Sold2024AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. AL G. BARNES - A TRULY BIG SHOW, FEATURING BERT NELSON, LORD AND MASTER OF THE MOST SAVAGE JUNGLE BEASTS IN THE BRUTE CREATION! PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVSee Sold Price
Sold2022AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO & PTG., 1935. FEATURING BERT NELSON, LORD AND MASTER OF THE MOST FEROCIOUS BRUTES IN THE ANIMAL KINGDOM. BARNES OVER HAGENBECK-WALLACE PASTE-OVER TITLE. LINEN BACKED, PROFESSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2019AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL ERIE LITHO, 1935, FEATURING BERT NELSON "LORD AND MASTER OF THE MOST FEROCIOUS BRUTES IN THE ANIMAL KINGDOM". HALF SHEET (20"X28.5"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, CHIPPING, SOILING IN UL CORNSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE 4-PAW SELLS BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. FEATURING BERT NELSON, LORD AND MASTER OF THE MOST FEROCIOUS BRUTES IN THE ANIMAL KINGDOM. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2024AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1937. AL G. BARNES - SELLS-FLOTO CIRCUS - EARLY MORNING SCENE FOLLOWING THE ARRIVAL OF THE AL G. BARNES CIRCUS TRAINS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVALSee Sold Price
Sold2020AL G. BARNES CIRCUS - PURE-WHITE SACRED CAMELSONE SHEET. ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. MOUNTED ON BOARD, LACQUERED. HAVING LOSS, GROMMETTED CORNERS. 29.5"X44.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Al G. Barnes Circus ProgramsAntique Al G. Barnes Circus Programs. One is marked 1916, and the Erie Lithograph, Has a stamp on the program with the elephants stating Sept. . 18, 1919. Also written on the top in pen 1919. Has someSee Sold Price
Sold2015Klinkhart’s Troupe of Midgets Al. G. Barnes CircusKlinkhart’s Troupe of Midgets Al. G. Barnes Circus Sideshow RPPC. Circa 1920s. Original real photo postcard depicting Klinkhart’s Troupe of Midgets, ten shown, with pencil notation on back “Apr.See Sold Price
Sold2023AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTER - DOROTHY DENTONAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1932. FEATURING DOROTHY DENTON, IN SENSATIONAL ACHIEVEMENTS HIGH IN THE DOME OF THE BIG CIRCUS TENT. MOUNTED ON BOARD, TRIMMED BORDERS, PASTED DATE IN LOWSee Sold Price
Sold2022AL G. BARNES CIRCUS WINDOW CARD1935. "THE BIG TOP", 1,080 PEOPLE, 750 ANIMALS, 18 ELEPHANTS, COUNT 'EM. 14"X18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024AL G. BARNES CIRCUS COURIERSTRIO OF COURIERS FOR THE AL G. BARNES CIRCUS. PERSIAN AND THE PAGEANT OF PEKIN SPEC, FIESTA OF THE RIO GRAND SPEC, UBANGI SAVAGES HIGHLIGHT.See Sold Price
Sold2019AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL ERIE LITHO, 1930'S, FEATURING PERFORMING SEALS. ONE SHEET (28"X40.5"). FOLDS, LOSS AND INFILL UR CORNER, CHIPPING AND SCATTERED LOSS AT BORDER, TAPE REPAIRS.See Sold Price
Jun 28JMW Auction Service1950's H & B Batrack Bank with (10) Player Endorsed Bats to include TEDWILLIAMS, YOGI BERRA, TED$50
21 hrs LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCLORD ROBERT STERLING SILVER COVERD DISH 2013 G$950(3 bids)
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsJOHNSON, Fred G. (1892 – 1990). Pin Head Henry / The Man fr...$750(1 bid)