Sold2020Zen LampsA pair of simple Asian style lamps. Approximate Dimensions: 8" (20.32cm) D x 15" (38.1cm) W x 19" (48.26cm) H Shipping: We cannot provide a shipping quote for this item. Please consult one of our vettSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sergi & Oscar Devesa, Metalarte Zen table lampsSergi Devesa (b. 1961) & Oscar Devesa (b. 1963) for Metalarte Zen table lamps, pair Spain, 1990s aluminum signed 4"dia x 6 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022MODERN CLOCK & LAMP GROUPINGGrouping including modern aluminum table lamp, Telechron lucite desk clock, and 1997 Now and Zen alarm clock. Dimensions: (Lamp) H 11.25" x Dia. 5.75" Condition: Not tested. Showing signs of age and uSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO ZEN ITALIAN PORCELAIN LADY FLORAL LAMPPorcelain table lamp in the figure of a lady in a flowing dress holding the bulb of a tulip flower which is the lamp. Repair to neck of stem. Limited edition (85/130). Measures 16" H x10" W x 10" D. WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zen-Nove Figural Pottery Desk LampLimited Edition A. Zen-Nove Italian hand-painted pottery figural Art Nouveau style desk lamp with flower shade, underside marked "Limited Edition 84-208 / Hand Made by A. Zen- Nove / Nove Z A DAL 1860See Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) Pair of ceiling lampsPaavo Tynell (1890-1973)Pair of ceiling lampsBrass, glass, enameled metal and woodEdited by Taito OyModel created circa 1945H 160 × L 95 cmProvenance :- Model created for HOK-Elanto restaurant inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios, New York, "Greek Key" Table Lampcirca 1910. Leaded glass and gilded bronze. Shade TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1907. Base TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 529. Literature: Alastair Duncan, "Tiffany Lamps and Metalware" Ref. #724 Shade 22". AcquSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF NARRA WOOD PALACE LAMPS.A Pair of Narra Wood Palace Lamps. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acquired from Reginald Johnston’s legacy. Sir Reginald Fleming JohnstSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 10 Oscar Bach/Steuben Hanging LampsOscar Bach (American, 1884-1957) Steuben Glass Works (Corning, NY) Set of 10 Hanging Lamps early 20th century patinated metal, iridescent glass 22 x 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE PALACE LAMPS.A Pair of Gilt Bronze Palace Lamps, Inlaid with Hetian Jade, with Eight Treasures Design.PROVENANCE: Kung Hsiang-hsi was appointed by Chairman Chiang Kai-shek as the Minister of Finance of the RepubliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) Set of three ceiling lampsPaavo Tynell (1890-1973)Set of three ceiling lampsBrass and opaline glassEdited by Taito OyModel created circa 1940H 70×Ø 50cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) Pair of ceiling lampsPaavo Tynell (1890-1973)Pair of ceiling lampsBrass and opaline glassEdited by Taito OyMarked 'TAITO'Model created circa 1940H 53 × Ø 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane & Gordon Martz (20th c.) Pair of table lampsJane & Gordon Martz (20th c.)Pair of table lampsCeramic, walnut, brass and fabricEdited by Marshall StudiosSigned 'Martz' and manufacturer's labelModel created in the 1960sH 62 × Ø 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF LARGE BRASS PALMIER LAMPS, ATTRIBUTED TOA PAIR OF LARGE BRASS PALMIER LAMPSATTRIBUTED TO MAISON JANSEN, 1970SIn the form of palm trees184cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Exceptional Pair of Rare Huge Venini Murano Blown Glass Floor LampsPair of monumental Venini Murano floor lamps in blown glass. Made up of a circular base with a stem of spheres topped by a large plate from which glass rods of various colors emerge as jets. Comes witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Luxury Bronze Floor Ladies with Peacocks Torch LampsAprox Measurements: 115 inches tall Monumental Bronze Lamps - limited Edition - -Craters & Freighters Los Angeles818-244-4099 La@cratersla.comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) Pair of ceiling lampsPaavo Tynell (1890-1973)Pair of ceiling lampsBrass and glassEdited by TaitoModel created in 1947H 130 × Ø 75 cmProvenance : Model created in 1947 for Vaakuna hotel in Helsinki, Finland.BibliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Bronze Floor Lamp Ladies Holding Peacocks Floor Lamps110 inches tall - Over 300 lbs each - Shippers: -Craters & Freighters Los Angeles818-244-4099See Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) Pair of wall lampsPaavo Tynell (1890-1973)Pair of wall lampsBrassEdited by Taito OyMarked 'TAITO'Model created circa 1950H 41 × L 18 × P 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) Ceiling lamps - Custom orderAlvar Aalto (1898-1976)Ceiling lamps - Custom orderBrass and lacquered metalEdited by IdmanMarked 'IDMAN' and numbered '75'Model created circa 1950H 22 × L 115 × P 32 cmProvenance : SpecialSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) Pair of ceiling lampsPaavo Tynell (1890-1973)Pair of ceiling lampsBrass and glassEdited by TaitoModel created in 1947H 130 × Ø 65 cmProvenance : Model created in 1947 for Vaakuna hotel in Helsinki, Finland.BibliSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE EDWARD J FARMER JADE & RED CORAL LAMPSRARE EDWARD J FARMER JADE & RED CORAL PAIR OF LAMPS MING DYNASTY GREEN JADE BOWLS FOR SHADES AND GREEN JADE FINIALS.EXCELLENT CONDITION.LAMP 15" TALL. SHADES- 6 1/2" X 3 1/2" Edward I. Farmer (1872-19See Sold Price
64 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Pair of Wrought Iron Bradley and Hubbard floor lamps$700
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Green Glazed Porcelain Table Lamps$200(4 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pcs Black and Brass George Kovacs Adjustable Reading Lamps, marked under base.$50
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHandel "Jungle Birds" Table Lamp, Decorated by John Bailey$6,000
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMilwaukee Road RR Adlake Cannonball Style Class Lamps with Mounting Brackets$110(2 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsCirca 1920s Art Deco Skyscraper Table Lamp with Green Slag Glass Panels 19 in. height$130(3 bids)
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Table Lamps$50(1 bid)