Sold2020Japanese Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Vase c1910Japanese Arts Crafts Hammered Copper Vase c1910. Signed. Excellent original patina. 6.5"h x 6.25"d Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Vase c1910Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Vase c1910. Unsigned but probably J. F. Pool of Hayle, Cornwall England. Excellent new patina. 9"h x 3" x 3". Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Vase c1910Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Vase c1910. Unsigned. Rim out-of-round. Excellent original patina. 11"h x 6"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boston Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Covered Vase c1905Boston Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Covered Vase c1905. Signed "RM". Excellent original patina. 4 7/8"h x 4 1/8"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Buttress Vase c1910Arts & Crafts hammered copper buttress vase with nickel-silver squares at top. Â Similar to the classic Roycroft buttress vase and probably made about the same time c1910. Â Signed with a yet-to-be-deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Two-Handled Vase c1910Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Two-Handled Vase c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 14.25”h x 4”w. Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the loSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Vase c1910Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Vase c1910. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 3.5"h x 6.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.See Sold Price
Sold2020Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Stem Vase c1910Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Stem Vase c1910 with spiral design. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 8.75"h x 5.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Bud Vase c1910Arts & Crafts hammered copper bud vase. Vienna Secessionist influenced design c1910. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. Missing glass liner. 8.5″h x 3.75″d. We box and ship ourselves, to keepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frans Gyllenberg - Boston Hammered Copper Flared Vase c1910Frans Gyllenberg - Boston Society of Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Flared Vase c1910. Signed. Excellent new patina. 9"h x 3"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Vase Presentation Stand c1910Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Vase Presentation Stand c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. Newcomb 8.25"h vase not included. 15.5"h x 12.75"w x 7.5"d. Spend $7500 or more at this auction and alSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Arts & Crafts Meiji Period Hammered Copper vase c1910Japanese Arts & Crafts Meiji Period Hammered Copper vase c1910. Signed. Excellent new patina. 8"h x 3.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 statSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Buttressed Bud Vase c1910Arts & Crafts hammered copper buttressed bud vase c1910. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 8.75"h x 4"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.See Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Spiral Stem Vase c1910Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Spiral Stem Vase c1910. Unsigned. Does not have glass insert. Excellent original patina. 5.25"h x 3.75". Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Brass CylinderRussian Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Brass Cylinder Vase c1910. Signed. Excellent original patina. 9.5"h x 4.75"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the loSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Hanging Planter VaseArts & Crafts Hammered Copper Hanging Planter Vase c1910. Hand hammered copper chain. "B" pierced monogram on side. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 4.5"h x 5.75"d (11.5"h overall with chains). SpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Two-Handled VaseRussian Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Two-Handled Vase c1910. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 11.25"h x 5.5"w x 5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts After Van Erp Hammered Copper Vase, c1910An antique vase in the manner of Dirk Van Erp offers hand hammered copper shouldered vessel with flared lip, en verso later added windmill stamp as photographed, circa 1910.Measures: 8.5" height x 6.2See Sold Price
Sold2019Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Wall-Mounted Stem VaseArts & Crafts hammered copper wall-mounted stem vase c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. Glass insert old but not original to this piece. 10.25"h x 2.25"wSpend $5000 or more at this auction anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arts & Crafts 2-Handled Silver Plated Vase c1910Arts & Crafts hammered copper silver-plated two-handled vase c1910. Minor unevenness to rim otherwise excellent condition. 7.5"h x 9"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING ISSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Bud VaseArts & Crafts hammered copper bud vase. Vienna Secessionist influenced design c1910. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. Missing glass liner. 8.5"h x 3.75"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping coSee Sold Price
Sold2023c1915 Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper VaseLikely European in origin. Unsigned. Excellent craftsmanship and original patina. 11' x 6 1/2". This item will ship from our Michigan location.See Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Vase c1920sArts & Crafts Hammered Copper Vase c1920s with cutout brass floral motif c1920s. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 10.5"h x 6"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bay Area Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Vase c1920sBay Area Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Vase c1920s. Signed. Excellent original patina. Probably a student of Dirk van Erp or Agatha van Erp. 4.25"h x 3.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and allSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesThree-Piece Roycroft Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Desk Set$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryGrueby 1900s Vintage Arts and Crafts Pottery Organic Matte Green Squat Vase$1,000