Sold2022OSCAR FISCHINGER (1900 - 1967): ABSTRACT1963; gouache; signed lower right; dated lower left; matted and framed under acrylic; 5 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches sight; 11 3/4 x 13 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Spratling, Handmade Silver Chain, ca. 1945William Spratling(1900 - 1967)Handmade Silver Chain, ca. 1945sterling silverstamped on clasp: WS Spratling / Made in Mexicolength: 22 in. (55.9 cm.), hanging length: 10 in. (25.4 cm.) The Gene RussellSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spratling Silver Choker Necklace w/ DanglersWilliam Spratling (American/expatriate in Mexico, 1900-1967), Mexico, ca. 1964 to 1967. An exquisite sterling silver choker adorned with two rows of jingling danglers - the 16 danglers on top staggereSee Sold Price
Sold2024A William Spratling "Lenguas" sterling silver and vermeil necklaceA William Spratling "Lenguas" sterling silver and vermeil necklaceWilliam Spratling (1900-1967)Circa 1956-1962; Third Design Period; Taxco, MexicoStamped for William Spratling; further stampSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Spratling (1900-1967) four-piece coffeeWilliam Spratling (1900-1967), four-piece coffee service: coffee pot, open sugar, creamer and tray, Taxco, Mexico, sterling silver, ebony, stamped and impressed marks, coffee pot: 7.25"w x 5"d x 6.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018William Spratling (1900-1967) Sterling Silver CuffWilliam Spratling (1900-1967) Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelet. Size: 2'' x 2.75'' (5 x 7 cm). Inner circumference: 6.5". 141.7 grams. Provenance: Estate of Nancy Kott and Curtis Tunnell.See Sold Price
Sold2018William Spratling (1900-1967) Silver BraceletWilliam Spratling (1900-1967) Silver Bracelet, "Made in Mexico" engraved on back. Size: 2.25'' wide x 7.5'' circumference (6 x 19 cm). 129.7 grams. Provenance: Estate of Nancy Kott and Curtis Tunnell.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Spratling, Articulated Fish Pill Box, ca.1945-1950William Spratling(1900 - 1967)Articulated Fish Pill Box, ca. 1945-1950sterling silverstamped on base: WS William Spratling / Eagle 636 1/8 x 2 3/8 in. (15.6 x 6 cm.) The Gene Russell EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Spratling (1900-1967) Pelican pendant necklaceWilliam Spratling (1900-1967), Pelican pendant necklace, Taxco, Mexico, sterling silver, obsidian, stamped marks, pendant: 2 1/8"w x 3 1/2"h; chain: 17 3/8"lSee Sold Price
Sold2023A William Spratling silver bird necklaceA William Spratling silver bird necklaceWilliam Spratling (1900-1967)Circa 1939-1940, First Design Period; Taxco, MexicoStamped for William Spratling; Further stamped: 980 / TaxcoA link necklace desigSee Sold Price
Sold2022A William Spratling sterling silver and rosewood necklaceWilliam Spratling (1900-1967) Circa 1964-1967, Third Design Period; Taxco, Mexico Partially stamped for William Spratling; Further partially stamped: .925 / [Eagle 30] A collar chain necklace withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oskar W. Fischinger (1900-1967), "Optical poetry", 1941Oskar W. Fischinger (1900-1967), "Optical poetry", 1941 Measuring 11.25" x 8.5" (sight), No place, dated 1941. Signed and dated "O.W. Fischinger 1941" at the lower left, with an estate stamp on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022A William Spratling silver necklace or beltWilliam Spratling (1900-1967) Circa 1940-1944, First Design Period; Taxco, Mexico Stamped for William Spratling; Further stamped: Made in Mexico / Spratling Silver A long chunky sterling silver chaSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Spratling Silver & Ebony Necklace & EarringsWilliam Spratling (American, 1900-1967), Taxco, Mexico, ca. mid 20th century. A beautiful ebony and sterling silver necklace and 2 pairs of sterling and obsidian earrings by William Spratling, the AmeSee Sold Price
May 30The Rug LifePIERRE JACQUEMON (1936-2001) LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH, 14IN X 17IN (36cm x 43cm)$250
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPierre Jeanneret (Swiss, 1896-1967) Pair of Scissor Chairs, model 92, c. 1955Knoll, USA$2,500
BonhamsSITWELL (SACHEVERELL) AND WILFRID BLUNT Great Flower Books 1700-1900, NUMBER 287 OF 295 SIGNED B...£220(16 bids)
5 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jean Pierre Laurent Chateu Leunville Hand Signed Lithograph French Art$1