Sold2019Morten Solberg Tawny c. 1979 Signed Limited EditionMorten Solberg | Tawny c. 1979 | Signed Limited Edition 1077/1500 | 20" x 24" FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Morten E. Solberg American Signed Litho 183/950Lithograph on paper, framed. Entitled, "On Watch" featuring a gyrafalcon. Signed by Morten E. Solberg (born 1935, American) on the lower left corner and numbered 183/950. Biography of the artist, backSee Sold Price
Sold2019Morten E. Solberg American Signed Litho 183/950Lithograph on paper, framed. Entitled, "On Watch" featuring a gyrafalcon. Signed by Morten E. Solberg (born 1935, American) on the lower left corner and numbered 183/950. Biography of the artist, backSee Sold Price
SoldMorten E. Solberg (born 1935) Low Tide Shoreline 14 x 28 1/2 in. framed 25 1/2 x 40 in.Morten E. Solberg (born 1935) Low Tide Shoreline signed 'Morton E. Solberg ©' (lower right) and titled on a gallery label (on the reverse) acrylic on board 14 x 28 1/2 in. framed 25 1/2 x 40 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021MORTEN E SOLBERG FLYING EAGLE LITHOGRAPHMORTEN E SOLBERG FLYING EAGLE LITHOGRAPH. Signed and numbered in pencil. Limited edition 407/950. Framed and under glass. Image: 20.25" H x 33.5" W. Frame: 29.5" H x 42.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023F. R. LEE & T. S. COOPER 1800s Engraving "Landscape with Cows" Framed SignedFrederick Richard Lee (English, 1798 - 1879) Thomas Sidney Cooper (English, 1803 - 1902). Evening in the Meadows. Antique engraving on wove paper after the original by master engraver John Cousen (BriSee Sold Price
Sold2015Korean Child on Cow Framed Painting SignedChild on cow, framed, ink and watercolour painting, signed and sealed. D: 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Morten Solberg "Polar Bear" Signed Litho LEArtist: Morten E. Solberg Title: Polar Bear Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 936/1000 Art Dimensions: 11 H x 23 W inches ARTIST BIO: Morten E. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil Painting of A Modern CowOil Painting of A Modern Cow Framed, size 20x24, signed Excellent condition on painting, maybe some normal wear and tear on frame.See Sold Price
2023Morten E. Solberg "First Winter" Signed Litho LEArtist: Morten E. Solberg Title: First Winter Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 1439/1500 Art Dimensions: 22 H x 28 W inches ARTIST BIO: Morten E.See Sold Price
Sold2023Morten Solberg "At Waters Edge" Signed Litho LEArtist: Morten E. Solberg Title: At Waters Edge Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 1/1500 Art Dimensions: 17 H x 21 W inches ARTIST BIO: Morten E.See Sold Price
Sold2018HUGUENIN LASSANGUETTE (LASSAUGUETTE), FRITZ(1842-1926 Swiss) Alps scene with old cottages and cattle, framed oil on canvas, signed and dated 1896 lower left, approximate work size 36 1/2" x 58 1/4", frame 43" x 65".See Sold Price
Sold2023J. Gaputa, Four Landscape PaintingsJ. Gaputa (20thc. ) Four Oil on wood panel paintings, Landscape with Traveler, Edge of Forest, Cow at Stream and Cattle Watering, signed, framed. Dimensions: Approximate dimensions 8 x 10 each, panelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Zilli Framed Oil Painting Country LandscapeMario Zilli Framed Oil Painting Country Landscape w/ Cows and Farmers. Professionally framed. Signed bottom corner. Measures 28 x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Morten Solberg "Where the Trail Ends" Signed Litho LEArtist: Morten E. Solberg Title: Where the Trail Ends Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 23/950 Art Dimensions: 24 H x 34 W inches ARTIST BIO: MortSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robb Woods Rare Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Cow Animal Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Robb WoodsTitle: Medium: Oil Painting on CanvasSize: 5" x 7"Framed: 12" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Thomas (1927-2004 Idaho) ''Up from the Canyon''Robert Thomas (1927-2004 Idaho) ''Up from the Canyon'' Oil on Canvas 8''x10'' Image. A western scene with cowboys herding their cattle. Signed l.r. Framed 13''x15''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape w CowsLarge Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape w Cows. Signed. Professionally framed. Measures 41 x 49 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art LaMay Large Framed Lithograph EgretsArt LaMay Large Pencil Signed Professionally Framed Lithograph Egrets. Numbered 1054/1250. 58 inches x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015ENGLISH OIL ON CANVASENGLISH OIL ON CANVAS, H 9", W 13", COWS NEAR STREAM:Framed and illegibly signed in the lower right corner. Circa 1920. H 9 1/2", W 13 1/2" For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2016EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, BARNYARD WITH COWS, SIGNED VITOLLA. FRAMED 23 1/2 X 34" (SMALL PUNCTURE TO CANVAS)See Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sJOHN CHARLES TERELAK (New York/Massachusetts, 1942-), Cattle in a meadow., Oil on masonite, 18" x$500
7 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryHenry Schouten (Belgian, 1857/64-1927), "Cattle in Farmyard," H.- 16 in., W.- 23 3/4 in., Framed-$1,000
21 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWalter Brown Antique Hudson River School Large 19th C Forest Interior Cow Grazing Framed Painting$30(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAlfred De Breanski, Sr. (1852 - 1928) Signed Cow Grazing Bucolic English Sunset Landscape Painting$200(7 bids)
21 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHermann Fuechsel (1833 - 1915) Antique American Hudson River School Cow Grazing Vista Painting$300(5 bids)
3 days LeftActivity AuctionsROY LICHTENSTEIN 1985 LITHO PRINT FRAMED EXHBT POSTER "COW GOING ABSTRACT" 1974$1,600
May 24Eldred'sGEORGE RIECKE (Wisconsin/New York, 1848-1930), Pastoral landscape with two cows and a sheep., Oil on$200(1 bid)
May 16Eldred'sJOHN F. DALY (America, Late 19th Century), Cows and a farmer., Oil on canvas, 12" x 18". Framed 14"$150
21 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Antique American Realist Animal Portrait Hunting Dog Framed Signed Original Oil Painting$140(5 bids)
21 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Impressionist Barbizon School River Landscape Framed Signed Oil Painting$250(3 bids)
21 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Period Cubist Abstract Framed Signed IMPORTANT Original Oil Painting$200(3 bids)
13 hrs LeftTremont AuctionsA. Rilsky. Russian/Polish. Winter sleigh ride landscape. Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed lower right.$200
21 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage American Modernist Cubist Abstract Framed Signed Original Oil Painting$50(3 bids)