Sold2018Tiffany Studios Bronze French Bulldog PaperweightA Tiffany Studios bronze french bulldog paperweight. Number 933. Stamped mark and number. Together with a bronze wax seal with dog. Bulldog: 2 in long.See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STUDIOS (New York, 1902-1932) FRENCHBULLDOG PAPERWEIGHT. Tiffany Studios bronze paperweight depicts a reclining French bulldog having gold patina. Marked on the underside "Tiffany Studios New York". SIZE: 2 1/8" l. CONDITION: very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2019A French Bronze Bull Dog Form PaperweightAn American Bronze Bull Dog Form Paperweight TIFFANY STUDIOS, NEW YORK, 20TH CENTURY marked and numbered 890 on base.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Studios Bronze Bulldog PaperweightOriginal, Areas of light green patina, Signed TIFFANY STUDIOS 890. Very good condition, 2 1/4"h x 3 1/2"w x 2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Bronze Bulldog FigurineTiffany Studios Bronze Bulldog Figurine. Signed Tiffany Studios New York. Measures 1.25" x 2" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. If you need your items shipped, we are usingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studio Bronze Bulldog HeadGold Dora finish with stud collar, marked on base with die stamp Tiffany Studios/New York/888, 1 1/4" diameter x 1 3/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2019Early 20th Century Tiffany Cast Bronze Buddha BookendsEarly 20th century, Tiffany Studios cast bronze Buddha bookends, hallmarked and numbered.See Sold Price
2016Antique Tiffany Studios Bronze Counterbalance LampAntique Circa 1900 Tiffany Studios Cast Patinated Bronze Counterbalance Lamp base #417 Included with a signed LCT Tiffany Damascene Art Glass Shade Measures 15 1/2 inches tall, shade size: 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Arts & Crafts Tiffany Studios Bronze InkwellAn antique inkwell by Tiffany Studios offers cast bronze form in pyramidal form having alternating panels of Zodiac signs and stylized interlocking chains and seated on segmented tray base, lid opensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Bronze & Wood Mini French Bulldog K9 Figurine20th century handcrafted cast bronze and hand carved wood miniature dog figurines. Both feature a French Bulldog breed. the metal dog in seated pose, the wooden dog in standing attentive pose. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios BookendsA pair of early 20th century Tiffany Studios "Zodiac" bookends. Cast Bronze with twelve Zodiac medallions and incised calendar wheel design. Base marked "Tiffany Studios, New York, #1091". Some surfacSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Dore Bronze Floor Lamp BaseTiffany Studios lamp base, cast in bronze with a harp form top, pivoting socket, raised on a slender standard over tripod legs terminating in spade shaped feet, dore finish, hallmarked Tiffany StudiosSee Sold Price
Sold2020A pair of Tiffany Studios "Zodiac" bookendsFirst quarter 20th century Each impressed to bottom: Tiffany Studios New York / 1091 Cast bronze depicting the zodiac signs with dore finish, 2 pieces 6" H x 5" W x 5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dragonfly Lamp Base style of Tiffany . TinlayA well known design from Tiffany Studios . Cast in metal with bronze finish . Has a 3 light socket assembly . Arms are set up for 16" dia shades .Tile inlaid in the base of a flying dragonfly . The heSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios NY Bronze Counter Balance Desk LampTiffany Studios NY desk lamp with cast bronze counterbalance base with long arm leading to a single socket and shade holder. The base is finished in patinated bronze. Signed at the bottom Tiffany StudSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios, New York, Partial Zodiac Desk SetTiffany Studios Art Nouveau style patinated cast bronze partial desk set, "Zodiac" pattern, to include: ink well with hinged lid and original glass insert, marked 1072; pen tray with engraved monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Tiffany Studios Art Nouveau Bronze Floor LampAn antique, Tiffany Studios one-light floor lamp cast in bronze with a tripod base and shade harp. Model: 423.MAKER Tiffany Studios (New York, NY, 1878-1933)MARKS Marked (foot): Tiffany Studio/ 423. PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios Zodiacal Bronze Desk Letter RackTiffany Studios desk letter rack. Crafted of cast bronze. Features the Zodiac design pattern. Signed Tiffany Studios 1090. Direct family descent from Loretta Roessle to the current owner. Mrs. RoessleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Buffalo Metal Works Bronze Art Glass Trumpet VaseSigned Buffalo Metal Works vase. Cast bronze base with Tiffany Studios style pulled feather iridescent art glass trumpet vase. Signed Buffalo Metal Works VB-114 12-76. Measures 9 5/8" x 4 7/8" Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios Zodiacal Bronze Desk Blotter EndsTiffany Studios desk blotter ends. Crafted of cast bronze. Features the Zodiac design pattern. Signed Tiffany Studios 994. Direct family descent from Loretta Roessle to the current owner. Mrs. RoessleSee Sold Price
Sold2024EXCEPTIONAL CAST BRONZE BLUEPOINT CRAB SIGNED TIFFANYEXCEPTIONAL CAST BRONZE BLUEPOINT CRAB SIGNED TIFFANY GLASS & DECORATING WORKS, 19/20TH C., H. 2 1/4" W. 7 1/2" D. 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios White Rose Stained Art Glass LampTable lamp features stained glass shade in the Rose White pattern. Base crated of cast bronze with rich brown patina. Three Bryant socket top. Shade signed Tiffany Studios New York. Base signed TiffanSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS SCONCES.Pair of cast bronze sconces with decorated backplate and peapod decoration, each decorated with Tiffany Favrile iridescent gold art glass shades. The Favrile glass shades are in excellent condition, fSee Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Large Antique Jean Baptiste Carpeaux Bronze sculpture French (1827-1875)$3,000(3 bids)
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Qing dynasty vase w/ fine French gilt bronze mounts$200
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsExceptional French Gilt Bronze and baccarat crystal box possible Jean-Jacque Henner$250
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze and Enamel French mirror$250
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare French Empire Gilt bronze figure of a Moorish women$500
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Neoclassical 19th century Grand Tour Bronze$800(1 bid)
Featured1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Important French Art nouveau period Bronze by Louis-Ernest Barrias$5,500(3 bids)
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Grand tour neoclassical bronze Stand by Emile Picault$600