Sold2019Auguste Herbin pochoir "Non"Medium: color pochoir. Printed in Paris for the Temoignages pour l'art abstrait project (Witnesses for Abstract Art), published in 1952 by Editions d'Art d'Aujourd'hui, in an edition of 1500. The sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Auguste Herbin pochoir for L'art non figuratif nonMedium: pochoir (after the gouache). Printed in Paris for L'art non figuratif non objectif, issued in an edition of 1000 and published in Paris in 1949 by Lydia Conti. The total sheet size including mSee Sold Price
2021Auguste Herbin serigraph "Non" 1955Medium: serigraph (after the gouache). Printed in Basel, Switzerland in 1955 for a rare catalogue by Leon Degand that was issued in an edition of 650. Printed on smooth wove paper, the image size is 5See Sold Price
Sold2022L'art non Figuratif With Seven Pochoir PlatesHeading: Author: Herbin, Auguste Title: L'Art non Figuratif non Objectif Place Published: Paris Publisher:Lydia Conti Date Published: 1949 Description: 23x19 cm (9x7½See Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Herbin (France 1882-1960)Auguste Herbin (France 1882-1960) gouache on board. Signed. Measures 12 inches high x 9 inches wide. Total Framed Measures 29 1/2 inches high x 22 1/2 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Auguste Herbin (29 April 1882 – 31 January 1960)was aAuguste Herbin (29 April 1882 – 31 January 1960)was a French painter of modern art. He is best known for his Cubist and abstract paintings consisting of colorful geometric figures. He co-foundeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed AUGUSTE HERBIN modernist abstract painting. orgaSigned AUGUSTE HERBIN modernist abstract painting. organic design. Signed lower right. Painted on canvas. Artist's bio on reverse. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 24 inches: W: 20 inches: D: 1.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017AUGUSTE HERBIN (French, 1882-1960)Serigraph in colors; "Fou," 1953 (unframed); Signed and dated; 25" x 19 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Herbin gouache on paperPrivate Collection 20" x 16" Attrib. with certificate. Auguste Herbin 29 April 1882 - 31 January 1960 was a French painter of modern art, He is best known for his Cubist and abstract paintings consistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Herbin, Composition, 1953Auguste Herbin (France, 1882 - 1960), abstract composition, 1953, signed and numbered serigraph, ed. 144/300 sight: 19.5 x 13 in., mat: 25.75 x 19.25 in. Provenance: Purchased in Chicago between 195See Sold Price
Sold2018Auguste Herbin: CompositionAuguste Herbin (French 1882-1960)Attributed: Composition oil on canvas signed lower right and on reverse with date of 1954. Dimensions: 16 x 12 inches canvas/ 21.5 x 17.5 inches framed. Auguste HerbinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Auguste Herbin, silkscreenAuguste Herbin, silkscreen, Auguste Herbin, (French, 1882-1960), Geometric design, color silkscreen, unsigned, embossed stamp "Denise Rene Editeur, 7.5"h x 6"w (image), 12.5"h x 10"w (framed) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUSTE HERBIN "FOU" GEOMETRIC SERIGRAPH, 1953Auguste Herbin (French 1882-1960), "Fou", 1953, serigraph on paper abstract composition depicting green, red, blue and white geometric shapes on a black background, pencil signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Oil Painting Attributed to AUGUSTE HERBINSigned Oil on paper Painting Attributed to AUGUSTE HERBIN, signature to lower right reads ‘Herbin’, Please Note: All lots that do not carry established documented provenance nor any past recorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Herbin, At Galerie Denis Rene, ScreenprintArtist: Auguste Herbin, French (1882 - 1960) Title: At Galerie Denis Rene Year: circa 1970 Medium: Screenprint Size: 28.5 x 27.5 in. (72.39 x 69.85 cm)See Sold Price
Sold20241975 AUGUSTE HERBIN JOSEF ALBERS SCREEN PRINT POSTERAuguste Herbin, French, 1882 to 1960, and Josef Albers, American, German, 1888 to 1976, an original color screen print exhibition poster, Josef Albers Auguste Herbin exhibition poster, 1975.Titled, puSee Sold Price
Sold2022Auguste Herbin color plate lithograph after HerbinAuguste Herbin color plate lithograph after Herbin Auguste Herbin color plate lithograph Approx 24x20 inches Custom framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUSTE HERBIN GEOMETRIC OIL ON PAPER V$29,000MEASUREMENTS: 32"WX36"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Auguste Herbin was a French painter of modern art. He is best known for his Cubist and abstract paintings consisting of colorful geometrSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUSTE HERBIN ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPER (FRENCH)MEASUREMENTS: 32"WX36"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Auguste Herbin was a French painter of modern art. He is best known for his Cubist and abstract paintings consisting of colorful geometrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Auguste Herbin, French, 1882-1960, Screen printAuguste Herbin, French, 1882-1960, Geometric screen print on card, numbered 133/150 (1961): Galerie Denise René, Paris, 1961. Edition of 150 numbered copies. Printed by Atelier Arcay 1959-61. From thSee Sold Price
Sold2023MOMA AUGUSTE HERBIN VIE 2 SerigraphMarked in lower center AUGUSTE HERBIN, French, 1882-1960, composition of the Word Vie 2 1950. The Museum Of Modern Art, New York. Copyright 1980, Museum of Modern Art. Depicts Various geometric colorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Auguste HerbinAuguste Herbin (French, 1882-1960), Herbin at Galerie Denise Rene, 1972, serigraph exhibition poster, printed in france, overall (with frame): 47"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018HORIA DAMIAN (Romania, 1922-2012) AbstractBucharest artist who spent time in Paris. Studied with Auguste Herbin. Abstract. Oil on cardboard. Framed in wood Kulicke frame. 29 1/2 x 23 1/2 in. (Framed), 25 1/4 x 19 1/2 in. (work). Damian enrollSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausPierre Auguste Cot, All Souls Day at the Camposanto, Pisa, Wood Engraving 1881$20
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausAuguste Forbin, Monastery by Mediterranean Sea, Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCPre Civil War Era Non Regulation Officers Sword$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAuguste Joseph Peiffer (French, 1832-1886), Bronze Grouping of Two Women and Fish$1,800
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Fossil Complete 62 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in binder - Dragonite, Gengar$75(6 bids)