Sold2020Japanese Imari Style Platter Old Stock UnusedJapanese Imari Style Platter Old Stock Unused Approximately 10 1/4 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Imari Style Platter Vintage Porcelain OldJapanese Imari Style Platter Vintage Porcelain Old Stock Unused Approximately 10 7/16 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Japanese Imari Plate Old StockLarge Japanese Imari Plate Old Stock Approximately 11 1/16 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Imari Platter Unusual Clam Shell Design SignedJapanese Imari clam shell style platter. Ca 19th century. Signed/marked. Measures 9". Domestic shipping $12.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Imari Style Orange and Blue PlatterJapanese Imari Style Orange and Blue Floral Design Platter Used condition , wear, worn, gilt wear, surface distress 16-1/4"l x 12-1/4"w x 2-3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Imari Style Japanese PlatterMeasures approx. 15" from handle to handle. It has a hand painted design with geishas and flowers and nine characters on back.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Ceramic Imari Style Floral Charger Platter2.5" x 14.25". Large Chinese charger/platter with Japanese Imari-style hand painted floral design and gold overglaze. Six character mark on bottom. Minor general wear including crazing and some fadingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Ironstone Old Imari Style Serving PlatterEarly to mid 19th century. Having a very bold and nicely decorated body with fluid basin through form. Good condition throughout. W21 1/8" Sold from the collection of a Hickory, NC family.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHRISTIAN DIOR PORCELAIN FITTED APPETIZER PLATTERFabulous Christian Dior Japanese Imari style hand painted porcelain fitted appetizer platter having a lotus blossoms design to include 4 dishes, center covered sauce dipping jar and under plate. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tetsujin 28 Chogokin toy by Bandai / Popy Toys of JapanTetsujin 28 Chogokin toy by Bandai / Popy Toys of Japan. Near new old stock toy with paperwork, catalog, unused missiles, and instructions. Box has a unique box back fold indicative of it being sold iSee Sold Price
Sold2017English Armorial Porcelain PlatterEarly 19th C., unsigned English Armorial porcelain, 10" (l) platter, decorated in the traditional Japanese Imari style. CONDITION: Very good condition with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Signed Kutani Japanese Imari Vase, PairPair of signed Japanese Kuntani vases. New old stock from a Japanese Shop located in Little Tokyo in Los Angeles, which closed in 1971. Items have been in storage since the closing of the store untilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Mason's Ironstone Tureens with Under-PlatesTwo Mason's Ironstone tureens with under-plates, decorated in Japanese Imari style with floral motif. Hallmarked underside. Measures 7"H x 8.5"W. Condition report: Signs of old restoration of one lid,See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Chinese Export Dragon Porcelain Platter 13''x16''.Fine Chinese Export Dragon Porcelain Platter 13''x16''. Unusual imari style platter with blue underglaze temple landscape motifs with polychrome enameled flying four-clawed dragons in sky. Slight oldSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Tin Wind-up Squirrel & Mouse Pair, (circle) KPair of vintage 1950s tin wind-up animals, Squirrel & Mouse. Made by circle K, Japan. Old store stock. Each measures 2-3/4" long with nice lithographed detail and rubber wheels. Unused old store stockSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Boxed Occupied Japan Tin, Celluloid Windup ToysAll are unused old stock, includes: Obstinate Donkey, Cat Butterfly Chaser, Teddy's Cycle, Toddling Babe, and Cheery Cook. Dimensions are: Largest, 7 3/4 inches (19.7 cm) long, 5 1/4 inches (13.3 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 10 Cock 'n Bull Plastic Lined Soda CapsUnused old stock in great condition found at the Dr. Pepper Bottling plant in Jefferson, NC. They still use a similar style cap.See Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE JAPANESE NOH MASK BUTTONSVINTAGE JAPANESE NOH MASK BUTTONS ~ ASIAN MOTIF. FOUR STYLES (SIX TOTAL). NEW OLD STOCK. ALL APPROXIMATELY 1" IN SIZE.See Sold Price
Sold2022Blue And White Transferware And Flow Blue Group19th And 20th Century, 21 Plates And Bowls. One Imari Style Charger Included. Most Have A Chip Or Crack; One Has Old Staple Repair. Platter Is 12 x 9.5. See Photos For Losses.See Sold Price
Sold2020English Staffordshire Imari PlatterEnglish Staffordshire platter in the style of Imari depicting a landscape with Japanese buildings, birds, bridges in blue, red, green with gilt. Signed" Engraved for W. Ridgway&co. England 1832"" SemiSee Sold Price
Sold20201960's Newport Cigarette Advertising Lighters1960's New Old Stock Newport cigarette advertising lighter lot. 36 pieces total. Deluxe Japan Model 22 piecesAuer Champion, Made in Japan 13 piecesContinental (Zippo style) 1 Piece with box.See Sold Price
Sold2020FOLDING KNIVES AND LIGHTERSFOLDING KNIVES AND LIGHTERS ~ BICENTENNIAL LIBERTY BELL TOKEN. 4" ANTLER PUNCH KNIFE W/LEATHER LOOP. NEW OLD STOCK ZIPPO "USS" LIGHTER. ADDITIONAL LIGHTER STYLES INCLUDING RONSON, JAPANESE MADE, AND PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Tin Litho Battery Operated Champion Race Car.Includes original box with nice color graphics. Made by Modern Toys, Japan. One small stain on right corner and some slight creasing. Toy appears to be unused, old store stock. Marked "301" on the carSee Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsSix Baltimore and Ohio Railroad Playing Card Decks Including New Old Stock$50