE PAINTED PORCELAIN FIGURES, REPUBLIC PERIOD, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. One figure of Shou Lao, God of longevity, seated holding a wooden staff. The other figure of Caishen, Money God, holding anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Republic Jar, Figures of ChildrenEarly 20th C. porcelain jar with little boys in a landscape: two are conferring on a bridge, the third rides an ox. A scholar watches from a window and a farmer watches from behind a wall. Soft colorsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Republic Period Porcelain Poem LampChina Republic Period Chinese porcelain vase depicting a seated figure, a musician, and a child surrounded by flowers, butterflies, fans, scrolls, lanterns and calligraphy. Porcelain, metal, wood,ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2023Plate 'figures in landscape' in Chinese porcelain, RepublicChina, Republic, polychrome decoration in famille rose enamels, with female figures with children in a landscape, yellow background with flowers and lotus windings, ruy frieze. Mark on the base. SignsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fu Lu Shou - Chinese Republic Porcelain FiguresFu Lu Shou - Chinese Republic Porcelain Figures in well detailed and enameled gowns. Good condition. Height of tallest 18 1/4 inches (46.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF FOUR LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE REPUBLIC PORCELAIN FIGURESA SET OF FOUR LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE REPUBLIC PORCELAIN FIGURES in recumbent poses, mounted on hardwood basesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Republic Porcelain Figures 2 Boys & Male2 Chinese Republic Porcelain Figures; a young Boy carrying his younger Brother with an impressed mark to unglazed base; together with a seated Male wood-gatherer (one of the 4 Noble Professions) withSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Republic Period Porcelain FigureDepicting Liu Hai in a reclining position, marked for the maker Wei Hong Tai. Dimensions: 10" x 8", 8 1/2" tall. Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Republic Period Porcelain Figure on a customChinese Republic Period Porcelain Figure on a custom wood base. Condition: good with one small kiln crack in the figures garment. Ht. 9" Ht. Including the stand 10 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE REPUBLIC PERIOD PORCELAIN FIGURE, 8" HHeight- 8" Provenance- single owner private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017A C19th Chinese Republic period porcelain figure ofA C19th Chinese Republic period porcelain figure of Buddha and five boys, impressed mark to base, 8" high (AF loss to one boy's head)See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 12 Chinese Republic Porcelain Fruit Figures12pc Chinese set of model fruit. Republic era. 3 x 7 cm, 1641 grams (with box), 65 grams (each)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Republic Period Porcelain FiguresSecond quarter 20th century, lady signed to underside. Ht. of each 14.5".See Sold Price
517 Lots AwayHotspot AuctionsA pair of enamel figure patterned porcelain vases,The Republic of China$200
138 Lots AwayHotspot AuctionsA pair of famille rose figure and horse patterned porcelain vases,The Republic of China$200
Oct 05Mega International AuctionREPUBLIC OF CHINA ZHANG ZHITANG PINK ENAMEL LANDSCAPE FIGURE PORCELAIN PLATE$600