Sold2021Shirvan Kilim FragmentShirvan Kilim Fragment 316 x 186 cm (10' 4" x 6' 1") Caucasus, late 19th century Condition: fragment, reduced in length, several repairs and signs of use Warp: wool, weft: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shirvan Kilim Fragment, Caucasus, Mid 19th C.Shirvan Kilim Fragment, Caucasus, Mid 19th C., 4'3'' x 4'8'' (130 x 142 cm). Weight: 4 lbs. Material: wool surface, wool warp.See Sold Price
Sold2022Shirvan Kilim Fragment, Caucasus, Ca. 1875Shirvan Kilim Fragment, Caucasus, Ca. 1875, Size: 3'10'' x 4'1'' (117 x 124 cm). Weight: 3 lbs. Material: wool surface, wool warp. Provenance: Jack Cassin Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Shirvan Kilim Fragment72 x 56 cm (2ft. 4in. x 1ft. 10in.) Caucasus ca. 1900 Condition: good, both sides incomplete Wool warp, wool weftSee Sold Price
Sold2019Shirvan Kilim (Fragment)Shirvan Kilim (Fragment) , Caucasus, late 19th century, wool on wool, approx. 125 x 88 cm. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more high-resolutioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shirvan Kilim FragmentShirvan Kilim Fragment 170 x 113 cm (5' 7" x 3' 8") Caucasus, ca. 1900 Condition: fragment, some old repairs and damages Warp: wool, weft: woolSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Antique Kilim Fragments4 Antique Kilim Fragments, including 3 Shirvan kilims fragments and an East Anatolian fragment, 19th c. Largest: 2'4'' x 3'11'' (71 x 119 cm). Weight: 5 lbs. Material: wool surface, wool warp.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Kilim Rug, 2'7" x 5'9" ( 0.79 x 1.75 M )In a bolder version of a Shirvan Caucasian kilim,. rhis fragment shows two giant hooked, hexagonal elements, separated by bands of smaller geometrical elements. Comb fringe border. All wool constructiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seven Assorted RugsSeven Assorted Rugs Consisting of a Shirvan fragment, a Kurdish fragment, four Kilims, and a Needlepoint rug. CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large & Rare Konya 'Kilim' (Fragment),Large & Rare Konya 'Kilim' (Fragment), Central Anatolia, 19th century, wool/wool, approx. 448 x 136 cm, condition: 3 (small outta borders are missing, otherwise good), (provenance: from a german privaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Konya Kilim Fragment18th century, 220 x 72 cm, Central Anatolia A fragment of an early Konya kilim, originally woven in two panels in a double niche design. The surviving piece, a section of one of the two panels, showsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sarkoy Kilim FragmentSarkoy Kilim Fragment 240 x 334 cm (7' 10" x 10' 11") Turkey, second half 19th century Condition: fragment, several old repairs, several holes and missing parts, signs of use Warp: wool, weft: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shirvan Kilim, Caucasus, Early/Mid 19th C.Shirvan Kilim, Caucasus, Early/Mid 19th C., Size: 5'4'' x 8'10'' (163 x 269 cm). Weight: 11 lbs. Material: wool surface, wool warp. Provenance: Jack Cassin Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Konya Kilim FragmentKonya Kilim Fragment 345 x 123 cm (11' 4" x 4') Turkey, mid 19th century Condition: fragment, several losses and holes, sewn on linen Published: "Gewebte Poesie", Konzett, 1991, plate 33 Warp: wool, wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Shirvan Kilim, Caucasus, Ca. 1875, 5'5'' x 11'1''Shirvan Kilim, Caucasus, Ca. 1875, 5'5'' x 11'1'' (165 x 338 cm). Weight: 15 lbs. Material: wool surface, wool warp. Oakland CA. estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Shirvan KilimShirvan Kilim 300 x 172 cm (9 ft. 10 in. x 5 ft. 8 in.) Caucasus, late 19th century Condition: very good, few signs of wear Warp: wool, weft: wool Provenance: Austrian private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aksaray Kilim Fragmentpre 1800, 255 x 151 cm, Central Anatolia, Konya This fragmented white-ground kilim displays parmakli lozenges, a narrow trefoil border composed of hooked red diamond halves, and very wide elems of fouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Sivrihisar Kilim FragmentEarly Sivrihisar Kilim Fragment 190 x 150 cm (6' 3" x 4' 11") Turkey, 18th century Condition: fragment, several holes and missing parts, abrasions and signs of use, sewn on fabric Warp: wool, weft: woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Konya Saph Kilim FragmentKonya Saph Kilim Fragment 188 x 98 cm (6' 2" x 3' 3") Turkey, mid 19th century Condition: fragment, several abrasions, holes and missing parts, backed with fabric Warp: wool, weft: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Shirvan Kilim, Caucasus, Early/Mid 19th C.Fine Shirvan Kilim, Caucasus, Early/Mid 19th C., finely detailed outer border. Size: 4'10'' x 6'6'' (147 x 198 cm). Weight: 8 lbs. Material: wool surface, wool warp. Reference: Plate 1, Soumak, CarpetSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Shirvan Kilim, Caucasus, 19th CAntique Shirvan Kilim, Caucasus, 19th C: 6'9'' x 11'5'' (206 x 348 cm). 16 lbs. Warp: wool; weft: wool; natural dyes. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Shirvan KilimShirvan Kilim 230 x 192 cm (7' 7" x 6' 4") Caucasus, second half 19th century Condition: good, minor small repairs, slight abrasions, upper end partially slightly incomplete, slightly stained Warp: woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shirvan Kilim, Caucasus, Ca. 1875Shirvan Kilim, Caucasus, Ca. 1875, 5'0'' x 9'3'' (152 x 282 cm). Weight: 10 lbs. Material: wool surface, wool warp. Provenance: Jack Cassin Collection.See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique 16th Century Ming Dynasty Dragon Chinese Fragment 2 ft 9 in x 2 ft 4 in (0.83 m x 0.71 m)$5,000
4 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Pictorial Caucasian Shirvan Rug Carpet 5 ft 6 in x 4 ft 11 in (1.67 m x 1.49 m)$2,000(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsSwedish Mid Century Modern Design Kilim 12 ft 10 in x 9 ft (3.91 m x 2.74 m)$2,000(1 bid)
Sep 29Your AntiquarianEgyptian ring fragment, Ankhesenamun, Tutankhamens queen, Ex MUSEUM€850(2 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Fresco Fragment Depicting Celestial Maidens, Ming Dynasty 明 瀝粉$1,000
4 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsVintage Scandinavian Swedish Kilim 5 ft 8 in x 3 ft 6 in (1.73 m x 1.07 m)$1,000